SC State Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Nathanael Tiffany   4-1; 5-4; 7-6(5))
  PL    James Rico d. Joseph Wayand   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Joseph Wayand   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nathanael Tiffany d. James Rico   4-2; 5-4; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  F    Daiven Sharma d. Zachary Dacuba   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Zachary Dacuba d. Ajay Dwivedi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Daiven Sharma d. Pedro Garcia   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Bajoit d. Sam Kavarana   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Hunter Bajoit d. Charlie Schuls   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sam Kavarana d. Liam Florian   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Huntley Allen d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lleyton Dacuba d. Jordan Britt   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Huntley Allen d. Kenji Price   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jeffrey Dayton d. Noah Nawabi   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Mark Carnes d. Thomas Williams   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Noah Nawabi d. Mark Carnes   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jeffrey Dayton d. Thomas Williams   6-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Oliver Crawford d. Nic Puehse   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nic Puehse d. Ryan Lu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Oliver Crawford d. Farron Roberts   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Evan Pelavin d. Raymond Donovan   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  PL    Michael Ogden d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Evan Pelavin d. Philippe Lauture   7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    Raymond Donovan d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)

Consolation:
  F    David Reed d. Jacob Chesney   6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Reed d. Alexander Free   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jacob Chesney d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-4; 7-6(2)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Steryous d. Andrew Karpos   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  PL    Connor Burke d. John Boone   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Karpos d. John Boone   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Adam Steryous d. Connor Burke   6-3; 4-6; 1-(8)

Consolation:
  F    Will Albright d. Steven Weaver   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Will Albright d. Seth Buckmaster   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Steven Weaver d. Aj Aziz   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sydney Landau d. Alice Hall   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Elsa Schuls d. Alita Rossen   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Elsa Schuls d. Alice Hall   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Sydney Landau d. Alita Rossen   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Alice Hall d. Alita Rossen   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Sydney Landau d. Elsa Schuls   2-4; 4-1; 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Corbin Dorsey d. Kate Gray   6-1; 6-7(1); 1-0(6)
  PL    Carmen Dupree d. Gianna Pielet   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Corbin Dorsey d. Carmen Dupree   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kate Gray d. Gianna Pielet   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Maggie Cubitt d. Morgan Mitchell   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maggie Cubitt d. Sophia Pielet   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  SF    Morgan Mitchell d. Ella Imhof   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mari Fujino d. Sarah Yuan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Yuan d. Adrienne Haynes   Wo (ill)
  SF    Mari Fujino d. Ishana Nigam   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Williams d. Abby Cooper   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Williams d. Harriet Hall   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Abby Cooper d. Alison Walsh   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Gresko d. Madeleine Wise   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Isabelle Cooper d. Stephanie Cameron   Wo (inj)
  SF    Rachel Gresko d. Stephanie Cameron   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Madeleine Wise d. Isabelle Cooper  

Consolation:
  F    Rebecca Weaver d. Jenna Krakau   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Jenna Krakau d. Chyna Jones   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Weaver d. Lara Handelsman   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yuriko Ono d. Tyler Baker   6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(3)
  PL    Catherine White d. Lauren Brooker   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Baker d. Lauren Brooker   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Yuriko Ono d. Catherine White   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rachael Williams d. Monica Behrle   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Monica Behrle d. Briana Bodner   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Rachael Williams d. Berringer Flood   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2012 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative