Scottsdale Sweet 16 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Lucas Dutoit   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Neil Katzman d. Jonathan Auh   4-0; 5-3
  R1    Neil Katzman d. Lucas Dutoit   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Jonathan Auh   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Lucas Dutoit d. Jonathan Auh   4-5; 4-2; 11-9
  R1    Neil Katzman d. Filipe Costa   5-3; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sebastian Herrera d. Harsh Parikh   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Harsh Parikh d. Christopher Gleason   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Sebastian Herrera d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Andrew Fucci d. Chris Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chris Lambert d. Charlie Leon   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Henri Borrel   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Carsyn Smith   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Andre Schreiber   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Carsyn Smith d. Cezar Rata   3-6; 6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Spencer Reid d. Brett Cohen   Def (ns)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Andre Schreiber d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Christopher Gleason   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charlie Leon d. Henri Borrel   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Lee d. Jeremy Auh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeremy Auh d. Carlos Hassey   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Lee d. Stefan Koester   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Marion Pascal d. Daniel Hollands   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Daniel Hollands d. Daniel Florin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Marion Pascal d. William Katzman   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Chase Victor d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Joshua Xu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chase Victor d. Cameron Krimbill   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Harrison Reid d. Hussein Elalami   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Hussein Elalami d. Sean Gabaldon   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Harrison Reid d. Yannick Schreiber   6-0; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Cameron Krimbill d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Stefan Koester d. Carlos Hassey   7-5; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Florin d. William Katzman   6-3; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Yannick Schreiber d. Sean Gabaldon   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gregory Anderson d. Yash Parikh   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Christian Franco   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gregory Anderson d. Nickolas Cunningham   6-1; 7-6(1)

West Draw:
  F    Michael Tran d. Alex Bose   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alex Bose d. Samuel Wang   6-7(0)7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Michael Tran d. Zachary Cihlar   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    James Ponwith d. Matthew Pascal   6-3; 6-1
  SF    James Ponwith d. Max Schell   Wo (ill)
  SF    Matthew Pascal d. Jackson Lee   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Joshua Hedderig d. Adrian Cordova   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Adrian Cordova d. David Akin   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Hedderig d. Alvaro Leon   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jackson Lee d. Max Schell   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nickolas Cunningham d. Christian Franco   6-1; 5-7; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Zachary Cihlar d. Samuel Wang   Ret (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alvaro Leon d. David Akin   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jason Jaruvang d. Nolan Bauer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nolan Bauer d. Christopher Krimbill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jason Jaruvang d. Robert Seby   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Kyle Chalmers d. Augustus Ge   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Kyle Chalmers d. David Zumwalt   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Augustus Ge d. Christopher Young   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Andrew Mayer d. Jacob Hedderig   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Hedderig d. Eric Deichmann   7-6(1); 7-6(10)
  SF    Andrew Mayer d. Nicholas Silvestri   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Ryan McDowell d. Ruben Ramanathan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ruben Ramanathan d. Max Bear   Def (ns)
  SF    Ryan McDowell d. Justin Berger   6-0; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Eric Deichmann d. Nicholas Silvestri   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Christopher Krimbill d. Robert Seby   Wo (ill)

Southwest Draw:
  F    David Zumwalt d. Christopher Young   6-3; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Justin Berger d. Max Bear   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erica Stutz d. Cienna Chavez   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Jocelyn Massey d. Bailey Massey   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Cienna Chavez d. Jocelyn Massey   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Erica Stutz d. Bailey Massey   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Koester d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Anya Lamoreaux   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Grace Koester d. Lena Sweiss   6-1; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Abby Watson d. McKenna Smith   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abby Watson d. Misa Malkin   6-1; 6-3
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Madeline Lamoreaux   7-5; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Carmen Corley d. Julia Lilien   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Julia Lilien d. Catherine Broerman   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Gabriela Moss   6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Solymar Colling d. Abigail Nielsen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Nielsen d. Tristanne Dechoux   Wo (ill)
  SF    Solymar Colling d. Madelynn Chavez   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Gabriela Moss d. Catherine Broerman  

Northeast Draw:
  F    Anya Lamoreaux d. Lena Sweiss   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Misa Malkin d. Madeline Lamoreaux   7-5; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Madelynn Chavez d. Tristanne Dechoux   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reagan Posorske d. Shailla Alda   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shailla Alda d. Taylor Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Reagan Posorske d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-1; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Josie Frazier d. Ivana Corley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Clarisa Colling   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ivana Corley d. Madison Moore   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Ksoosha Ramras d. Kristen Way   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ksoosha Ramras d. Rebecca Salaway   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kristen Way d. Aliyah Al-Islam   6-0; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Alexandra Ochotorena d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Ochotorena d. Katie Watson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Gabriela Lawlor d. Lindsey McMillan   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Rebecca Salaway d. Aliyah Al-Islam   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Anastasiya Joyner d. Taylor Johnson   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Clarisa Colling d. Madison Moore   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Katie Watson d. Lindsey McMillan   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maggie Cohen d. Scarlet Rush   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Scarlet Rush d. Madeline Cunningham   7-6(4)
  SF    Maggie Cohen d. Paris Corley   6-4; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Kirtana Bhat d. Mary Frances Byron   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mary Frances Byron d. Kate Byrne   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kirtana Bhat d. Lindsay Harlas   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Caroline Amos d. Erin Cory   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Amos d. Savanna Koss   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Erin Cory d. Melissa Kahn   7-6(9); 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Anna Vijan d. Mackenzie Nickerson   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mackenzie Nickerson d. Jacqueline Schreiber   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anna Vijan d. AnneMarie Collins   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Melissa Kahn d. Savanna Koss   6-3; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Paris Corley d. Madeline Cunningham   6-0; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Lindsay Harlas d. Kate Byrne   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    AnneMarie Collins d. Jacqueline Schreiber   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michelle Satterfield d. Mariely Hassey   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mariely Hassey d. Sara Brown   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Michelle Satterfield d. Rachana Bhat   6-4; 5-7; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Chloe Lee d. Lindsay Osborn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Chloe Lee d. Marissa Baca   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lindsay Osborn d. Demi Daniels   6-3; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Allie Sanford d. Claire Baxter   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Allie Sanford d. Taylor Young   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Claire Baxter d. Sarah Savedra   6-0; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Allysa Singh d. Rachel Martin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Allysa Singh d. Nicole Whinery   Wo (ill)
  SF    Rachel Martin d. Lindsay Guest   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Taylor Young d. Sarah Savedra   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Rachana Bhat d. Sara Brown   7-5; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Marissa Baca d. Demi Daniels   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Lindsay Guest d. Nicole Whinery   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 13, 2011 at 1:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative