Midwest G12 Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Amber O'Dell d. Monique Karoub   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Victoria Chang   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Amber O'Dell d. Victoria Chang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Monique Karoub d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Amber O'Dell d. Esperanza Clem   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Victoria Chang d. Madelyn Bemisderfer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Maggie Hines   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Monique Karoub d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-1; 6-3
  16    Amber O'Dell d. Jessica Inman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Esperanza Clem d. Stella Ribaudo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Victoria Chang d. Madison Molitor   6-3; 6-0
  16    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Francesca LaLonde   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maggie Hines d. Elise Gerard   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Abygale Ahn   6-1; 6-1
  16    Amanda Skonieczny d. Cameron Coakes   6-0; 6-3
  16    Monique Karoub d. Sasha Semina   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amber O'Dell d. Ivvy Hicks   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jessica Inman d. Diya Matta   7-5; 6-1
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stella Ribaudo d. Michelle Capone   6-1; 6-2
  32    Victoria Chang d. Jennifer Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  32    Madison Molitor d. Selin Parmaksiz   Def (ns)
  32    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Ivona Gjorgjioska   6-2; 6-1
  32    Francesca LaLonde d. Camryn Salter   6-4; 7-6(0)
  32    Maggie Hines d. Madison Scaggs   6-2; 6-0
  32    Elise Gerard d. Anastasia Hatfield   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    Abygale Ahn d. Emily Desai   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Tyra Richardson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cameron Coakes d. Cameron Compall   6-0; 6-7(7); 6-4
  32    Amanda Skonieczny d. Temilayo Adelakun   Wo (emerg)
  32    Sasha Semina d. Zoe Klapman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Elise Gerard   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Maggie Hines   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Cameron Coakes   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Elise Gerard d. Esperanza Clem   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Madison Molitor   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Maggie Hines d. Jessica Inman   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Cameron Coakes d. Sasha Semina   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Elise Gerard d. Jennifer Lewis   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Madison Molitor d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jessica Inman d. Cameron Compall   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sasha Semina d. Ivvy Hicks   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Coakes d. Michelle Capone   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jennifer Lewis d. Abygale Ahn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Elise Gerard d. Camryn Salter   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Anastasia Hatfield d. Francesca LaLonde   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Madison Molitor d. Tyra Richardson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Cameron Compall d. Stella Ribaudo   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jessica Inman d. Zoe Klapman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ivvy Hicks d. Diya Matta   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michelle Capone d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jennifer Lewis d. Selin Parmaksiz   Def (ns)
  R1    Camryn Salter d. Ivona Gjorgjioska   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Anastasia Hatfield d. Madison Scaggs   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyra Richardson d. Emily Desai   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Compall d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 29, 2011 at 5:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative