L1 Sportime LR Eastern Des. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles main draw   
  F    Matthew Gamble d. Sam Turchetta   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    John Speicher d. Ethan Nittolo   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Ethan Nittolo   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Nittolo d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    John Speicher d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Jeremy Wei   6-3; 6-0
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Palmer Clare   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ethan Nittolo d. Jesse Levitin   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Connor Lin   6-3; 4-0Wd (inj)
  16    John Speicher d. Jake Bhangdia   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    Travis Leaf d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. Trippie Franz   6-0; 6-2
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Jordan Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Alex Grossman   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Wei d. Sean Mullins   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Philip Raytburg   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Palmer Clare d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ethan Nittolo d. Justin Lee   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Colin Sacco   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Connor Lin d. Alexander Thrane   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Jake Bhangdia d. Finbar Talcott   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    John Speicher d. Ananth Raghavan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Robert Smithline d. Sean Patrick   6-2; 6-0
  32    Travis Leaf d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-1; 6-7(3); 7-6(5)
  32    Trippie Franz d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Jonathan Holtzman   Wd (inj)
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Jack Haroche   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Ian Witmer   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Justin Lee d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Justin Lee d. Philip Raytburg   0-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Palmer Clare d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Philip Raytburg d. Joshua Marchalik   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Justin Lee d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 2-6; 12-10
  QF    Palmer Clare d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Philip Raytburg d. Jordan Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Justin Lee d. Jake Bhangdia   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  QQ    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Finbar Talcott   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Palmer Clare d. Jeremy Wei   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Jordan d. Sean Mullins   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Philip Raytburg d. Trippie Franz   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Justin Lee d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Jake Bhangdia d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Finbar Talcott d. Connor Lin   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Palmer Clare d. Chris Kuhnle   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jeremy Wei d. Jack Haroche   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Sean Mullins d. Alex Grossman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Philip Raytburg d. Athell Bennett   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Justin Lee d. Colin Sacco   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Fauchet d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Finbar Talcott d. Ananth Raghavan   Wd (ill)
  R1    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Sean Patrick   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jack Haroche d. Ian Witmer   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 16, 2012 at 8:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative