Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Edwin Crane d. Jackson Armistead   6-4; 6-0
  PL    John French d. Tommy Fester   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Armistead d. Tommy Fester   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Edwin Crane d. John French   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nikhil Nemani d. Campbell Harmon   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Hatton Abernathy d. Jordan Bruck   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Dependentback to top   
  SF    Bobby Head d. Wes Willoughby   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - Dependent Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Britton Johnston d. Cole Shusted   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Maxwell Giddens d. Matthew Chester   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    Cole Shusted d. Matthew Chester   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Britton Johnston d. Maxwell Giddens   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Wax d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Falkner Hain d. Colton Gromley   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    William Funston d. Andrew Karcher   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Anders Fry d. Connor Bowles   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sahil Raina d. Coy Simon   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Jack Sequerth d. Tyler Stice   Wo (ill)
  SF    Coy Simon d. Tyler Stice   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Sahil Raina d. Jack Sequerth   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Trey Maust d. Kaya Arinc   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Caleb McCall   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Nicholas McKinney d. Grant Nolley   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kyle Kushel d. Justin Neibert   2-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Steven Huynh d. Max Rebol   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Trent Bryde d. Alex Diaz   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Steven Huynh d. Trent Bryde   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Max Rebol d. Alex Diaz   3-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Bailey Honig d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Al Hill d. Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    Ravi Tewari d. Preston Morpeth   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Landon Ryan d. Jake Bolling   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Sami Soufi   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  PL    Maddux Mitchell d. Alvaro Godoy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sami Soufi d. Maddux Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Alvaro Godoy   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Joshua Doman d. Hamza Khan   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Samuel Dromsky d. Will Harper   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Peter Whitehurst d. Kyle Ferrer   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Kevin Huynh d. Taylor Galloway   4-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Peter Bertran d. Elijah Melendez   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Mcclain Kessler d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Elijah Melendez d. Simon Jayaram   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Peter Bertran d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Preston Walter   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Belsito d. Matthew Galush   4-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    Patton McClelland d. Kevin Mendes   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Andrew Weisser d. Quentin Staley   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Josh Du Toit d. Hufelder Duarte   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Grant Patterson d. Austin Heinz   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Hufelder Duarte d. Austin Heinz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Josh Du Toit d. Grant Patterson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Sam Kennedy d. Crews Enochs   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas McDaniel d. Jack Gray   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Trevor Croyder d. Garrett Brown   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Walker Duncan d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-2; 7-6(5)
  PL    Parker Evertsen d. Joseph Hatala   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Parker Evertsen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Trevor Gotkowski d. Joseph Hatala   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    James Lange d. Allen Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Doherty d. Spain Short   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Red Dependeback to top   
  SF    A.J. Stilwell d. Taylor Buchholz   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joe Sterrey d. Joseph Bishop   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Depende Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anderson Scarpa d. Brent Lett   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  PL    Zachary Kennedy d. Drew Halbauer   Wo (inj)
  SF    Brent Lett d. Drew Halbauer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anderson Scarpa d. Zachary Kennedy   3-6; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Taylor d. Jacob Darrah   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ben Horst d. Trey McCombs   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - White Depenback to top   
  SF    Alexander Makarenko d. Keelan Klarl   Wo (inj)
  SF    Korey Lovett d. Chris Clark   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Depen Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Standifer d. Emma Karcher   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Jenna Tulenko d. Kavya Patel   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Standifer d. Jenna Tulenko   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Emma Karcher d. Kavya Patel   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Lindsay Tulenko d. Juliette Finch   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mary Grace Armistead d. Mattie Albright   6-7(5); 7-6; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Dependentback to top   
  SF    Calissa Dellabarca d. Grace Funston   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sidney Funston d. Karen Galush   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles - Dependent Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Olivia Archer d. Elise Mills   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Hannah Hutchings d. S.Caitlin Pintavorn   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Archer d. S.Caitlin Pintavorn   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Elise Mills d. Hannah Hutchings   7-5; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Chloe Beck d. Catie Meighan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Stephens d. Sofia Soltis   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Maggie Sweeden d. Gracie Hemmings   0-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Mia Hodges d. Sevyn Waters   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sarah Cooper d. Olena Bilukha   Wo (inj)
  PL    Elizabeth Galush d. Elizabeth Goines   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Olena Bilukha d. Elizabeth Galush   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Cooper d. Elizabeth Goines   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Katharine Sherman d. Samantha Calais   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Jenna Knors d. Chiharu Yoshida   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Emily Dearing d. Avery Harris   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kylie Duckworth d. Junmoke James   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Madeline Meredith d. Jordan Strickland   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Hannah Francisco d. McCartney Kessler   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Meredith d. Hannah Francisco   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Strickland d. McCartney Kessler   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Rachel Harden d. Lauren Alexander   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Jiang d. Gabriela Gonzalez   6-1; 3-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Nathalie Finch d. Ellie Czura   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Gabriela Barros d. Anne Gourley   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Marycaroline Meredith d. Priyanka Mitta   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Julia Tasanasanta d. Samantha Schuster   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Priyanka Mitta d. Samantha Schuster   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marycaroline Meredith d. Julia Tasanasanta   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Lauren French d. Arantxa Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Archer d. Ana Albertson   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Rebecca Stewart d. Maggie Herring   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Madison Hutchins d. Morgan Buchholz   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jade Lewis d. Amanda Rebol   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Lauren McCall d. Brooke Stevens   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0
  SF    Amanda Rebol d. Lauren McCall   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Brooke Stevens   2-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Sena Suswam d. Christina Merchant   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Suzanne Zenoni d. Suzanna Stapler   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Sydnee Wheeler d. Courtney Geiss   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Brooke Croxton d. Katie Lai   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Alexandra Burak d. Jennifer Leib   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Kayla Price d. Melanie Allen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Burak d. Melanie Allen   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Jennifer Leib d. Kayla Price   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jena Kelly d. Molly Paradies   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brenna Reilly d. Sarah Hubbard   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Blaine Boaz d. Alison Mills   6-7; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Taylor Childress d. Nicki Neal   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Depe Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Courtney Meredith d. Narcissa Summerall   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Clare Raley d. Peyton Gollhofer   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Courtney Meredith d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Narcissa Summerall d. Clare Raley   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Hannah Serdinia d. Sarah McDonald   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Megen Cochran d. Hannah J MacLellan   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Red Dependback to top   
  SF    Caroline Ferrari d. Jasi Witherspoon   Wo (emerg)
  SF    T'asia. Robinson d. Hunter Hall   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Depend Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sofia Kurtz d. Abbie Pahz   7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0
  PL    Katherine Butler d. Carolina Lewis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Abbie Pahz d. Carolina Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sofia Kurtz d. Katherine Butler   7-6(1); 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Keelie Denson d. Brittany Hill   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Samantha Light d. Emily Erickson   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - White Depeback to top   
  SF    Melissa Mashburn d. Kayla Rycroft   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Sarah Baker d. Avery King   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Depe Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 1, 2012 at 6:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative