50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Q   
  32    Zach Q Garner d. Matic LL Podlipnik   6-3; 7-5
  32    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Evan LL Bynoe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Q Rodriguez d. Ryan Goetz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Paul Q Hendrix d. Joshua Keitelman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marwan Q Abaza d. Brian LL Cernoch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rafael Q Bejar d. Tom LL Jaworski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jack Q Molloy d. Yuchen Wu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Albert Q Lim d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. Robert Slutsky   6-0; 6-0
  32    Arnav Q Dhingra d. Hajime Masutomi   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-0
  32    Mark Q Keki d. Ari Romo   6-2; 7-5
  32    Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino d. Reese Daly   6-1; 6-3
  32    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Aleksandar LL Vulic   6-2; 6-3
  32    David Q Mooney d. Nicolas Capurro   6-2; 7-5
  32    Zummy Q Bauer d. Kaloyan LL Dimitrov   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Q Alshon d. Hyeongyu LL Choe   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matic LL Podlipnik d. Hernany Martinez   6-7(5); 7-5; 7-5
  64    Zach Q Garner d. Agustin Kumpel   6-4; 6-3
  64    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Adam Neff   6-0; 6-2
  64    Evan LL Bynoe d. Kamen Damov   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Ryan Goetz d. Wiktor Figiel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sebastian Q Rodriguez d. Razvan Baiant   6-2; 6-0
  64    Paul Q Hendrix d. Joshua Bode   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Joshua Keitelman d. Henry Cacciatore   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Brian LL Cernoch d. Sebastian Quiros   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marwan Q Abaza d. Jordi Redelijk   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tom LL Jaworski d. Tasturiki Noda   7-5; 7-5
  64    Rafael Q Bejar d. Alexander Stater   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jack Q Molloy d. Maxim Krapivin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Yuchen Wu d. Michael Morphy   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lorenzo Guidi d. Daniel Martinez   0-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Albert Q Lim d. Tristan Boyer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. Kazuma Mikami   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Slutsky d. Louis Siegler   6-0; 6-4
  64    Hajime Masutomi d. Roman Arendar   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arnav Q Dhingra d. Alex Kurtz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ari Romo d. Romare Gonzalez   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mark Q Keki d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-2; 6-0
  64    Reese Daly d. Brian Shi   6-4; 6-2
  64    Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino d. Davis Carvalho   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-1
  64    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Dimitri Bird   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aleksandar LL Vulic d. William Peters   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Q Mooney d. Patrick Sydow   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Capurro d. Tyler Zink   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kaloyan LL Dimitrov d. Deividas Vilys   6-2; 6-2
  64    Zummy Q Bauer d. Alejandro Disotuar   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christian Q Alshon d. Ryoma Matsushita   6-0; 6-0
  64    Hyeongyu LL Choe d. Samuel Stone   6-1; 6-1
  128    Matic LL Podlipnik d. Roger Hidalgo   6-1; 6-2
  128    Hernany Martinez d. Samuel Rubell   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  128    Agustin Kumpel d. Andrew Mercado   6-0; 6-1
  128    Zach Q Garner d. Ivan Shtengelov   6-3; 6-3
  128    Adam Neff d. Seungjun Lim   7-6(4); 6-2
  128    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-0; 6-0
  128    Evan LL Bynoe d. Frank Marino   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kamen Damov d. Gianluca Stever   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ryan Goetz d. Nicolas Prieto Pinzon   6-2; 6-4
  128    Wiktor Figiel d. Leonardo Campolina   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Sebastian Q Rodriguez d. Lorenzo Lamo   6-3; 6-1
  128    Razvan Baiant d. Patrick Bodrog   6-0; 6-1
  128    Paul Q Hendrix d. Santiago Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  128    Joshua Bode d. Daniel Martens   6-2; 6-2
  128    Henry Cacciatore d. Martin Heller   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joshua Keitelman d. Hunter Levine   6-4; 6-1
  128    Brian LL Cernoch d. Dmitry Vinogradov   6-1; 6-0
  128    Sebastian Quiros d. Mercky Velasquez   6-1; 6-1
  128    Marwan Q Abaza d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  128    Jordi Redelijk d. Atsuhiro Nishimura   7-5; 6-1
  128    Tasturiki Noda d. Shahar Einav   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  128    Tom LL Jaworski d. Daniel Sazonov   6-1; 6-2
  128    Rafael Q Bejar d. Alexander LL Ryazantsev   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Stater d. Carter Sebo   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  128    Jack Q Molloy d. Pascal Wagemaker   6-1; 6-1
  128    Maxim Krapivin d. Anderson Kopp   7-5; 6-3
  128    Michael Morphy d. Trip Carter   Def (ns)
  128    Yuchen Wu d. Simon Ramirez   6-3; 6-3
  128    Daniel Martinez d. Jorge Armando Arellano Ruiz   6-1; 6-4
  128    Lorenzo Guidi d. Blaise Bicknell   7-5; 6-1
  128    Tristan Boyer d. Brandon Sweeney   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    Albert Q Lim d. Richard Bermudez   6-0; 6-0
  128    Kazuma Mikami d. Hyuga Nakai   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  128    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. Victor Stoyanov   6-0; 6-0
  128    Louis Siegler d. Kyle Reich   6-0; 6-3
  128    Robert Slutsky d. Vito Tonejc   6-3; 6-3
  128    Hajime Masutomi d. Neel Raj   6-3; 6-3
  128    Roman Arendar d. Brett Winters   6-4; 7-5
  128    Alex Kurtz d. Omar Zarif   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Arnav Q Dhingra d. Matej Primorac   7-6(2); 6-1
  128    Ari Romo d. Mark Sverdlov   Def (ns)
  128    Romare Gonzalez d. Anuj Watane   6-4; 4-0Ret (ill)
  128    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Jhoseph de Jesus Volcan   6-0; 6-2
  128    Mark Q Keki d. Billy Suarez   6-1; 6-1
  128    Brian Shi d. Santiago Pozuelo Arce   6-1; 6-1
  128    Reese Daly d. Daniil Savelev   6-1; 6-4
  128    Davis Carvalho d. Jacob Bicknell   6-0; 6-2
  128    Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino d. Hayato Kawashima   6-4; 6-1
  128    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Nicholas Dounchis   Wd (inj)
  128    Dimitri Bird d. William Appleton   6-1Ret (inj)
  128    William Peters d. Pratheek Mandalapu   6-0; 6-0
  128    Aleksandar LL Vulic d. Julian Antich   6-0; 6-2
  128    Patrick Sydow d. Alejandro Quiros   7-5; 7-5
  128    David Q Mooney d. Keonho Shin   6-3; 6-2
  128    Tyler Zink d. Justin Boulais   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Nicolas Capurro d. Kiran Phaterpekar   6-4; 7-6(9)
  128    Kaloyan LL Dimitrov d. Maxim Kasianiuk   6-4; 6-2
  128    Deividas Vilys d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-0
  128    Zummy Q Bauer d. Philippe Nino   6-4; 6-4
  128    Alejandro Disotuar d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-4
  128    Christian Q Alshon d. James Ignatowich   7-6(4); 6-4
  128    Ryoma Matsushita d. Austin Sertner   6-0; 6-1
  128    Samuel Stone d. Dominik Pajor   6-3; 6-0
  128    Hyeongyu LL Choe d. Antonio Mora   7-6(4); 6-7(4); 6-0
  256    Roger Hidalgo d. Joseph Croskey   6-2; 6-0
  256    Hernany Martinez d. Michael Johnson   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  256    Samuel Rubell d. Marcus Surjadi   6-0; 6-0
  256    Agustin Kumpel d. Ryan Hellinger   6-2; 6-2
  256    Zach Q Garner d. Mark Suhrer   Def (ns)
  256    Ivan Shtengelov d. Nicholas Rudman   6-0; 6-4
  256    Adam Neff d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   Wd (inj)
  256    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Piercarlo Usai   6-1; 6-0
  256    Rodrigo Moreno d. Thomas Barraque   Def (ns)
  256    Evan LL Bynoe d. Masashige Tachibana   6-0; 6-0
  256    Kamen Damov d. Sebastian Welch   6-1; 6-0
  256    Gianluca Stever d. Vitor Campolina   6-2; 6-4
  256    Nicolas Prieto Pinzon d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-3; 6-2
  256    Leonardo Campolina d. Ronan Jachuck   Def (ns)
  256    Wiktor Figiel d. Zach Selby   6-1; 6-4
  256    Sebastian Q Rodriguez d. William Culbertson   6-1; 6-0
  256    Patrick Bodrog d. Lucas Gonzalez   6-3; 6-2
  256    Razvan Baiant d. Sami Soufi   Def (ns)
  256    Paul Q Hendrix d. Taylor Streda   6-0; 6-0
  256    Joshua Bode d. Nicolas Ledesma   6-0; 6-1
  256    Martin Heller d. Yaroslav Yanin   6-3; 7-5
  256    Hunter Levine d. Rui Kimoto   6-3; 6-1
  256    Joshua Keitelman d. Vinicius Saleme   6-0; 6-1
  256    Brian LL Cernoch d. Dylan Breslaw   6-0; 6-1
  256    Sebastian Quiros d. Victor Janglin   6-2; 7-6(3)
  256    Mercky Velasquez d. Jaxson Harbour   6-4; 6-4
  256    Marwan Q Abaza d. Elliot Lamprecht   6-1; 6-3
  256    Atsuhiro Nishimura d. Erik Dallmann   7-5; 6-7(1); 6-3
  256    Tasturiki Noda d. Jack Lee   6-1; 6-2
  256    Daniel Sazonov d. Beltran Gurmendi   Def (ns)
  256    Tom LL Jaworski d. Loic Rahier   6-3; 6-1
  256    Rafael Q Bejar d. Santiago Uribe   6-1; 6-2
  256    Alexander Stater d. Oscar Toro   6-0; 6-0
  256    Pascal Wagemaker d. Sebastien Delgado   6-0; 6-2
  256    Anderson Kopp d. Seru Tezuka   6-1; 6-3
  256    Michael Morphy d. Joey Short   Def (ns)
  256    Yuchen Wu d. Philip Zabelin   6-1; 6-1
  256    Simon Ramirez d. William Hwang   Wd (ill)
  256    Daniel Martinez d. Rafael Grovas   7-6(5); 6-1
  256    Lorenzo Guidi d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-1
  256    Brandon Sweeney d. Oneal Mortimer   6-2; 6-1
  256    Richard Bermudez d. Winston Cheung   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  256    Albert Q Lim d. Carson Haskins   6-1; 6-0
  256    Hyuga Nakai d. Philip Wong   6-2; 6-0
  256    Kazuma Mikami d. Yuta Mantani   6-0; 6-0
  256    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. Matias Arango   6-0; 6-0
  256    Louis Siegler d. Bunnat Gasymov   6-1; 6-0
  256    Kyle Reich d. Diego Uribe   6-0; 6-2
  256    Robert Slutsky d. Ryoga Kamishiro   6-0; 6-0
  256    Hajime Masutomi d. Khiem Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  256    Neel Raj d. Jeabeom Ko   6-1; 6-7(4); 7-6(6)
  256    Roman Arendar d. Alexander Karic   Wd (emerg)
  256    Omar Zarif d. Jo Takakura   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  256    Alex Kurtz d. Ignacio Benza lAlia   6-0; 6-1
  256    Arnav Q Dhingra d. Soma Yokoyama   6-2; 6-0
  256    Ari Romo d. Nicholas Mora  
  256    Romare Gonzalez d. Shadrov Danila   6-1; 6-0
  256    Jhoseph de Jesus Volcan d. Christopher Wong   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  256    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Charles Langlois   6-4; 7-6(3)
  256    Billy Suarez d. Luka Buzaladaze   Def (ns)
  256    Brian Shi d. Xiaoyu He   7-6(6); 6-4
  256    Santiago Pozuelo Arce d. Leonardo Porcella   6-0; 6-2
  256    Reese Daly d. Raza Naqvi   6-2; 6-0
  256    Davis Carvalho d. Eric Silberman   6-0; 6-0
  256    Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino d. Keaton Allwardt   6-3; 6-4
  256    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-0; 6-2
  256    Dimitri Bird d. Robert Hammond   6-0; 6-4
  256    Pratheek Mandalapu d. Daniil Glinka   Def (ns)
  256    William Peters d. Daniel Belovs   7-5; 6-3
  256    Patrick Sydow d. Michael Manley   Def (ns)
  256    Alejandro Quiros d. Shoichiro Morita   7-6(6); 6-4
  256    Keonho Shin d. Steven Sun   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  256    Justin Boulais d. Gustavo Reis   6-0; 6-0
  256    Tyler Zink d. Yuki Shimizu   6-1; 6-1
  256    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Sebastian Felder   6-3; 6-2
  256    Kaloyan LL Dimitrov d. Alessandro Aufiero   6-2; 6-1
  256    Maxim Kasianiuk d. Nicholas Garcia   Wd (inj)
  256    Deividas Vilys d. Arman Zamani   6-0; 6-0
  256    Philippe Nino d. Jaehoon Kim   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
  256    Alejandro Disotuar d. Anthony Popyrin   Def (ns)
  256    James Ignatowich d. Jeremy Soong   6-0; 6-2
  256    Christian Q Alshon d. Yuken Naruto   6-1; 6-0
  256    Ryoma Matsushita d. Daniel Gale   Def (ns)
  256    Samuel Stone d. Arslan Kellou   Wd (inj)
  256    Antonio Mora d. Kengo Masuda   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2012 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative