USTA/Midwest G18 Jan. Des. Series
   Girls' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Sara Remynse   Richland, MI 
 Brittany Plaszewski   Saint Charles, IL 
 Megan Morris   Lake Forest, IL 
 Anna Sanford   Westerville, OH 
 Madeleine Johnson   Onalaska, WI 
 Vanessa Madrigal   Highland, IN 
 Ellie Zimmermann   Green Bay, WI 
 Trishala Chari   Buffalo Grove, IL 
 Hailey Barrett   Lansing, MI 
10   Anna Ruth Kaplan   Winnetka, IL 
11   Gabriela Rosales   Munster, IN 
12   Haley O'Connor   Park Ridge, IL 
13   Marika Cusick   Hinsdale, IL 
14   Joy Jankowski   New Hudson, MI 
15   Aimee Tarun   Winnetka, IL 
16   Madison Silver   Grand Rapids, MI 
17   Jargal Altan Sarnai   Hinsdale, IL 
18   Stephanie Londre   Burlington, WI 
19   Alysa Straub   Burr Ridge, IL 
20   Meredith Goshell   Carmel, IN 
21   Alexandra D'Ascenzo   West Bloomfield, MI 
22   Ekaterina Ushakova   Chicago, IL 
23   Darby Mountford   Granger, IN 
24   Carol Finke   Glencoe, IL 
25   Adesuwa Osabuohien   Hazel Crest, IL 
26   Veronica Dodds   South Holland, IL 
27   Meika Ashby   Kalamazoo, MI 
28   Emily Barretta   Winnetka, IL 
29   Grace Tapak   Hinsdale, IL 
30   Kelsey Chin   Aurora, IL 
31   Sarah Paulson   Libertyville, IL 
32   Cricket Geldermann   Lake Geneva, WI 
Round of 32
 S. Remynse  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Sanford  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Johnson  
 6-0; 6-2 
 E. Zimmermann  
 6-0; 6-3 
 H. Barrett  
 7-5; 6-1 
 G. Rosales  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Cusick  
 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Silver  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Altan Sarnai  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Goshell  
 6-1; 7-6 
 A. D'Ascenzo  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Finke  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Osabuohien  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Ashby  
 6-4; 6-1 
 G. Tapak  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Paulson  
 6-4; 6-4 
Round of 16
 S. Remynse  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Johnson  
 6-1; 6-2 
 G. Rosales  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Cusick  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Altan Sarnai  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. D'Ascenzo  
 6-1; 5-7; 7-5 
 M. Ashby  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Tapak  
 7-5; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 S. Remynse  
 6-1; 6-3 
 G. Rosales  
 6-1Ret (inj) 
 J. Altan Sarnai  
 6-3; 6-4 
 G. Tapak  
 6-0; 6-3 
Semifinals
 S. Remynse  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Remynse 
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Tapak  
 6-0; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative