USTA/Midwest Section G16 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Brooke Austin d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Alexandra Abele d. Isabel Zheng   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Austin d. Alexandra Abele   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Annemarie Emme d. Isabel Zheng   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Abele d. Mardee Merar   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Brooke Austin d. Isabella Spindler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Isabel Zheng d. Nicole Vacaguzman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Annemarie Emme d. Taylor Tamblyn   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mardee Merar d. Grace Langford   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Abele d. Julia Dunbar   7-6(7); 6-1
  16    Isabella Spindler d. Labina Petrovska   6-2; 1-6; 10-0
  16    Brooke Austin d. Sarah Cai   6-0; 6-0
  16    Isabel Zheng d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole Vacaguzman d. Kathryn Lee   6-4; 6-4
  16    Taylor Tamblyn d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-3; 6-2
  16    Annemarie Emme d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mardee Merar d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 7-5
  32    Grace Langford d. Dana Olsen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julia Dunbar d. Allison Bush   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Abele d. Nina Gerard   6-1; 6-2
  32    Isabella Spindler d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-0; 6-2
  32    Labina Petrovska d. Amanda Moore   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sarah Cai d. Paige Olsen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brooke Austin d. Kaylin Dong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rugile Valiunaite d. Lauren Hawley   6-0; 6-2
  32    Isabel Zheng d. Maddy Easdale   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicole Vacaguzman d. Grace Koscielski   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
  32    Kathryn Lee d. Emily Jones   6-1; 6-3
  32    Taylor Tamblyn d. Haylei Snelson   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Lizzie Brozovich d. Rachel Sutton   6-1; 6-4
  32    Emily Stefancic d. Carla O'Byrne   6-2; 6-2
  32    Annemarie Emme d. Sarah Shadowens   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Isabella Spindler d. Kathryn Lee   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Vacaguzman d. Labina Petrovska   1-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QF    Isabella Spindler d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kathryn Lee d. Mardee Merar   Wo (inj)
  QF    Labina Petrovska d. Taylor Tamblyn   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Nicole Vacaguzman d. Haylei Snelson   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Lizzie Brozovich d. Khalia Powell   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Kathryn Lee d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Labina Petrovska d. Sarah Cai   6-7(4); 6-0; 10-8
  QQ    Haylei Snelson d. Grace Langford   6-1; 7-6(8)
  R2    Khalia Powell d. Emily Stefancic   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-4
  R2    Lizzie Brozovich d. Nina Gerard   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kathryn Lee d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Rugile Valiunaite d. Kaylin Dong   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sarah Cai d. Lauren Hawley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Labina Petrovska d. Grace Koscielski   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Haylei Snelson d. Julia Dunbar   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Grace Langford d. Carla O'Byrne   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Khalia Powell d. Dana Olsen   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Nina Gerard d. Allison Bush   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Abigail Dekkinga d. Amanda Moore   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Kaylin Dong d. Paige Olsen   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Lauren Hawley d. Maddy Easdale   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Grace Koscielski d. Emily Jones   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Haylei Snelson d. Rachel Sutton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Carla O'Byrne d. Sarah Shadowens   2-6; 6-3; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 15, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative