ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kristofer Yee d. (7) Brian Patrick Foley   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (15) Brendon Kempin d. (4) Yannik Mahlangu   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (7) Brian Patrick Foley d. (4) Yannik Mahlangu   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kristofer Yee d. (15) Brendon Kempin   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (7) Brian Patrick Foley d. (2) John Pearce   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Yannik Mahlangu d. (6) Hayden Sabatka   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (15) Brendon Kempin d. (11) Matt Sayre   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kristofer Yee d. (14) Bryan Mehall   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) John Pearce d. (12) Max McCoy Novak   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) Brian Patrick Foley d. Harrison Lang   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Yannik Mahlangu d. Matt Oddonetto   6-2; 7-5
  16    (6) Hayden Sabatka d. (10) Tanner Berkabile   6-3; 6-2
  16    (11) Matt Sayre d. (5) Jordan Lyden   7-6; 6-3
  16    (15) Brendon Kempin d. Hunter LaCouture   6-0; 6-1
  16    (14) Bryan Mehall d. (8) James Swiggart   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Kristofer Yee d. (9) Scott Bohne   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) John Pearce d. Stephen Moore   6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Max McCoy Novak d. Travis Beck   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Brian Patrick Foley d. Jihoon Noh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Harrison Lang d. Travis Kimsey   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Yannik Mahlangu d. Dallas Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matt Oddonetto d. Spencer Hafen   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Hayden Sabatka d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-0; 6-3
  32    (10) Tanner Berkabile d. Julian Melcer   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Matt Sayre d. Connor Petrou   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Jordan Lyden d. Duncan Alger   6-1; 6-1
  32    (15) Brendon Kempin d. Drew Brigham   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hunter LaCouture d. Luke Ledebur   7-5; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (14) Bryan Mehall d. Billy Fielding   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) James Swiggart d. Kaleb Harmon   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Scott Bohne d. Cody Miller   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Kristofer Yee d. Alexander Braun   6-4; 6-1
  64    (2) John Pearce d. Max Roder   6-2; 6-0
  64    Stephen Moore d. Brandon Fish   6-2; 7-5
  64    (12) Max McCoy Novak d. Jaron Belcher   6-1; 6-2
  64    Travis Beck d. Zach Kusick   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (7) Brian Patrick Foley d. Zachary Dean   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jihoon Noh d. Fernando Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  64    Harrison Lang d. (13) Mitchell Smith   6-1; 6-1
  64    Travis Kimsey d. Brett Jaynes   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Yannik Mahlangu d. Michael Mann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dallas Hunt d. Howard Cooke   6-3; 7-5
  64    Matt Oddonetto d. (16) Kellen Bates   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Spencer Hafen d. Andre Walls   3-6; 7-6; 7-6
  64    (6) Hayden Sabatka d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-4
  64    Daniel Steinhauser d. Cade Sermersheim   6-4; 6-0
  64    (10) Tanner Berkabile d. Karl Wilander   6-1; 6-4
  64    Julian Melcer d. Chrys Castro   7-6; 7-6
  64    Connor Petrou d. Tim Hawkins   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Matt Sayre d. Ozzy Abraham   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Duncan Alger d. Eliot Guin   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Jordan Lyden d. William Elmore   6-4; 6-3
  64    Drew Brigham d. Gagan Jain   6-2; 6-0
  64    (15) Brendon Kempin d. Mathew Dees   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hunter LaCouture d. Grant Hawkes   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Luke Ledebur d. (3) Nicholas Mahlangu   1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Billy Fielding d. Parker Jones   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Bryan Mehall d. Timothy Kanellitsas   6-1; 7-5
  64    Kaleb Harmon d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) James Swiggart d. Jay T Anderson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cody Miller d. Phillip Vernon   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Scott Bohne d. Arik Steinberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Braun d. Marco Testa   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Harrison Lang d. (2) John Pearce   Wo (inj)
  SF    Harrison Lang d. Matt Oddonetto   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) John Pearce d. (5) Jordan Lyden   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Matt Oddonetto d. (11) Matt Sayre   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Harrison Lang d. (14) Bryan Mehall   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) John Pearce d. (8) James Swiggart   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jordan Lyden d. (6) Hayden Sabatka   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Matt Oddonetto d. (10) Tanner Berkabile   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Harrison Lang d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (8) James Swiggart d. (9) Scott Bohne   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Jordan Lyden d. Jihoon Noh   6-4; 7-6
  R3    (10) Tanner Berkabile d. Alexander Braun   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Matt Oddonetto d. (13) Mitchell Smith   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R3    Harrison Lang d. (16) Kellen Bates   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Samuel Tullis d. (12) Max McCoy Novak   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    (9) Scott Bohne d. William Elmore   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (8) James Swiggart d. Mathew Dees   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jihoon Noh d. Hunter LaCouture   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (5) Jordan Lyden d. Stephen Moore   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Braun d. Jaron Belcher   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    (13) Mitchell Smith d. Kaleb Harmon   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (16) Kellen Bates d. Michael Mann   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Samuel Tullis d. Karl Wilander   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    William Elmore d. Ozzy Abraham   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Mathew Dees d. Grant Hawkes   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jihoon Noh d. Parker Jones   6-1; 7-6
  3Q    Stephen Moore d. Travis Beck   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Braun d. Max Roder   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jaron Belcher d. Cody Miller   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Kaleb Harmon d. Zachary Dean   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (13) Mitchell Smith d. Billy Fielding   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Mann d. Luke Ledebur   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R2    (16) Kellen Bates d. Drew Brigham   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Tullis d. Duncan Alger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Karl Wilander d. Connor Petrou   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ozzy Abraham d. Julian Melcer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    William Elmore d. Daniel Steinhauser   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Mathew Dees d. Spencer Hafen   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Grant Hawkes d. Dallas Hunt   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Parker Jones d. Travis Kimsey   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  R2    Jihoon Noh d. Jay T Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Travis Beck d. Phillip Vernon   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Stephen Moore d. Marco Testa   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Roder d. Brandon Fish   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jaron Belcher d. Zach Kusick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Dean d. Fernando Garcia   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (13) Mitchell Smith d. Brett Jaynes   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Michael Mann d. Howard Cooke   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    (16) Kellen Bates d. Andre Walls   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Tullis d. Cade Sermersheim   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Karl Wilander d. Chrys Castro   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ozzy Abraham d. Tim Hawkins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Elmore d. Eliot Guin   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mathew Dees d. Gagan Jain   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Grant Hawkes d. (3) Nicholas Mahlangu   Wo (ill)
  R1    Parker Jones d. Timothy Kanellitsas   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jay T Anderson d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Phillip Vernon d. Arik Steinberg   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2011 at 2:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative