50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Main   
  F    Seongchan Hong d. Stefan Kozlov   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Alexander Zverev d. Alejandro Tabilo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Stefan Kozlov d. Alexander Zverev   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Seongchan Hong d. Alejandro Tabilo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Zverev d. Cameron Klinger   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Stefan Kozlov d. Henrik Wiersholm   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-4
  QF    Alejandro Tabilo d. Socrates Tsoronis   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Seongchan Hong d. Tommy Paul   6-3; 6-4
  16    Cameron Klinger d. Basil Q Khuma   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Alexander Zverev d. Sameer Kumar   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Stefan Kozlov d. Sumit Nagal   7-6(2); 6-2
  16    Henrik Wiersholm d. William Q Blumberg   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Alejandro Tabilo d. David Volfson   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Socrates Tsoronis d. Tomislav Podvinski   6-3; 6-1
  16    Seongchan Hong d. Francis Tiafoe   6-0; 6-4
  16    Tommy Paul d. Bogdan Borza   1-6; 7-6(1); 7-6(5)
  32    Cameron Klinger d. Karlo Lozic   6-4; 6-4
  32    Basil Q Khuma d. Michael Mmoh   7-6(8); 5-7; 7-5
  32    Alexander Zverev d. Vitalii Shcherba   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Dusan Vukicevic   7-5; 6-0
  32    Stefan Kozlov d. Reilly Opelka   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sumit Nagal d. Domagoj Biljesko   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Henrik Wiersholm d. Wenseslao Albin Martin   6-3; 6-3
  32    William Q Blumberg d. Chase Colton   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Volfson d. Eduardo Nava   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alejandro Tabilo d. Jake Devine   6-1; 6-3
  32    Socrates Tsoronis d. Roman Safiullin   2-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Tomislav Podvinski d. Andrey Rublev   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
  32    Seongchan Hong d. Benjamin Hannestad   7-6(4); 6-7(6); 6-4
  32    Francis Tiafoe d. Arturo Q Schmidt   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-4
  32    Tommy Paul d. Aleksandre Bakshi   6-4; 6-1
  32    Bogdan Borza d. Chien-Hsun LL Lo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cameron Klinger d. Roko LL Glasnovic   6-2; 6-0
  64    Karlo Lozic d. Carlos Taberner   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Basil Q Khuma d. Jack WC Barber   6-3; 2-6; 4-4Ret (inj)
  64    Michael Mmoh d. Andrea Pellegrino   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Zverev d. James Wasserman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Vitalii Shcherba d. Shohei Yamashita   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Jake Delaney   7-5; 6-0
  64    Dusan Vukicevic d. Denis Gevel   6-3; 6-0
  64    Stefan Kozlov d. Agustin Torreano   6-3; 6-4
  64    Reilly Opelka d. Stephan Koenigsfest   6-2; 7-5
  64    Domagoj Biljesko d. Vincent Lin   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Sumit Nagal d. Mohamed Aboulkassem   6-0; 6-3
  64    Henrik Wiersholm d. Anudeep Kodali   6-1; 6-3
  64    Wenseslao Albin Martin d. Casper Bonapart   6-4; 6-2
  64    William Q Blumberg d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Chase Colton d. Johnathan Small   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    David Volfson d. Daniel Orlita   6-1; 6-0
  64    Eduardo Nava d. Evgeny Tyurnev   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jake Devine d. Maxim LL Sabeshinskij   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alejandro Tabilo d. Isa Mammetgulyyev   6-2; 6-3
  64    Socrates Tsoronis d. Catalin Mateas   6-4; 7-5
  64    Roman Safiullin d. Luis Foglio   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tomislav Podvinski d. Aliaksandr Halinko   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrey Rublev d. Robin Nguy   6-2; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Hannestad d. Fabian Fallert   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Seongchan Hong d. Alfredo Perez   7-5; 6-3
  64    Arturo Q Schmidt d. Sahil Deshumukh   6-4; 6-2
  64    Francis Tiafoe d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Aleksandre Bakshi d. Miguel Semmler   6-3; 7-6(6)
  64    Tommy Paul d. Steven Karl   6-0; 6-3
  64    Chien-Hsun LL Lo d. Francisco Bendana   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bogdan Borza d. Aron Q Pierce   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Cameron Klinger d. Juan Rosas   6-0; 6-4
  128    Roko LL Glasnovic d. Victor Q Li   6-4; 6-2
  128    Karlo Lozic d. Cuomo Q Ferruccio   6-2; 6-2
  128    Carlos Taberner d. Takumi Yabu   6-0; 6-4
  128    Basil Q Khuma d. Alex Molcan   7-6(4); 7-5
  128    Jack WC Barber d. Marco LL de rossi   6-2; 6-4
  128    Michael Mmoh d. Filip Grbic   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrea Pellegrino d. Nathan Rahier   6-4; 6-3
  128    Alexander Zverev d. Michael Genender   6-4; 6-2
  128    James Wasserman d. Sebastian Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
  128    Shohei Yamashita d. Bakir Habul   6-2; 6-2
  128    Vitalii Shcherba d. Kyle Q Barr   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sameer Kumar d. Harrison Scott   6-2; 6-2
  128    Dusan Vukicevic d. Nik Krape   6-1; 6-1
  128    Denis Gevel d. Ian Amaya Lopez   6-2; 6-1
  128    Stefan Kozlov d. Berk Iliescu   6-3; 6-2
  128    Agustin Torreano d. Chengze Lu   6-1; 6-2
  128    Reilly Opelka d. Juan Martin Ramirez   6-2; 6-4
  128    Stephan Koenigsfest d. Gabriel Q Pilones   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  128    Domagoj Biljesko d. Ram Q Kapach   6-3; 6-3
  128    Vincent Lin d. Evan Q Zhu   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
  128    Sumit Nagal d. Nathan Ponwith   7-5; 6-4
  128    Mohamed Aboulkassem d. Anthony Harms   6-1; 6-4
  128    Henrik Wiersholm d. Mwendwa Q Mbithi   6-1; 6-3
  128    Anudeep Kodali d. Sam Rice   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Wenseslao Albin Martin d. Joshua LL Peck   6-4; 6-3
  128    Casper Bonapart d. Sacha Merzetti   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  128    Pablo Sanchez Rivera d. Juan Ficovich   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  128    William Q Blumberg d. Grayson Broadus   6-3; 6-1
  128    Chase Colton d. Pero Mihaljevic   6-1; 6-3
  128    Johnathan Small d. Edan Q Bakshi   6-7(1); 6-0; 6-1
  128    Daniel Orlita d. Gerardo Q Penchyna   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  128    David Volfson d. Stephen WC Madonia   6-2; 6-0
  128    Eduardo Nava d. Ben Q Fatael   6-3; 6-1
  128    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Naoto Kai   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jake Devine d. Bernardo Ferreira   6-0; 6-2
  128    Maxim LL Sabeshinskij d. Alejandro Adame   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  128    Isa Mammetgulyyev d. Yassine Derbani   6-0; 6-3
  128    Alejandro Tabilo d. Nikola Samardzic   6-3; 6-3
  128    Catalin Mateas d. Carlos Macias   6-2; 6-0
  128    Socrates Tsoronis d. Arturs Lazdins   7-5; 6-4
  128    Luis Foglio d. Takuya LL Otani   6-2; 6-0
  128    Roman Safiullin d. Francisco Contreras Stuller   6-3; 6-1
  128    Tomislav Podvinski d. Tuan Nguyen-Minh   6-1; 6-4
  128    Aliaksandr Halinko d. Alex Q Rybakov   7-6(6); 6-2
  128    Robin Nguy d. Jordan Dinevski   6-1; 6-1
  128    Andrey Rublev d. Vince Tabotabo   6-3; 6-3
  128    Fabian Fallert d. Franco Capalbo   6-1; 6-3
  128    Benjamin Hannestad d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux   6-3; 6-3
  128    Alfredo Perez d. Marko Osmakcic   6-4; 5-4Def (pps)
  128    Seongchan Hong d. Eduardo Camacho   6-3; 6-1
  128    Arturo Q Schmidt d. Salvador Bandeira   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sahil Deshumukh d. Elan Mendes   6-1; 6-1
  128    Patrik Niklas-Salminen d. Serge Belov   6-0; 6-0
  128    Francis Tiafoe d. Edan Leshem   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  128    Miguel Semmler d. Jorge Espinoza   6-0; 6-1
  128    Aleksandre Bakshi d. Anish Wijesinghe   6-1; 6-0
  128    Steven Karl d. Nieles Van Dam   6-0; 6-1
  128    Tommy Paul d. Atilio Flores   6-1; 6-0
  128    Francisco Bendana d. William Barnes   6-2; 6-4
  128    Chien-Hsun LL Lo d. Carl Soderlund   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
  128    Aron Q Pierce d. Brenden Volk   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sameer Kumar d. Francis Tiafoe   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Francis Tiafoe d. Michael Genender   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Andrey Rublev   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Michael Genender d. Cameron Klinger   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Francis Tiafoe d. Henrik Wiersholm   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Socrates Tsoronis   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andrey Rublev d. Tommy Paul   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Michael Genender d. Alex Molcan   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Francis Tiafoe d. Nathan Ponwith   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Sameer Kumar d. Basil Q Khuma   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Andrey Rublev d. Eduardo Nava   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R4    Alex Molcan d. Tomislav Podvinski   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  R4    Michael Genender d. David Volfson   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Nathan Ponwith d. Bogdan Borza   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Francis Tiafoe d. Evgeny Tyurnev   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R4    Sameer Kumar d. Aleksandre Bakshi   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Basil Q Khuma d. Benjamin Hannestad   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Andrey Rublev d. William Q Blumberg   Wo (inj)
  R4    Eduardo Nava d. Sumit Nagal   Wo (inj)
  4Q    Alex Molcan d. Chase Colton   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  4Q    Michael Genender d. Harrison Scott   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  4Q    Nathan Ponwith d. Aliaksandr Halinko   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Sacha Merzetti   6-0; 7-5
  4Q    Aleksandre Bakshi d. Ben Q Fatael   7-6(3); 6-3
  4Q    Benjamin Hannestad d. Vincent Lin   6-3; 7-5
  4Q    Andrey Rublev d. Edan Leshem   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  4Q    Eduardo Nava d. Andrea Pellegrino   4-6; 7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Chase Colton d. Juan Rosas   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alex Molcan d. Wenseslao Albin Martin   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Michael Genender d. Domagoj Biljesko   Wo (inj)
  R3    Harrison Scott d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  R3    Aliaksandr Halinko d. Dusan Vukicevic   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R3    Nathan Ponwith d. Vitalii Shcherba   6-0; 7-6(5)
  R3    Sacha Merzetti d. Michael Mmoh   5-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Karlo Lozic   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Ben Q Fatael d. Chien-Hsun LL Lo   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Aleksandre Bakshi d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Vincent Lin d. Arturo Q Schmidt   Wo (inj)
  R3    Benjamin Hannestad d. Agustin Torreano   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Andrey Rublev d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R3    Edan Leshem d. Roman Safiullin   Wo (inj)
  R3    Andrea Pellegrino d. Jake Devine   Def (ns)
  R3    Eduardo Nava d. Carlos Taberner   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Juan Rosas d. Takumi Yabu   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alex Molcan d. Filip Grbic   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  3Q    Michael Genender d. Sahil Deshumukh   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Harrison Scott d. Nik Krape   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  3Q    Aliaksandr Halinko d. Berk Iliescu   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Nathan Ponwith d. Ram Q Kapach   6-3; 7-6(6)
  3Q    Sacha Merzetti d. Sam Rice   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Edan Q Bakshi   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ben Q Fatael d. Johnathan Small   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Nikola Samardzic d. Casper Bonapart   6-1; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Vincent Lin d. Carlos Macias   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Agustin Torreano d. Tuan Nguyen-Minh   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Geoffrey Blancaneaux d. Marko Osmakcic   7-5; 5-3Ret (inj)
  3Q    Edan Leshem d. Shohei Yamashita   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Andrea Pellegrino d. Atilio Flores   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Carlos Taberner d. Roko LL Glasnovic   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Juan Rosas d. Aron Q Pierce   Wo (inj)
  R2    Takumi Yabu d. Francisco Bendana   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Molcan d. Steven Karl   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Filip Grbic d. Miguel Semmler   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Michael Genender d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Sahil Deshumukh d. Bakir Habul   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Harrison Scott d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nik Krape d. Fabian Fallert   7-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Berk Iliescu d. Robin Nguy   Def (ns)
  R2    Aliaksandr Halinko d. Gabriel Q Pilones   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ram Q Kapach d. Luis Foglio   Def (ns)
  R2    Nathan Ponwith d. Catalin Mateas   Def (ns)
  R2    Sam Rice d. Isa Mammetgulyyev   Def (ns)
  R2    Sacha Merzetti d. Maxim LL Sabeshinskij   Def (ns)
  R2    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Grayson Broadus   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Edan Q Bakshi d. Daniel Orlita   Def (ns)
  R2    Johnathan Small d. Stephen WC Madonia   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ben Q Fatael d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Casper Bonapart d. Alejandro Adame   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. Anudeep Kodali   7-6(5); 5-7; 7-6(5)
  R2    Carlos Macias d. Mohamed Aboulkassem   Wo (inj)
  R2    Vincent Lin d. Francisco Contreras Stuller   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tuan Nguyen-Minh d. Stephan Koenigsfest   Wo (inj)
  R2    Agustin Torreano d. Vince Tabotabo   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Geoffrey Blancaneaux d. Denis Gevel   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Marko Osmakcic d. Jake Delaney   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Shohei Yamashita d. Salvador Bandeira   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Edan Leshem d. James Wasserman   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Andrea Pellegrino d. Jorge Espinoza   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Atilio Flores d. Jack WC Barber   Wo (inj)
  R2    Carlos Taberner d. Carl Soderlund   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Juan Rosas d. Victor Q Li   Wo (inj)
  R1    Takumi Yabu d. Cuomo Q Ferruccio   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Molcan d. Marco LL de rossi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Filip Grbic d. Nathan Rahier   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Genender d. Sebastian Ramirez   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Bakir Habul d. Kyle Q Barr   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nik Krape d. Ian Amaya Lopez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Berk Iliescu d. Chengze Lu   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
  R1    Gabriel Q Pilones d. Juan Martin Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ram Q Kapach d. Evan Q Zhu   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Ponwith d. Anthony Harms   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sam Rice d. Mwendwa Q Mbithi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sacha Merzetti d. Joshua LL Peck   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Grayson Broadus d. Juan Ficovich   Wo (inj)
  R1    Edan Q Bakshi d. Pero Mihaljevic   15-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Stephen WC Madonia d. Gerardo Q Penchyna   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ben Q Fatael d. Naoto Kai   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alejandro Adame d. Bernardo Ferreira   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nikola Samardzic d. Yassine Derbani   6-7(4); 6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Carlos Macias d. Arturs Lazdins   Wo (inj)
  R1    Francisco Contreras Stuller d. Takuya LL Otani   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tuan Nguyen-Minh d. Alex Q Rybakov   Wo (inj)
  R1    Vince Tabotabo d. Jordan Dinevski   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Geoffrey Blancaneaux d. Franco Capalbo   7-6(2); 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Marko Osmakcic d. Eduardo Camacho   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Salvador Bandeira d. Elan Mendes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Edan Leshem d. Serge Belov   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jorge Espinoza d. Anish Wijesinghe   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Atilio Flores d. Nieles Van Dam   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Carl Soderlund d. William Barnes   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2012 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative