USTA National Winter Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Makarome d. Sam Riffice   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Noah Schachter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alafia Ayeni d. Louis Siegler   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Louis Siegler d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Alafia Ayeni d. Jeffrey Chen   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)

North Draw:
  F    Daniel Mateescu d. Zummy Bauer   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Mateescu d. A.Trice Pickens   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    Zummy Bauer d. Daniel Belovs   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Zach Garner d. Brett Finan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zach Garner d. Britton Johnston   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brett Finan d. Samuel Komis   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Omead Moini d. Justice Jones   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Justice Jones d. Alec Baskerville   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Omead Moini d. Benjamin Gollin   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Timothy Sah d. Conrad Russell   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Timothy Sah d. Trent Bryde   7-6(7); 6-1
  SF    Conrad Russell d. Seth Kim   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charlie Sharton d. Andrew Redding   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Charlie Sharton d. Karapet Vardanyan   Wd (inj)
  SF    Andrew Redding d. Nevin Arimilli   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

Southeast Draw:
  F    Sebastian Herrera d. Brett Slezak   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sebastian Herrera d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brett Slezak d. Harsh Parikh   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Ivan Thamma d. Roscoe Bellamy   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Roscoe Bellamy d. Alexander Rushin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Alex Gee   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Jenson Brooksby   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alex Gee d. Paul Barretto   7-6(4); 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Francis Tiafoe d. Michael Genender   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Michael Genender d. Taylor Fritz   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Francis Tiafoe d. Chase Colton   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    William Blumberg d. Eric Rutledge   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Oscar Janglin   Wd (ill)
  SF    William Blumberg d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Chaz Downing d. Andrew Gu   6-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Chaz Downing d. Ryan Cheng   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Gu d. Brandon Holt   6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(10)

South Draw:
  F    Alexander Hwang d. Deepak Indrakanti   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Hwang d. Alexander Keyser   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Jacob Brumm   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Michael Zhao d. Alan Sweet   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alan Sweet d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael Zhao d. Clayton Alenik   7-6(3); 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kalman Boyd d. Gabriel Pilones   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gabriel Pilones d. Anudeep Kodali   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kalman Boyd d. Connor Hance   6-0; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jayson Fung d. Nathan Perrone   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Jayson Fung d. Hunter Egger   7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jonathan Li d. Sean Sculley   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sean Sculley d. Ananth Raghavan   1-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Evan Zhu d. Kyle Seelig   7-6(1); 3-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Ryan Dickerson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kyle Seelig d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Nikola Samardzic d. James Wasserman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    James Wasserman d. Johnathan Small   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Grayson Broadus   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Bright d. Riley McQuaid   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anna Bright d. Kayla Day   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    Riley McQuaid d. Nicole Conard   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Taylor Lau d. Sara Choy   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Lau d. Naveena Attota   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    Sara Choy d. Sophia Patel   4-6; 6-4; 10-3

North Draw:
  F    Kelly Chen d. Adrienne Vesely   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Adrienne Vesely d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-0; 1-6; 10-0
  SF    Kelly Chen d. Regina Pitts   6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Ivana Corley d. Sarah Hua   6-4; 4-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Sarah Hua d. Alexandra Ochotorena   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ivana Corley d. Libby Rickeman   6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jasmin Tripathy d. Sedona Gallagher   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Janice Shin   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Emily Rees   6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jessica Anzo d. Jenna Moustafa   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jessica Anzo d. Priyanka Mitta   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jenna Moustafa d. Ashley Lahey   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sara Tsukamoto d. Dasha Kourkina   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sara Tsukamoto d. Marlee Zein   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dasha Kourkina d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-2; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Julia Ronney d. Jacqueline Nannery   7-6(8); 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jacqueline Nannery d. Ashley Lessen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Julia Ronney d. Anya Ramras   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Claire Liu d. Danielle Quevedo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Claire Liu d. Madeline Meredith   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Danielle Quevedo d. Ryan Peus   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Kylie McKenzie d. Elizabeth Scotty   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Scotty d. Jadie Acidera   2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
  SF    Kylie McKenzie d. Alyvia Jones   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kenadi Hance d. Raquel Pedraza   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Kenadi Hance d. Maddie Pothoff   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Raquel Pedraza d. Emma Higuchi   6-4; 2-6; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Marjorie Antohi d. Savannah Slaysman   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  SF    Marjorie Antohi d. Tamara Culibrk   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  SF    Savannah Slaysman d. Nicole Kalhorn   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Sarah Hu d. Mary Profit   5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Sarah Hu d. Trisha Sundaram   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Mary Profit d. Constance Branstine   6-4; 4-6; 13-11

South Draw:
  F    Brienne Minor d. Samantha Schuster   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Isabella Lorenzini   Wd (inj)
  SF    Samantha Schuster d. Madeleine Stow   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sophia Abelson d. Grace Kim   Wd (inj)
  SF    Sophia Abelson d. Alyssa Rudin   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
  SF    Grace Kim d. Mimi Levine   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Abigail Chiu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Michaela Gordon   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Juliana Simon   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Megan Horn d. Turner Yates   Wo (inj)
  SF    Megan Horn d. Alexandra Champion   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Turner Yates d. Madeline Coffman   5-7; 6-0; 10-7

Southeast Draw:
  F    Molly Fisher d. Sonal Shrivastava   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Molly Fisher d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Sonal Shrivastava d. Madeline Dewire   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Drawback to top   
  F    Catherine Bellis d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jacqueline Pelletier d. Ena Shibahara   6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(5)
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Samantha Martinelli   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Drawback to top   
  F    Jenna Friedel d. Star Makarome   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Star Makarome d. Helen Altick   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Friedel d. Alexandra Letzt   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 11, 2012 at 3:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative