Lakewood Jr. Open & Sat.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Erik Nordahl d. Skyler Butts   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Erik Nordahl d. Samuel Farmer   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Skyler Butts d. Manhon Ko   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Farmer d. Adam Bagdy   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Erik Nordahl d. Jake Douglas   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Manhon Ko d. Zhengyuan Wang   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Skyler Butts d. Andras Cruz-Aedo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Samuel Farmer d. Jaime Barajas   7-6; 6-1
  16    Adam Bagdy d. Chase Friedman   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Jake Douglas d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Erik Nordahl d. Brandon Peters   6-1; 6-1
  16    Manhon Ko d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zhengyuan Wang d. Tanner Smith   7-6; 6-3
  16    Andras Cruz-Aedo d. Sherman Uyeno   6-4; 6-3
  16    Skyler Butts d. Brennan Faith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Samuel Farmer d. Chris Hauser   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jaime Barajas d. Hebert Sherrod   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Friedman d. Sam Frye   6-2; 6-2
  32    Adam Bagdy d. Paul Yim   Wd (emerg)
  32    Ruthwick Pathireddy d. Damin Borooah   7-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Jake Douglas d. Bret Silverstein   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brandon Peters d. Sergey Arushanyan   6-3; 6-4
  32    Erik Nordahl d. Pinoe Chu   6-3; 6-0
  32    Manhon Ko d. Spencer Pekar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sathwick Pathireddy d. Cameron Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tanner Smith d. Blaine Mengert   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zhengyuan Wang d. William Foltz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sherman Uyeno d. Matthew Kreiser   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andras Cruz-Aedo d. Matthew Audie Urrutia   3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Brennan Faith d. Kenneth Simmons   6-1; 6-3
  32    Skyler Butts d. Hayden Cramer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jaime Barajas d. Benito Romeo   7-6; 6-3
  64    Chase Friedman d. Karteek Tavarageri   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jake Douglas d. Camden Marco   6-1; 7-6
  64    Sergey Arushanyan d. Colby White   Def (ns)
  64    Pinoe Chu d. Zachary Resnick   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  64    Spencer Pekar d. Kenneth Quitevis   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cameron Smith d. Eric Busi   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Blaine Mengert d. Jonathan Pulido   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Kreiser d. Issei Hasegawa   Wd (inj)
  64    Hayden Cramer d. Jack Ventura-Cruess   6-7; 6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2011 at 12:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative