Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Eddie Grabill   Hinsdale, IL 
34   Jack Petersen   Ann Arbor, MI 
35   Timothy Wang   Novi, MI 
36   Zach Berry (11)   Springboro, OH 
37   Chas Mayer   Wilmette, IL 
38   Stephen Miller   Columbus, OH 
39   Jeffrey Melvin   Columbus, OH 
40   Aaron Sandberg (8)   Hudson, OH 
41   Michael Sienko   Williamston, MI 
42   Tucker Massie   Bloomfield Hills, MI 
43   Bobby Alter   Hinsdale, IL 
44   Daniel Rodefeld (15)   Carmel, IN 
45   Hunter Tubert   Huntington, WV 
46   Shouta Fukamachi   Mayfield Hts, OH 
47   Michael Weller   Wilmette, IL 
48   Maximilian Fliegner (3)   Clarkston, MI 
49   Johnathan Small   Midland, MI 
50   Jack Carney   Joliet, IL 
51   Austin Aten   Champaign, IL 
52   Andrew Stutz (13)   Indianapolis, IN 
53   Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Westfield, IN 
54   Michal Kusznerko   Chicago, IL 
55   Anthony Arocho   Norridge, IL 
56   Sameer Kumar (5)   Carmel, IN 
57   Colin Harvey   Lake Forest, IL 
58   Jad Abdul-Aal   Warren, OH 
59   Chandler Clayton   Peoria, IL 
60   Branden Metzler (16)   Rockford, IL 
61   Jeffrey Chen   Carmel, IN 
62   Jeremy Dixon   Oak Park, IL 
63   Noah Hendrickson   Copley, OH 
64   Jasper Koenen (2)   Saint Charles, IL 
Round of 32
 E. Grabill  
 6-4; 7-6 
 T. Wang  
 6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5 
 S. Miller  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Sandberg (8)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 M. Sienko  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 D. Rodefeld (15)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 H. Tubert  
 6-0; 6-3 
 M. Fliegner (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Small  
 1-6; 7-5; 6-3 
 A. Stutz (13)  
 6-7(3); 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Kusznerko  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Kumar (5)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Harvey  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Metzler (16)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Chen  
 7-6(2); -0-6; 6-0 
 J. Koenen (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Round of 16
 E. Grabill  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Miller  
 6-7(7); 6-0; 7-6(7) 
 M. Sienko  
 1-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Fliegner (3)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Stutz (13)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Kumar (5)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 B. Metzler (16)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Koenen (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 S. Miller  
 7-5; 6-4 
 M. Fliegner (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Kumar (5)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Metzler (16)  
 6-1; 6-7(1); 7-6(5) 
Semifinals
 M. Fliegner (3)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Fliegner (3) 
 6-0; 6-2 
 S. Kumar (5)  
 6-0; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative