THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Yu d. James Yu   6-2; 6-1
  SF    James Yu d. Logan Hausler   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Yu d. Nikita Larichev   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Pushkar Shinde d. Andrew Vu   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Pushkar Shinde d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Vu d. Mateo Fuenmayor   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Schachter d. Hunter Egger   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hunter Egger d. Dylan King   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Noah Schachter d. Andrew Newell   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Oscar Burney d. Kylar Tosh   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Oscar Burney d. Nathan Hampton   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kylar Tosh d. Dominik Gorecki   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Garnett d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Goutham Sundaram d. Sagadat Ayap   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Connor Garnett d. Aman Manji   2-6; 6-3; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Sam Malech d. Andrew Nakajima   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sam Malech d. Daniel Foster   6-1; 6-7; 10-7
  SF    Andrew Nakajima d. Jacob Christensen   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Toshiki Matsuya d. Frederik Strabo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Frederik Strabo d. Brent Chin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Toshiki Matsuya d. Nikita Matveyko   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Todd Fought d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Rosen Ilchev d. Aaron Farmer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Todd Fought d. Daniel Ham   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joyce Park d. Nicole Knudtson   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Joyce Park d. Elizabeth Stevens   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Knudtson d. Jillian Taggart   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Colette Beauvais d. Julianna Symmonds   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Julianna Symmonds d. Riley Hanks   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Colette Beauvais d. Ivana Ilic   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paiton Wagner d. Catherine Cable   4-6; 6-2; 7-4
  SF    Catherine Cable d. Julia Haynes   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Paiton Wagner d. Gabriela Venditti   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Luna Crawford d. Lara Rakocevic   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Luna Crawford d. Mackenzie Hotan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lara Rakocevic d. Sasha Cayward   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bess Waldram d. Vivian Glozman   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Vivian Glozman d. Nora Tan   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Bess Waldram d. Michelle Lui   6-7; 6-3; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Naddeo d. Courtney Hammagren   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Courtney Hammagren d. Kailyn Skjonsby   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Charlie Naddeo d. Darby Rosette   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erin Larner d. Samantha Hampton   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Erin Larner d. Grace Egger   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samantha Hampton d. Maya Jansen   7-5Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Catherine Hueffner d. Jessica Laurie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Hueffner d. Kelsey Frey   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Jessica Laurie d. Sarah Shattuck   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 2, 2012 at 11:55 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative