50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Main   
  F    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Albert Q Lim   7-6(3); 6-1
  PL    Ergi Kirkin d. Noah Makarome   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Albert Q Lim d. Noah Makarome   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Ergi Kirkin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Albert Q Lim d. Alexander del Corral   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Sam Riffice   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Ergi Kirkin d. Alexei Popyrin   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Juan Otegui   7-5; 7-5
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Dominic West   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Albert Q Lim d. Barnaby Smith   7-5; 6-0
  16    Noah Makarome d. Patrick Kypson   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sam Riffice d. Nicolas Mejia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ergi Kirkin d. Patrik Rikl   7-6(2); 7-5
  16    Alexei Popyrin d. Hyeongyu LL Choe   6-1; 6-0
  16    Juan Otegui d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 6-2
  16    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-0
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dominic West d. Hyunjoo Kim   6-1; 6-4
  32    Albert Q Lim d. Omer Hefetz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Barnaby Smith d. Marwan Q Abaza   6-1; 6-3
  32    Patrick Kypson d. Marc Roura Casi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Noah Makarome d. Christian Q Alshon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Mejia d. Félix Auger-Aliassime   6-3Ret (inj)
  32    Sam Riffice d. Andrew Fenty   6-1; 6-1
  32    Patrik Rikl d. Vasil Kirkov   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Ergi Kirkin d. Yshai Oliel   7-5; 6-2
  32    Hyeongyu LL Choe d. Karlo Divkovic   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Alexei Popyrin d. Philipp Klimov   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Javier Q Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Juan Otegui d. Alex de Minaur   6-2; 6-2
  32    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Benjamin Sigouin   6-4; 6-4
  32    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Aleksandar Petrovic   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander del Corral d. Axel Nefve   6-0; 6-2
  64    Trent Bryde d. Karol Paluch   6-4; 6-2
  64    Hyunjoo Kim d. Sebastian Mermersky   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Dominic West d. Lukas Greif   6-2; 6-1
  64    Albert Q Lim d. Francisco Catulo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Omer Hefetz d. Dohyun Kim   6-2; 6-1
  64    Marwan Q Abaza d. Jaewoo Kim   6-3; 6-4
  64    Barnaby Smith d. Lenard Soha   7-6(5); 6-7(2); 6-3
  64    Patrick Kypson d. Alexis Galarneau   6-4; 6-4
  64    Marc Roura Casi d. Zummy Q Bauer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Noah Makarome d. Ivan Thamma   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christian Q Alshon d. A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-4
  64    Félix Auger-Aliassime d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Mejia d. Thomas Guy   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Sam Riffice d. Juan Hernandez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Fenty d. Jack Q Molloy   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    Patrik Rikl d. Christiaan Worst   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vasil Kirkov d. Oleksandr Braynin   6-4; 6-0
  64    Yshai Oliel d. Jose Ribeiro   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ergi Kirkin d. Conrad Russell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Hyeongyu LL Choe d. Karlo Suevich   6-1; 6-3
  64    Karlo Divkovic d. Tom LL Jaworski   6-2; 6-0
  64    Philipp Klimov d. Paul Q Hendrix   7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  64    Alexei Popyrin d. Gabriel Decamps   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Andras Szabo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Maximiliano Sanoja   6-0; 6-1
  64    Juan Otegui d. David Q Mooney   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex de Minaur d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Sigouin d. Matias Soto   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Leonid Sheyngezikht   6-2; 6-2
  64    Aleksandar Petrovic d. Jeff Zucker   6-2; 6-0
  64    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Alexander Rushin   6-0; 6-2
  128    Alexander del Corral d. Leo Vithoontien   6-0; 6-4
  128    Axel Nefve d. Lancelot Carnello   6-0; 6-1
  128    Trent Bryde d. Jerome Romualdez   6-0; 6-1
  128    Karol Paluch d. Kyle Frankel   6-3; 6-4
  128    Hyunjoo Kim d. Keenan Mayo   6-2; 6-3
  128    Sebastian Mermersky d. Christian Bermudez   6-0; 6-0
  128    Dominic West d. Albert Conde   6-1; 6-1
  128    Lukas Greif d. Yannick De Giacomo   6-4; 6-1
  128    Albert Q Lim d. Tomas Etcheverry   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    Francisco Catulo d. Robin Strutz   6-0; 6-0
  128    Omer Hefetz d. Jonas Ziverts   7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  128    Dohyun Kim d. Zach Q Garner   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Jaewoo Kim d. Ryan Nguy   6-0; 6-1
  128    Marwan Q Abaza d. Ahmed Reda Aboufirrassi   6-1; 6-3
  128    Lenard Soha d. Ian Tracy   6-1; 6-0
  128    Barnaby Smith d. Rafael Q Bejar   6-2; 6-7(7); 6-2
  128    Patrick Kypson d. Fergus Cheok   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexis Galarneau d. Kamil Selehetdinov   6-4; 6-3
  128    Marc Roura Casi d. Alan Rubio   6-1; 6-2
  128    Zummy Q Bauer d. Sergio Hernandez   7-6(5); 6-2
  128    Noah Makarome d. Yassine Mhiri   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ivan Thamma d. Brian LL Cernoch   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    A.Trice Pickens d. Sebastian Q Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  128    Christian Q Alshon d. Evan LL Bynoe   6-2; 6-4
  128    Sangeet Sridhar d. Lingxi Zhao   6-3; 6-3
  128    Félix Auger-Aliassime d. Toru Horie   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  128    Nicolas Mejia d. Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino   7-5; 6-1
  128    Thomas Guy d. Philip Hjorth   0-6; 7-5; 7-5
  128    Sam Riffice d. Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin   6-1; 6-1
  128    Juan Hernandez d. David Bogatin   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrew Fenty d. Yannick Finies   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jack Q Molloy d. Sion Kwon   6-4; 6-3
  128    Christiaan Worst d. Adil Q Kalyanpur   7-5; 6-4
  128    Patrik Rikl d. Matic LL Podlipnik   6-0; 6-0
  128    Oleksandr Braynin d. Yuto Isozaki   6-0; 6-2
  128    Vasil Kirkov d. Aleksandar LL Vulic   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jose Ribeiro d. Saud Alhogbani   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  128    Yshai Oliel d. Roman Ross-Anashenkau   6-0; 6-0
  128    Conrad Russell d. Matic Zaplotnik   6-2; 6-0
  128    Ergi Kirkin d. Nao Hatakeyama   6-1; 6-1
  128    Hyeongyu LL Choe d. Rodrigo Pereira Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  128    Karlo Suevich d. Mark Q Keki   6-4; 6-3
  128    Tom LL Jaworski d. Diego Chavarria   7-5; 7-5
  128    Karlo Divkovic d. Felix Schlegel   6-2; 6-1
  128    Paul Q Hendrix d. Kevin Hernandez   6-4; 6-0
  128    Philipp Klimov d. Dominik Langmajer   6-0; 6-1
  128    Gabriel Decamps d. Callum Theaker   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alexei Popyrin d. Timur Chelmodeev   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Javier Q Rodriguez d. David Juras   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Andras Szabo d. Mikkel Baumann   6-2; 6-2
  128    Maximiliano Sanoja d. Kaloyan LL Dimitrov   6-3; 6-4
  128    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Pawel Jankowiak   6-0; 6-2
  128    David Q Mooney d. Naoki Tajima   6-4; 6-4
  128    Juan Otegui d. Gian Seiler   6-2; 6-1
  128    Boris Kozlov d. Alfredo Macias   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alex de Minaur d. Dmitriy Voronin   7-5; 6-3
  128    Matias Soto d. Arnav Q Dhingra   6-0; 6-0
  128    Benjamin Sigouin d. Chen-jui Ho   6-2; 6-1
  128    Leonid Sheyngezikht d. Lorusso Lorenzo   6-1; 6-3
  128    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Tomas Vidovenec   6-2; 6-0
  128    Aleksandar Petrovic d. Jiri Jenicek   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jeff Zucker d. Alexander Braude   6-3; 6-4
  128    Alexander Rushin d. Renzo Paro   6-2; 7-5
  128    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sam Riffice d. Benjamin Sigouin   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Tomas Etcheverry   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Sigouin d. Patrick Kypson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Tomas Etcheverry d. Alexander del Corral   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Sigouin d. Alexei Popyrin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Kypson d. Juan Otegui   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Tomas Etcheverry d. Matias Soto   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Alexandre Rotsaert   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Benjamin Sigouin d. Alexis Galarneau   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Patrick Kypson d. Philipp Klimov   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R4    Matias Soto d. Hyeongyu LL Choe   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Tomas Etcheverry d. Patrik Rikl   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Marwan Q Abaza   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R4    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Oleksandr Braynin   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R4    Benjamin Sigouin d. Barnaby Smith   Def (ns)
  R4    Alexis Galarneau d. Dominic West   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Philipp Klimov d. Nicolas Mejia   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Patrick Kypson d. Yshai Oliel   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Matias Soto d. Andrew Fenty   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    Tomas Etcheverry d. Rafael Q Bejar   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    Marwan Q Abaza d. Omer Hefetz   7-5; 6-1
  4Q    Oleksandr Braynin d. Toru Horie   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    Benjamin Sigouin d. Jack Q Molloy   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    Alexis Galarneau d. Alex de Minaur   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
  4Q    Philipp Klimov d. Gian Seiler   6-3; 6-0
  4Q    Yshai Oliel d. Vasil Kirkov   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Fenty d. Alexander Rushin   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Matias Soto d. Félix Auger-Aliassime   Wo (inj)
  R3    Tomas Etcheverry d. Christian Q Alshon   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Rafael Q Bejar d. Marc Roura Casi   Wo (inj)
  R3    Marwan Q Abaza d. Gabriel Decamps   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Omer Hefetz d. Brian LL Cernoch   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Toru Horie d. Hyunjoo Kim   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Oleksandr Braynin d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jack Q Molloy d. Aleksandar Petrovic   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Benjamin Sigouin d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Alex de Minaur d. Ivan Thamma   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alexis Galarneau d. Javier Q Rodriguez   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Philipp Klimov d. David Juras   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Gian Seiler d. Karlo Divkovic   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Yshai Oliel d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Vasil Kirkov d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-4; 7-6(1)
  3Q    Alexander Rushin d. Jeff Zucker   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Matias Soto d. Keenan Mayo   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Tomas Etcheverry d. Jonas Ziverts   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Rafael Q Bejar d. Maximiliano Sanoja   5-7; 7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  3Q    Gabriel Decamps d. Paul Q Hendrix   Def (ns)
  3Q    Brian LL Cernoch d. Evan LL Bynoe   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  3Q    Toru Horie d. Jose Ribeiro   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Oleksandr Braynin d. Sion Kwon   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Jack Q Molloy d. Yuto Isozaki   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Sangeet Sridhar d. Thomas Guy   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Ivan Thamma d. A.Trice Pickens   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  3Q    Alexis Galarneau d. Zummy Q Bauer   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    David Juras d. Jaewoo Kim   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  3Q    Gian Seiler d. Alfredo Macias   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Sebastian Mermersky d. Lukas Greif   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Karol Paluch   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Rushin d. Leo Vithoontien   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Jeff Zucker d. Kyle Frankel   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Keenan Mayo d. Leonid Sheyngezikht   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Matias Soto d. Yannick De Giacomo   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Tomas Etcheverry d. Boris Kozlov   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jonas Ziverts d. David Q Mooney   1-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Maximiliano Sanoja d. Ahmed Reda Aboufirrassi   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Rafael Q Bejar d. Andras Szabo   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Gabriel Decamps d. Kamil Selehetdinov   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paul Q Hendrix d. Alan Rubio   7-6(2); 6-7(5); 6-3
  R2    Brian LL Cernoch d. Tom LL Jaworski   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Evan LL Bynoe d. Karlo Suevich   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Toru Horie d. Conrad Russell   Wo (inj)
  R2    Oleksandr Braynin d. Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sion Kwon d. Christiaan Worst   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jack Q Molloy d. Adil Q Kalyanpur   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-0
  R2    Yuto Isozaki d. Juan Hernandez   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Guy d. Saud Alhogbani   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sangeet Sridhar d. Matic Zaplotnik   6-2; 7-5
  R2    A.Trice Pickens d. Mark Q Keki   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R2    Ivan Thamma d. Felix Schlegel   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zummy Q Bauer d. Dominik Langmajer   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alexis Galarneau d. Timur Chelmodeev   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Juras d. Lenard Soha   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jaewoo Kim d. Kaloyan LL Dimitrov   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gian Seiler d. Dohyun Kim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alfredo Macias d. Francisco Catulo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Lukas Greif d. Chen-jui Ho   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Sebastian Mermersky d. Lorusso Lorenzo   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Karol Paluch d. Jiri Jenicek   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Axel Nefve   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Leo Vithoontien d. Lancelot Carnello   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Frankel d. Jerome Romualdez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Keenan Mayo d. Christian Bermudez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Yannick De Giacomo d. Albert Conde   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tomas Etcheverry d. Robin Strutz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonas Ziverts d. Zach Q Garner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ahmed Reda Aboufirrassi d. Ryan Nguy   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Rafael Q Bejar d. Ian Tracy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kamil Selehetdinov d. Fergus Cheok   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alan Rubio d. Sergio Hernandez   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brian LL Cernoch d. Yassine Mhiri   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Evan LL Bynoe d. Sebastian Q Rodriguez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Toru Horie d. Lingxi Zhao   7-6(0); 6-3
  R1    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. David Bogatin   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Sion Kwon d. Yannick Finies   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Matic LL Podlipnik   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Yuto Isozaki d. Aleksandar LL Vulic   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Saud Alhogbani d. Roman Ross-Anashenkau   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Matic Zaplotnik d. Nao Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mark Q Keki d. Rodrigo Pereira Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Felix Schlegel d. Diego Chavarria   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Dominik Langmajer d. Kevin Hernandez   Wo (ill)
  R1    Timur Chelmodeev d. Callum Theaker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    David Juras d. Mikkel Baumann   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kaloyan LL Dimitrov d. Pawel Jankowiak   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gian Seiler d. Naoki Tajima   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alfredo Macias d. Dmitriy Voronin   Def (refsl)
  R1    Chen-jui Ho d. Arnav Q Dhingra   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lorusso Lorenzo d. Tomas Vidovenec   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jiri Jenicek d. Alexander Braude   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Renzo Paro   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2012 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative