Lawnwood December Designated BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Tate Allwardt d. Dan Stefan   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Chase Colton d. Stephen Goldman   Wd (ill)
  SF    Dan Stefan d. Chase Colton   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Dan Stefan d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Chase Colton d. Mirko Radosevic   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Stephen Goldman d. Bernard Tefel   7-6(6); 4-6; 10-2
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. David Omsky   6-2; 6-2
  16    Dan Stefan d. Justin Herrera   6-2; 6-4
  16    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chase Colton d. Logan Walker   6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    Mirko Radosevic d. Samuel Chaffin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Stephen Goldman d. Brice Arvon   6-7(6)1; 10-4
  16    Bernard Tefel d. Cristian Gazzolo   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    David Omsky d. Hillel Rousseau   5-7; 6-4; 10-1
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Douglas Small   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dan Stefan d. Justin Vergauwen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Justin Herrera d. Joshua Kane   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Shaun Berman   4-6; 6-2; 13-11
  32    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Andrew Blair   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Colton d. Alec Josepher   6-1; 6-0
  32    Logan Walker d. Arthur Viallaneix   6-2; 6-4
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Devon Tyler Pate   4-6; 7-5; 7-6Ret (inj)
  32    Samuel Chaffin d. Joshua Dughi   6-2; 6-7(5); 10-4
  32    Stephen Goldman d. Esteban Recht   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brice Arvon d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 7-5
  32    Cristian Gazzolo d. Nelson Hughes   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Justin Hall   6-4; 6-1
  32    David Omsky d. Jamey Bower   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Hillel Rousseau d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-0
  32    Douglas Small d. Drew Barthel   6-4; 6-0
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Joseph Fisher   6-0; 4-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  SF    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Shaun Berman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Jake Gabay   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  QF    Shaun Berman d. Mirko Radosevic   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Brice Arvon   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Stephen Madonia d. David Omsky   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Bernard Tefel   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Shaun Berman d. Joshua Kane   7-6(1); 6-1
  QQ    Brice Arvon d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Stephen Madonia d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jake Gabay d. Justin Herrera   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Joshua Kane d. Douglas Small   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  R2    Shaun Berman d. Hillel Rousseau   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Cristian Gazzolo d. Arthur Viallaneix   0-6; 7-6(7)10-6
  R2    Brice Arvon d. Joshua Dughi   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Madonia d. Samuel Chaffin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Logan Walker d. Nelson Hughes   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Justin Herrera d. Joseph Fisher   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Joshua Kane d. Justin Vergauwen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Shaun Berman d. Andrew Blair   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Arthur Viallaneix d. Alec Josepher   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Dughi d. Devon Tyler Pate   Wd (inj)
  R1    Stephen Madonia d. Esteban Recht   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nelson Hughes d. Justin Hall   5-7; 6-3; 12-10
  R1    Jake Gabay d. Jamey Bower   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Fisher d. Drew Barthel   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2011 at 10:36 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative