ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Trevor Johnson (1)  
 Matthew Pearce  
Las Vegas, NV 
Provo, UT 
 Bye    
 Ryan Kempin  
 Connor McPherson  
Sandy, UT 
Centennial, CO 
 Bye    
 Jonathan Kaufman  
 William Son  
Centennial, CO 
Aurora, CO 
 Bye    
 Dillon Meyer  
 Conor Safbom  
Billings, MT 
Las Vegas, NV 
 Ignatius Castelino  
 Andrew Pollack  
Superior, CO 
Louisville, CO 
 Vignesh Senthilvel (4)  
 Tanner Trace  
Highlands Ranch, CO 
Fort Collins, CO 
10   Bye    
11   Taylor Ball  
 Christian Valle  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Henderson, NV 
12   Hunter Blalack  
 Dylan Harvala  
Whitefish, MT 
Missoula, MT 
13   Spencer Lang  
 Parth Raina  
Longmont, CO 
Boise, ID 
14   Bye    
15   Fletcher Kerr  
 Jesse Ruder-Hook  
Denver, CO 
Denver, CO 
16   Zachary Surmacz  
 Ozzie Tavares  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
17   Austin Clayton  
 Colton McBride  
Salt Lake City, UT 
North Ogden, UT 
18   Lucas Lee  
 Miko Pasimio  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
19   Bye    
20   Kevin Colopy  
 David Mitchell  
Park City, UT 
Castle Rock, CO 
21   David Griffith  
 Nicholas Livingston  
Washington, UT 
St George, UT 
22   Danny Kaprielian  
 Benjamin Schlichting  
Englewood, CO 
Denver, CO 
23   Bye    
24   Cody Crandall (3)  
 Zeke Richards  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Salt Lake Cty, UT 
25   Caleb Brand  
 Azat Hankuliyev  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Salt Lake City, UT 
26   Graysen Huff  
 Kyle Whittaker  
Eagle, ID 
Boise, ID 
27   Bye    
28   Gabriel Andersen  
 Tevan Balian  
St George, UT 
Saint George, UT 
29   Patrick Ryan  
 Michael Weaver  
Boise, ID 
Ketchum, ID 
30   Benjamin Bearss  
 Jason Ferry  
Alpine, UT 
Lafayette, CO 
31   Bye    
32   Zachary Fryer (2)  
 Luke Lorenz  
Lonetree, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
Round of 16
 Johnson - Pearce (1)  
  
 Kempin - McPherson  
  
 Kaufman - Son  
  
 Castelino - Pollack  
 Def (pe) 
 Senthilvel - Trace (4)  
  
 Blalack - Harvala  
 8-4 
 Lang - Raina  
  
 Kerr - Ruder-Hook  
 8-6 
 Lee - Pasimio  
 8-1 
 Colopy - Mitchell  
  
 Kaprielian - Schlichting  
 8-2 
 Crandall - Richards (3)  
  
 Huff - Whittaker  
 9-7 
 Andersen - Balian  
  
 Ryan - Weaver  
 8-2 
 Fryer - Lorenz (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Johnson - Pearce (1)  
 8-0 
 Kaufman - Son  
 8-1 
 Blalack - Harvala  
 8-4 
 Lang - Raina  
 8-4 
 Colopy - Mitchell  
 8-3 
 Crandall - Richards (3)  
 8-3 
 Andersen - Balian  
 8-6 
 Fryer - Lorenz (2)  
 8-2 
Semifinals
 Johnson - Pearce (1)  
 8-3 
 Lang - Raina  
 8-1 
 Colopy - Mitchell  
 8-5 
 Fryer - Lorenz (2)  
 8-2 
Finals
 Johnson - Pearce (1)  
 8-2 
 Johnson - Pearce (1) 
 8-4 
 Fryer - Lorenz (2)  
 9-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative