L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B18
   Boys' 18 Singles Main - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexander Van Cott   Unadilla, NY 
 Eric Halpern   Rye Brook, NY 
 Christian Waldron   Bronx, NY 
 Ofir Solomon   Plainview, NY 
 Matthew Barry   Lido Beach, NY 
 Doug Kaplan   Pelham, NY 
 Samuel Lam   Old Westbury, NY 
 Joshua Yablon   New York, NY 
 Andrew Yaraghi   Mill Neck, NY 
10   Michael Solimano   Montvale, NJ 
11   Josh Silverstein   Great Neck, NY 
12   Aidan Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
13   Jonathan Carcione   Franklin Lks, NJ 
14   Nicolas Podesta   Rumson, NJ 
15   Courtney Murphy   Bronx, NY 
16   Jeremy Kochman   Brooklyn, NY 
17   Eric Brinzenskiy   Staten Island, NY 
18   Daniel Morgan   Pelham, NY 
19   Zachary Yablon   New York, NY 
20   Ian Van Cott   Unadilla, NY 
21   Ethan Bogard   Lido Beach, NY 
22   Kevin Katz   Woodbury, NY 
23   Sam Swank   Bedford, NY 
24   Eric Rubin   Lido Beach, NY 
25   Conor Dauer   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
26   Howard Weiss   Great Neck, NY 
27   Matthew Nardella   Manlius, NY 
28   Thomas Caputo   Livingston, NJ 
29   Alexander Schidlovsky   Sea Cliff, NY 
30   Jake Sosonkin   Brooklyn, NY 
31   Ari Smolyar   Livingston, NJ 
32   Charles Elbogen   Holmdel, NJ 
Round of 16
 A. Van Cott  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-4 
 C. Waldron  
 7-5; 6-1 
 M. Barry  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Yablon  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Yaraghi  
 7-6; 6-1 
 J. Silverstein  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Podesta  
 7-5; 6-7; 6-4 
 C. Murphy  
 7-5; 6-4 
 E. Brinzenskiy  
 6-4; 7-5 
 I. Van Cott  
 6-3; 6-2 
 E. Bogard  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Rubin  
 6-2; 6-2 
 H. Weiss  
 6-2; 6-2 
 T. Caputo  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Sosonkin  
 7-6; 6-3 
 A. Smolyar  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Van Cott  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Yablon  
 6-7; 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Yaraghi  
 7-6; 6-1 
 N. Podesta  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 I. Van Cott  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Bogard  
 Wo (ill) 
 T. Caputo  
 7-6; 6-2 
 A. Smolyar  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Van Cott  
 7-5; 6-2 
 N. Podesta  
 7-6; 2-6; 7-5 
 I. Van Cott  
 7-6; 6-4 
 T. Caputo  
 6-2; 6-4 
Finals
 A. Van Cott  
 6-3; 6-1 
 T. Caputo 
 6-3; 6-4 
 T. Caputo  
 6-4; 6-1 

 N. Podesta  
  
 I. Van Cott  
  

 I. Van Cott 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative