50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Albert Q Lim   7-6(3); 6-1
  PL    Ergi Kirkin d. Noah Makarome   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Albert Q Lim d. Noah Makarome   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Artem Dubrivnyy d. Ergi Kirkin   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sam Riffice d. Benjamin Sigouin   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Tomas Etcheverry   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Sigouin d. Patrick Kypson   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Zach Q Garner d. Matic LL Podlipnik   6-3; 7-5
  32    Javier Q Rodriguez d. Evan LL Bynoe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Q Rodriguez d. Ryan Goetz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Paul Q Hendrix d. Joshua Keitelman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marwan Q Abaza d. Brian LL Cernoch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rafael Q Bejar d. Tom LL Jaworski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jack Q Molloy d. Yuchen Wu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Albert Q Lim d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brannagh Q Pattison-Blouin d. Robert Slutsky   6-0; 6-0
  32    Arnav Q Dhingra d. Hajime Masutomi   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-0
  32    Mark Q Keki d. Ari Romo   6-2; 7-5
  32    Tommaso Q Carnevale-Miino d. Reese Daly   6-1; 6-3
  32    Adil Q Kalyanpur d. Aleksandar LL Vulic   6-2; 6-3
  32    David Q Mooney d. Nicolas Capurro   6-2; 7-5
  32    Zummy Q Bauer d. Kaloyan LL Dimitrov   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Q Alshon d. Hyeongyu LL Choe   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    Seongchan Hong d. Stefan Kozlov   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  PL    Alexander Zverev d. Alejandro Tabilo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Stefan Kozlov d. Alexander Zverev   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Seongchan Hong d. Alejandro Tabilo   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sameer Kumar d. Francis Tiafoe   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Francis Tiafoe d. Michael Genender   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Andrey Rublev   6-4; 1-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qback to top   
  32    Evan Q Zhu d. Mario Osmakcic   6-7(2); 6-2; 7-5
  32    Ram Q Kapach d. Marco LL de rossi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victor Q Li d. Nicholas Springer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gerardo Q Penchyna d. Takuya LL Otani   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alex Q Rybakov d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aron Q Pierce d. Chien-Hsun LL Lo   6-2; 6-4
  32    Arturo Q Schmidt d. Mathieu Brisson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ben Q Fatael d. Joshua LL Peck   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Hikaru Sakamoto   6-0; 6-1
  32    Basil Q Khuma d. Joel Link   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cuomo Q Ferruccio d. Brian Tsao   6-2; 6-0
  32    William Q Blumberg d. John Jorgeson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mwendwa Q Mbithi d. Roko LL Glasnovic   6-7(3); 7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Kyle Q Barr d. Maxim LL Sabeshinskij   6-2; 7-5
  32    Edan Q Bakshi d. Jesus Suarez Rivas   6-1; 6-7(7); 6-0
  64    Gabriel Q Pilones d. Eero Vasa   6-1; 6-2
  128    Pedro Cavalcante d. Valentin Bouchet   6-3; 6-3
  256    Maksim Zubkou d. Mickael Faucher   7-6(1); 6-7(5); 6-0

All Boys' 14 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    Claire Liu d. Catherine Bellis   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    Riley McQuaid d. Nicole Conard   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Nicole Conard   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Claire Liu d. Riley McQuaid   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Anna Bright d. Andreea Rosca   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Andreea Rosca d. Inci Ogut   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Anna Bright d. Ana Biskic   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Anna Q Smith d. Ines Milosevic   6-2; 6-4
  32    Meg Q Kowalski d. Anastasia LL Ternovskaya   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kristina Q Kamskaya d. Polina LL Kiseleva   6-2; 6-1
  32    Seira Q Shimizu d. Ulyana LL Shirokova   6-1; 6-1
  32    Shweta Q Sangwan d. Vasilisa LL Belonog   6-2; 6-4
  32    Delara Q Zamani d. Whitney LL Osuigwe   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kirti Q Gunuganti d. Amanda Meyer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mya Q Fuentes d. Maria LL Manilova   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniela Q Dankanych d. Kennedy LL Bridgforth   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emma Q Decoste d. Sabina LL Grigorian   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Isabella Q Mermersky d. Yoonjin LL Oh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mixcoatl Q Trabulse d. Sara LL Tsukamoto   6-2; 6-1
  32    Risa Q Fukutoku d. Maria LL Ryazantseva   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Sofia Q Sewing d. Ekaterina LL Korzhova   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Itza Q Trabulse d. Miranda LL Ramirez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Amanda Q Anisimova d. Hannah Zhao   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    Katerina Stewart d. Tornado Ali WC Black   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Ivana Jorovic d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Tornado Ali WC Black d. Ivana Jorovic   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Mathilde Armitano d. Shilin Q Xu   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Mathilde Armitano d. Jazzi Plews   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  QF    Shilin Q Xu d. Ye Qiuyu   Def (ns)
  QQ    Lana Rush d. Freya Christie   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qback to top   
  32    Bridget Q Forster d. Katie Dyson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Margot Q Yerolymos d. Anna Blinkova   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Teona Q Velehorschi d. Polina Pakhomova   7-5; 7-6(3)
  32    Xizi Q Menglu d. Priyanka LL Sundhar   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alexa Q Bortles d. Ena Delibegovic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dessislava Q Zlateva d. Christie LL Kurdys   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lauren Q Proctor d. Kateryna Riabtseva   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Zhan Lan Q Wei d. Jenna Friedel   6-4; 6-1
  32    Megan Q Horn d. Tiffany LL Huber   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  32    YiJia Q Shao d. Karina LL Vyrlan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Shilin Q Xu d. Haruna LL Tsuruta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Olga Q Sharypova d. Kenya LL Williams   7-6(3); 6-0
  32    Mckenzie Q Barco d. M'balia. Bangoura   7-5; 7-6(8)
  32    Arnelle Q Sullivan d. Katherine LL Wiley   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Constanza Q Gorches d. Mercedes Hammond   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nandini Q Das d. Julia Goldberg   6-3; 6-2
  128    Clare McKee d. Alexa Graham   Wd (inj)
  256    Karen Romero Diaz d. Kyle Lakin   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Q Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2012 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative