ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kimberly Yee d. (3) Gabrielle Smith   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (2) Tiffany Tavares d. (8) Kristi Elmer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Gabrielle Smith d. (2) Tiffany Tavares   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kimberly Yee d. (8) Kristi Elmer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Tiffany Tavares d. Kanela Adamson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Gabrielle Smith d. (5) Victoire Saperstein   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (8) Kristi Elmer d. Meagan Monaghan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kimberly Yee d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Tiffany Tavares d. Kasey Bacon   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kanela Adamson d. (7) Taler Brazell   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Gabrielle Smith d. Amanda Brazell   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Victoire Saperstein d. Hannah Tatlock   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Kristi Elmer d. Angelica Sims   6-2; 6-0
  16    Meagan Monaghan d. (4) Erin Gebes   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  16    Tatijana Sheikhan d. (6) Jessika Mozia   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Kimberly Yee d. Nikki Newell   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Tiffany Tavares d. Alyssa Evensen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kasey Bacon d. Alexis Turley   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Taler Brazell d. Mary Crum   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kanela Adamson d. Maja Banas   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Gabrielle Smith d. Bianca Mok   6-2; 6-3
  32    Amanda Brazell d. Hannah Wallin   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Victoire Saperstein d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-1
  32    Hannah Tatlock d. Suzanna Garbett   6-0; 6-1
  32    Angelica Sims d. Aphrah Brokaw   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (8) Kristi Elmer d. Kelsey Matthews   6-0; 6-0
  32    Meagan Monaghan d. Alexandra Wallin   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Erin Gebes d. Analisa Nielson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Christi Valicenti   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Jessika Mozia d. Jessee Clauson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nikki Newell d. Daniella Daniel   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  32    (1) Kimberly Yee d. Madelyn Weltzin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alyssa Evensen d. Michaele Sullivan   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kasey Bacon d. Unique Hawkins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mary Crum d. Morgan Blanco   6-4; 6-3
  64    Amanda Brazell d. Victoria Lara   6-0; 6-2
  64    Erica Valimaki d. Callie Morlock   6-2; 7-5
  64    Aphrah Brokaw d. Sydney Monson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Analisa Nielson d. Tiffany Newell   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Jessee Clauson d. Erika Mauban   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Nikki Newell d. Emily Murnin   Wd (inj)
  64    Madelyn Weltzin d. Takeyrah Reid   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Erin Gebes d. Meagan Monaghan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Meagan Monaghan d. Kasey Bacon   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (4) Erin Gebes d. Erica Valimaki   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Meagan Monaghan d. Amanda Brazell   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kasey Bacon d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-4Ret (inj)
  QF    Erica Valimaki d. Kanela Adamson   Wo (inj)
  QF    (4) Erin Gebes d. (5) Victoire Saperstein   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Amanda Brazell d. Madelyn Weltzin   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Kasey Bacon d. (7) Taler Brazell   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Erica Valimaki d. (6) Jessika Mozia   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    (4) Erin Gebes d. Alyssa Evensen   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Madelyn Weltzin d. Hannah Tatlock   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Amanda Brazell d. Morgan Blanco   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (7) Taler Brazell d. Alexandra Wallin   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Kasey Bacon d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Erica Valimaki d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (6) Jessika Mozia d. Bianca Mok   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    (4) Erin Gebes d. Maja Banas   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alyssa Evensen d. Angelica Sims   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Madelyn Weltzin d. Daniella Daniel   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Morgan Blanco d. Christi Valicenti   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Alexandra Wallin d. Analisa Nielson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Aphrah Brokaw d. Callie Morlock   6-0; 7-6
  3Q    Erica Valimaki d. Sydney Monson   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  3Q    Bianca Mok d. Hannah Wallin   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Maja Banas d. Mary Crum   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Alyssa Evensen d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)
  R2    Madelyn Weltzin d. Michaele Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniella Daniel d. Unique Hawkins   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Morgan Blanco d. Jessee Clauson   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Alexandra Wallin d. Victoria Lara   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Callie Morlock d. Kelsey Matthews   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sydney Monson d. Suzanna Garbett   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Bianca Mok d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mary Crum d. Erika Mauban   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexis Turley d. Emily Murnin   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alyssa Evensen d. Takeyrah Reid   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2011 at 2:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative