ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kimberly Yee (1)   Las Vegas, NV 
 Madelyn Weltzin   Boise, ID 
 Daniella Daniel   Las Vegas, NV 
 Nikki Newell   Las Vegas, NV 
 Jessika Mozia (6)   Littleton, CO 
 Jessee Clauson   Boulder, CO 
 Tatijana Sheikhan   Las Vegas, NV 
 Christi Valicenti   Steamboat Springs, CO 
 Erin Gebes (4)   Littleton, CO 
 Analisa Nielson   Salt Lake City, UT 
 Meagan Monaghan   Denver, CO 
 Alexandra Wallin   Salt Lake City, UT 
 Kristi Elmer (8)   Highland, UT 
 Kelsey Matthews   Henderson, NV 
 Angelica Sims   Henderson, NV 
 Aphrah Brokaw   Henderson, NV 
 Suzanna Garbett   Salt Lake City, UT 
 Hannah Tatlock   North Las Vegas, NV 
 Erica Valimaki   Orem, UT 
 Victoire Saperstein (5)   Las Vegas, NV 
 Amanda Brazell   Las Vegas, NV 
 Hannah Wallin   Salt Lake City, UT 
 Bianca Mok   Boise, ID 
 Gabrielle Smith (3)   Henderson, NV 
 Kanela Adamson   Bountiful, UT 
 Maja Banas   Henderson, NV 
 Mary Crum   Great Falls, MT 
 Taler Brazell (7)   Las Vegas, NV 
 Kasey Bacon   Bountiful, UT 
 Alexis Turley   Kaysville, UT 
 Alyssa Evensen   Salt Lake City, UT 
 Tiffany Tavares (2)   Las Vegas, NV 
Round of 16
 K. Yee (1)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Newell  
 5-7; 7-6; 7-6 
 J. Mozia (6)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Sheikhan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Gebes (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Monaghan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Elmer (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Sims  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 H. Tatlock  
 6-0; 6-1 
 V. Saperstein (5)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Brazell  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Smith (3)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Adamson  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Brazell (7)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Bacon  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Tavares (2)  
 6-4; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 K. Yee (1)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 T. Sheikhan  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Monaghan  
 2-6; 7-6; 6-1 
 K. Elmer (8)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 V. Saperstein (5)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Smith (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Adamson  
 4-6; 7-6; 6-3 
 T. Tavares (2)  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 K. Yee (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Elmer (8)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 G. Smith (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 T. Tavares (2)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Finals
 K. Yee (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Yee (1) 
 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Smith (3)  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-3 

 K. Elmer (8)  
  
 T. Tavares (2)  
  

 T. Tavares (2) 
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative