Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Felix Corwin (1)   Elm Grove, WI 
 Ivan Rakic   Ann Arbor, MI 
 Siddarth Ahuja   Gates Mills, OH 
 Alexander Woldmoe   Fishers, IN 
 Nick Dykema (10)   De Pere, WI 
 Jalen Evans   Kalamazoo, MI 
 Nick Sweeney   Columbus, OH 
 Sean Carroll   Evansville, IN 
 Michael Dube (7)   Livonia, MI 
10   Daniel Rayl   Carmel, IN 
11   Jacob Gumbleton   Kalamazoo, MI 
12   Grant Reiman   Morton, IL 
13   Justin Ancona (14)   Belvidere, IL 
14   Tyler Barr   Chagrin Falls, OH 
15   Marshall Dagostine   Charleston, WV 
16   Brian Pecyna   Glen Ellyn, IL 
17   Davis Crocker (4)   Kalamazoo, MI 
18   William Koehrsen   East Peoria, IL 
19   Joel Montgomery   Powell, OH 
20   David Shankman   Solon, OH 
21   Mark Ihrig (9)   Munster, IN 
22   Zachary Phillips   Harbor Spgs, MI 
23   Alexander Lebedev   Mason, OH 
24   Jack Hamaty   Birmingham, MI 
25   Asher Hirsch (6)   Cincinnati, OH 
26   Matthew McCormick   Birmingham, MI 
27   Andrew Ong   Copley, OH 
28   Alex Ross   Burr Ridge, IL 
29   Dhruv Yadav (12)   Chagrin Falls, OH 
30   Danny Coran   Mequon, WI 
31   Paul Farah   Flint, MI 
32   Michael Lorenzini   Clarendon Hills, IL 
Round of 32
 F. Corwin (1)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Woldmoe  
 6-1; 6-4 
 N. Dykema (10)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Carroll  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Dube (7)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 G. Reiman  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Barr  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Dagostine  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Crocker (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Montgomery  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Ihrig (9)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Lebedev  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Hirsch (6)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Ross  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Yadav (12)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Lorenzini  
 6-1; 6-1 
Round of 16
 F. Corwin (1)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 N. Dykema (10)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Dube (7)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Barr  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Crocker (4)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Ihrig (9)  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Hirsch (6)  
 6-3; 5-7; 6-4 
 D. Yadav (12)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 F. Corwin (1)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Dube (7)  
 6-0; 6-4 
 D. Crocker (4)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 A. Hirsch (6)  
 6-3; 6-4 
Semifinals
 F. Corwin (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 F. Corwin (1) 
 6-2; 4-6; 6-4 
 D. Crocker (4)  
 6-3; 7-6(4) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative