THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Toshiki Matsuya d. Frederik Strabo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Frederik Strabo d. Brent Chin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Toshiki Matsuya d. Nikita Matveyko   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Frederik Strabo d. Paxton Deuel   1-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QF    Brent Chin d. Iacopo Beltramo   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Toshiki Matsuya d. Kent Andreasen   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Nikita Matveyko d. Michael Chamerski   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  16    Paxton Deuel d. Matthew Findlay   6-0; 6-0
  16    Frederik Strabo d. Igor Pissarenko   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brent Chin d. Joseph Remington   6-3; 6-2
  16    Iacopo Beltramo d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Toshiki Matsuya d. Mitch Stewart   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kent Andreasen d. Adam Owen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nikita Matveyko d. John Stormans   6-1; 7-6
  16    Michael Chamerski d. Wil Cochrane   2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Paxton Deuel d. Christian Purnell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Findlay d. Rosen Ilchev   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Frederik Strabo d. Dhruv Balakrishnan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Igor Pissarenko d. Ian Jones   Def (ns)
  32    Brent Chin d. Mitch Williamson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Joseph Remington d. Zachary Jones   Def (ns)
  32    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Scott Goldner   6-4; 7-5
  32    Iacopo Beltramo d. Aaron Farmer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mitch Stewart d. Max Burt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Toshiki Matsuya d. Luke Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Owen d. Max Mooney   7-5; 6-4
  32    Kent Andreasen d. Daniel Ham   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikita Matveyko d. Luat Le   6-1; 6-2
  32    John Stormans d. Stefan Frljanic   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Wil Cochrane d. Wes Upton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Chamerski d. Carson Hall   6-2; 6-0
  64    Igor Pissarenko d. Jack Streeter   6-1; 7-5
  64    Scott Goldner d. Brian McKittrick   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mitch Stewart d. Mitchell Yannello   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nikita Matveyko d. Todd Fought   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Todd Fought d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Rosen Ilchev d. Aaron Farmer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Todd Fought d. Daniel Ham   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Rosen Ilchev d. Dhruv Balakrishnan   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    Aaron Farmer d. Zachary Jones   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Ham d. Luke Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Todd Fought d. Carson Hall   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Rosen Ilchev d. Christian Purnell   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Dhruv Balakrishnan d. Jack Streeter   6-3; 6-7; 10-5
  R3    Zachary Jones d. Mitch Williamson   Wo (inj)
  R3    Aaron Farmer d. Brian McKittrick   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Luke Thompson d. Mitchell Yannello   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Ham d. Max Mooney   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Todd Fought d. Stefan Frljanic   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Carson Hall d. Wes Upton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Streeter d. Ian Jones   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mitchell Yannello d. Max Burt   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Todd Fought d. Luat Le   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 2, 2012 at 11:55 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative