Midwest G14 Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Alexandra Abele   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Emily Thomas d. Anna Kreynin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Abele d. Anna Kreynin   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Emily Thomas   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alexandra Abele d. Claire Reifeis   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Anna Kreynin d. Eleanor Bullock   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Emily Thomas d. Aashika Katapadi   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Alexandra Pollack   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Alexandra Abele d. Meg Kowalski   6-1; 6-3
  16    Claire Reifeis d. Sandra Keta   6-1; 6-7(1); 6-2
  16    Eleanor Bullock d. Lise Swain   6-2; 6-0
  16    Anna Kreynin d. Jennifer Skonieczny   7-5; 6-1
  16    Aashika Katapadi d. Elizabeth Kong   6-2; 6-4
  16    Emily Thomas d. Kate Ketels   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexandra Pollack d. Taylor Sprouse   6-1; 6-1
  16    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Natalie Allen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Abele d. Maren McKenna   6-1; 6-0
  32    Meg Kowalski d. Alexandra Angyalosy   Wd (ill)
  32    Claire Reifeis d. Kiersten Carlson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sandra Keta d. Makenzie Myers   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eleanor Bullock d. Danielle Burich   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lise Swain d. Taylor Melville   7-6; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Lauryn Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anna Kreynin d. Isabel Cepeda   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aashika Katapadi d. Ofure Osabuohien   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Kong d. Olivia Kompa   7-5; 6-2
  32    Emily Thomas d. Meredith Breda   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kate Ketels d. Joanne Gao   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Pollack d. Cammy Frei   6-2; 6-1
  32    Taylor Sprouse d. Gabriella O'Connor   7-5; 6-1
  32    Natalie Allen d. Sydney Setnar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Erica Chen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maren McKenna d. Annika Aebker   6-0; 6-2
  64    Meg Kowalski d. Jennifer Duma   6-2; 6-0
  64    Kiersten Carlson d. Morgan Jackson   6-0; 6-4
  64    Makenzie Myers d. Caroline Andersen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Danielle Burich d. Amanda Huser   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Lise Swain d. Julia Kim   6-1; 6-4
  64    Taylor Melville d. Catherine MacKinnon   7-5; 6-3
  64    Lauryn Johnson d. Christina Gu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Isabel Cepeda d. Harunya Ravindran   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ofure Osabuohien d. Alexia Meyer   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Elizabeth Kong d. Allyson Persky   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Emily Thomas d. Mccoy Hutchison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joanne Gao d. Jayde Robinson   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Alexandra Pollack d. Maggie Walroth   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gabriella O'Connor d. Megan Guenther   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sydney Setnar d. Amanda Showalter   6-2; 6-2
  64    Erica Chen d. Katie Bercz   7-6(3); 5-7; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  QF    Aashika Katapadi d. Jennifer Skonieczny   6-7(6); 6-2; 7-6(1))
  QF    Meg Kowalski d. Alexandra Pollack   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Claire Reifeis d. Natalie Allen   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(2))
  QF    Kate Ketels d. Eleanor Bullock   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Lise Swain   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Meg Kowalski d. Sandra Keta   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Natalie Allen d. Danielle Burich   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Kate Ketels d. Elizabeth Kong   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Sydney Setnar   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Lise Swain d. Gabriella O'Connor   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Sandra Keta d. Amanda Huser   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    Meg Kowalski d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Natalie Allen d. Alexia Meyer   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(7))
  R3    Danielle Burich d. Taylor Sprouse   7-6(3)); 6-1
  R3    Kate Ketels d. Kiersten Carlson   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Elizabeth Kong d. Amanda Showalter   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sydney Setnar d. Erica Chen   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Gabriella O'Connor d. Cammy Frei   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Amanda Huser d. Meredith Breda   3-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(6))
  3Q    Ofure Osabuohien d. Olivia Kompa   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Alexia Meyer d. Lauryn Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Danielle Burich d. Taylor Melville   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3))
  3Q    Kiersten Carlson d. Makenzie Myers   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Amanda Showalter d. Katie Bercz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Erica Chen d. Annika Aebker   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sydney Setnar d. Jennifer Duma   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(7))
  R2    Gabriella O'Connor d. Morgan Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cammy Frei d. Caroline Andersen   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Amanda Huser d. Joanne Gao   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Meredith Breda d. Julia Kim   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Kompa d. Christina Gu   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ofure Osabuohien d. Harunya Ravindran   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Alexia Meyer d. Isabel Cepeda   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Lauryn Johnson d. Allyson Persky   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Melville d. Mccoy Hutchison   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Danielle Burich d. Jayde Robinson   6-7; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    Makenzie Myers d. Maggie Walroth   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Kiersten Carlson d. Megan Guenther   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Katie Bercz d. Maren McKenna   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Julia Kim d. Catherine MacKinnon   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 29, 2011 at 4:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative