Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jarryd Woog d. Alex Gornet   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Zachary Kennedy d. Harrison Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jarryd Woog d. Harrison Kennedy   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Alex Gornet d. Zachary Kennedy   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jarryd Woog d. Aaron Jumonville   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Harrison Kennedy d. Zack Lewis   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Kennedy d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Alex Gornet d. Sean Donohue   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Jarryd Woog d. Elliott Orkin   7-6; 6-3
  16    Aaron Jumonville d. Nicholas Bybel   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Harrison Kennedy d. Andrew Eiferman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Zack Lewis d. Benjamin Kelley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zachary Kennedy d. Hayes Brewer   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Thomas Spratt d. Connor Clements   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sean Donohue d. Anish Sharma   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alex Gornet d. Akshay Verma   6-0; 6-3
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jarryd Woog d. Kyle Johnson   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Aaron Jumonville d. Zachary Bost   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Bybel d. Drew Forsyth   6-1; 6-0
  32    Harrison Kennedy d. Austin Crawford   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Eiferman d. Geoff Tulloch   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zack Lewis d. Roberto Hennis   7-6; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. Collier Bouchillon   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zachary Kennedy d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-0; 7-6
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Ben Horst   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Thomas Spratt d. Aaron Capitel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Connor Clements d. Austin Emmet   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sean Donohue d. Joseph Bishop   7-6; 7-6
  32    Anish Sharma d. Andy Druffel   6-3; 6-3
  32    Akshay Verma d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Gornet d. Maxx Lipman   Wo (emerg)
  64    Elliott Orkin d. Benjamin Donovan   6-3; 7-5
  64    Julio Olaya d. Robert Torsch   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Kyle Johnson d. Michael King   7-6; 6-4
  64    Jarryd Woog d. Scott Buie   6-4; 6-0
  64    Zachary Bost d. Joel Roberts   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Aaron Jumonville d. Christian Harris   6-3; 7-6
  64    Nicholas Bybel d. Alexander Makarenko   6-1; 6-1
  64    Drew Forsyth d. Joe Sterrey   6-4; 6-2
  64    Harrison Kennedy d. Healy Fuess   6-2; 6-0
  64    Austin Crawford d. Keelan Klarl   6-3; 6-0
  64    Andrew Eiferman d. Ryan Miller   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Geoff Tulloch d. Joshua Buckman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zack Lewis d. Allen Jackson   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Roberto Hennis d. Trey Yates   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Michael Chen   6-1; 6-4
  64    Collier Bouchillon d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-4; 6-0
  64    Zachary Kennedy d. Thomas Low   6-3; 6-0
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Eric Buchalter   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ben Horst d. Eric Greene   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Ryan Satterfield   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aaron Capitel d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-4
  64    Thomas Spratt d. Trey McCombs   6-2; 6-3
  64    Austin Emmet d. A.J. Stilwell   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Connor Clements d. Cook Carpenter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joseph Bishop d. Joshua Swindler   7-6; 6-4
  64    Sean Donohue d. James Lange   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andy Druffel d. Jaryd Reese   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  64    Anish Sharma d. William Bryan   6-1; 6-3
  64    Graham Duncan d. Aaron Heffley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Akshay Verma d. Matthew Daly   6-3; 6-3
  64    Maxx Lipman d. Matthew Hill   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex Gornet d. Daniel Strawn   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Connor Clements d. Sean Donohue   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Sean Donohue d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Connor Clements d. Akshay Verma   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Thomas Spratt d. Christian Harris   6-7; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Sean Donohue d. Nicholas Bybel   Wo (inj)
  QF    Akshay Verma d. Aaron Jumonville   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Connor Clements d. Zack Lewis   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Christian Harris d. Benjamin Kelley   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QQ    Nicholas Bybel d. Elliott Orkin   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Akshay Verma d. Anish Sharma   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    Connor Clements d. Hayes Brewer   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Benjamin Kelley d. Benjamin Donovan   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Christian Harris d. Andrew Eiferman   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Nicholas Bybel d. Ryan Miller   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Elliott Orkin d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Akshay Verma d. Eric Greene   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Anish Sharma d. Austin Crawford   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Connor Clements d. Zachary Bost   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Hayes Brewer d. Kyle Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Benjamin Donovan d. Graham Duncan   6-4; 4-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Christian Harris d. Joe Sterrey   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Miller d. Healy Fuess   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  3Q    Strong Kirchheimer d. Ben Horst   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Greene d. Collier Bouchillon   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Austin Crawford d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Zachary Bost d. James Lange   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Kyle Johnson d. Daniel Strawn   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Donovan d. Maxx Lipman   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Graham Duncan d. Michael King   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christian Harris d. Andy Druffel   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joe Sterrey d. Joseph Bishop   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Healy Fuess d. Austin Emmet   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Miller d. Aaron Capitel   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Ben Horst d. Allen Jackson   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R2    Strong Kirchheimer d. Michael Chen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Collier Bouchillon d. Eric Buchalter   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Eric Greene d. Roberto Hennis   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nick Lamart d. Geoff Tulloch   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Austin Crawford d. A.J. Stilwell   6-2; 6-3
  R2    James Lange d. Drew Forsyth   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Bost d. Jaryd Reese   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Johnson d. Matthew Daly   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Strawn d. Julio Olaya   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Donovan d. Robert Torsch   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Michael King d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christian Harris d. Joel Roberts   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joe Sterrey d. Alexander Makarenko   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Healy Fuess d. Keelan Klarl   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Ryan Miller d. Joshua Buckman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Allen Jackson d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Michael Chen d. Trevor Gotkowski   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Eric Buchalter d. Thomas Low   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric Greene d. Ryan Satterfield   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nick Lamart d. Trey McCombs   6-3; 7-5
  R1    A.J. Stilwell d. Cook Carpenter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    James Lange d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jaryd Reese d. William Bryan   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Matthew Daly d. Aaron Heffley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Strawn d. Matthew Hill   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 28, 2011 at 8:25 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative