Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. (1) Felix Corwin   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    (4) Davis Crocker d. (5) Sameer Kumar   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. (5) Sameer Kumar   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Felix Corwin d. (4) Davis Crocker   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (5) Sameer Kumar d. (16) Branden Metzler   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. Stephen Miller   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Davis Crocker d. (6) Asher Hirsch   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    (1) Felix Corwin d. (7) Michael Dube   6-2; 6-4
  16    (16) Branden Metzler d. (2) Jasper Koenen   6-1; 6-7(1); 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Sameer Kumar d. (13) Andrew Stutz   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. Michael Sienko   6-3; 6-2
  16    Stephen Miller d. Eddie Grabill   7-5; 6-4
  16    (6) Asher Hirsch d. (12) Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Davis Crocker d. (9) Mark Ihrig   6-1; 7-5
  16    (7) Michael Dube d. Tyler Barr   6-0; 6-4
  16    (1) Felix Corwin d. (10) Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Jasper Koenen d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-3
  32    (16) Branden Metzler d. Colin Harvey   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Sameer Kumar d. Michal Kusznerko   6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Andrew Stutz d. Johnathan Small   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. Hunter Tubert   6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Sienko d. (15) Daniel Rodefeld   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Stephen Miller d. (8) Aaron Sandberg   6-7(7); 6-0; 7-6(7)
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Timothy Wang   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Dhruv Yadav d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Asher Hirsch d. Alex Ross   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (9) Mark Ihrig d. Alexander Lebedev   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Davis Crocker d. Joel Montgomery   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tyler Barr d. Marshall Dagostine   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Michael Dube d. Grant Reiman   6-1; 6-0
  32    (10) Nick Dykema d. Sean Carroll   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Felix Corwin d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-1; 6-4
  64    (2) Jasper Koenen d. Noah Hendrickson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Chen d. Jeremy Dixon   7-6(2); -0-6; 6-0
  64    (16) Branden Metzler d. Chandler Clayton   6-4; 6-2
  64    Colin Harvey d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Sameer Kumar d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michal Kusznerko d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Andrew Stutz d. Austin Aten   6-7(3); 6-0; 6-1
  64    Johnathan Small d. Jack Carney   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (3) Maximilian Fliegner d. Michael Weller   6-3; 6-2
  64    Hunter Tubert d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-0; 6-3
  64    (15) Daniel Rodefeld d. Bobby Alter   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Sienko d. Tucker Massie   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (8) Aaron Sandberg d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Stephen Miller d. Chas Mayer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Timothy Wang d. (11) Zach Berry   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Jack Petersen   6-4; 7-6
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Paul Farah   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Dhruv Yadav d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Ross d. Andrew Ong   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Asher Hirsch d. Matthew McCormick   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexander Lebedev d. Jack Hamaty   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Mark Ihrig d. Zachary Phillips   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joel Montgomery d. David Shankman   6-2; 6-3
  64    (4) Davis Crocker d. William Koehrsen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. Brian Pecyna   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tyler Barr d. (14) Justin Ancona   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Grant Reiman d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-3; 6-2
  64    (7) Michael Dube d. Daniel Rayl   6-4; 6-0
  64    Sean Carroll d. Nick Sweeney   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Nick Dykema d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Woldmoe d. Siddarth Ahuja   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Felix Corwin d. Ivan Rakic   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (6) Asher Hirsch d. Michael Sienko   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (7) Michael Dube d. (11) Zach Berry   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QF    (10) Nick Dykema d. (16) Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Stephen Miller d. Daniel Rayl   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  QQ    Michael Sienko d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QQ    (11) Zach Berry d. (13) Andrew Stutz   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    (10) Nick Dykema d. Hunter Tubert   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Daniel Rayl d. Colin Harvey   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R3    Alexander Woldmoe d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Michael Sienko d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (13) Andrew Stutz d. Joel Montgomery   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (11) Zach Berry d. (2) Jasper Koenen   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R3    (10) Nick Dykema d. (8) Aaron Sandberg   7-6(11); 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Hunter Tubert d. Tyler Barr   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Daniel Rayl d. (9) Mark Ihrig   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Colin Harvey d. (12) Dhruv Yadav   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Woldmoe d. Sean Carroll   6-3; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Anthony Arocho d. Jack Carney   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Joel Montgomery d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (11) Zach Berry d. Alex Ross   6-1; 7-6(4)
  3Q    (8) Aaron Sandberg d. Timothy Wang   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Hunter Tubert d. (15) Daniel Rodefeld   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Daniel Rayl d. (14) Justin Ancona   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Colin Harvey d. Jeffrey Chen   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Jeremy Dixon   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sean Carroll d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Grant Reiman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jack Carney d. Marshall Dagostine   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Joel Montgomery d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Bobby Alter   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Alex Ross d. Chas Mayer   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (11) Zach Berry d. Michael Lorenzini   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Timothy Wang d. Danny Coran   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (8) Aaron Sandberg d. Andrew Ong   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    (15) Daniel Rodefeld d. Jack Hamaty   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Hunter Tubert d. David Shankman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (14) Justin Ancona d. Johnathan Small   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Rayl d. Michal Kusznerko   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Colin Harvey d. Jalen Evans   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Siddarth Ahuja   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Dixon d. Noah Hendrickson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Chandler Clayton   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jack Carney d. Austin Aten   6-3; 7-6(2)
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. Michael Weller   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R1    Bobby Alter d. Tucker Massie   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Chas Mayer d. Jeffrey Melvin   7-5; 7-5
  R1    (11) Zach Berry d. Jack Petersen   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Danny Coran d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Ong d. Matthew McCormick   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Jack Hamaty d. Zachary Phillips   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    David Shankman d. William Koehrsen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (14) Justin Ancona d. Brian Pecyna   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Rayl d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jalen Evans d. Nick Sweeney   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Siddarth Ahuja d. Ivan Rakic   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 14, 2011 at 5:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative