USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Alex Gee d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alec Baskerville   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alex Gee d. Subhash Pottipati   6-0; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Zane Khan d. Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Michael Benavides d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Zane Khan d. Jaycer Calleros   7-6; 1-0Ret (quit)

North Draw:
  F    Campbell Erwin d. Faris Khan   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Faris Khan d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Campbell Erwin d. Nevin Arimilli   4-6; 6-4; 10-5

South Draw:
  F    Arman Dave d. Max Motlagh   6-3; 4-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Arman Dave d. Andrew Esses   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Max Motlagh d. Pranav Kumar   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kevin Zhu d. Nevin Arimilli   7-5; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Subhash Pottipati d. Alec Baskerville   3-6; 7-6; 10-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jaycer Calleros d. Justin Chen   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Esses d. Pranav Kumar   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Justin Chen d. Prathirath Polepally   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Faris Khan d. Phillip Quinn   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michael Benavides d. Michael Barsky   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Arman Dave d. Savit Weerasinghe   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  R1    Chaitanya Aduru d. Eric Hadigian   7-6(9-7)); 7-5
  R1    Hernany Martinez d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Marc Maciel d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Etienne Oshinowo d. Thomas Henry   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Jean Thirouin d. Jake Berber   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Eric Rutledge   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jake Berber d. Payton Holden   6-1; 1-6; 10-2

West Draw:
  F    Andre Mercado d. Dane Esses   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Dane Esses d. Nicholas Glover   6-7; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Andre Mercado d. Brian Boyar   2-6; 6-3; 10-8

North Draw:
  F    Joseph Gray d. Charles Tan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Joseph Gray d. Cole Lawson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Charles Tan d. Artur Jakubowski   2-6; 6-3; 14-12

South Draw:
  F    Colin Markes d. Alexander Poynter   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Colin Markes d. Michal Matusiak   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Poynter d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-0; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Artur Jakubowski d. Cole Lawson   7-6; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Eric Rutledge d. Payton Holden   6-2; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Brian Boyar d. Nicholas Glover   6-3Ret (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Xavier Oshinowo d. Michal Matusiak   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Payton Holden d. Harrison Buford   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andre Mercado d. Miha Valencic   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Artur Jakubowski d. Avery Liu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Glover d. Luis Cuervo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Edward Ayers d. Sam Stewart   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Marco Cepeda d. Parker Siller   Wo (inj)
  R1    Parker Wynn d. Erik Kerrigan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Race Collins d. Anshul Pandey   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Connor Curry d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ciro Lampasas d. Ian O'Jon   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Connor Curry d. Connor Kudrick   7-6; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    John Mee d. Jesse Green   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jesse Green d. Christian Duarte   6-0; 6-0
  SF    John Mee d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Xavier Gonzalez d. Grayson Broadus   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Xavier Gonzalez d. Michael Maciel   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Mario Sandoval   0-6; 6-4; 10-7

South Draw:
  F    Jacob Daugherty d. Will Adkisson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Will Adkisson d. Peter Leung   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jacob Daugherty d. Andrew Connolly   7-5; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Michael Maciel d. Mario Sandoval   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

Northeast Draw:
  F    Ian O'Jon d. Connor Kudrick   6-4; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Lucas Fumagalli d. Christian Duarte   Wo (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Connolly d. Peter Leung   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Brent Friedman   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Christian Duarte d. Jordan Hart   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jacob Daugherty d. Krishna Jana   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Connolly d. Samuel Khoshbin   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Matthew Lee d. Nickoloz Snovely   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Minor d. Daniel Maese   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joey Vatanadilok d. John Jacob   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Avery Schober d. Clayton Niess   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Andrew Korinek d. Grant Solomon   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Andrew Korinek d. Charlie Shin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Grant Solomon d. Josh Hagar   7-5; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Miguel Alda d. Nathaniel Lammons   7-6; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Nathaniel Lammons d. Ian Dempster   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Miguel Alda d. Adam Krull   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Mac Roy d. Karim Arem   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Mac Roy d. Evan Nix   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Karim Arem d. Grant Riechmann   6-4; 4-6; 10-5

South Draw:
  F    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Jacob Herndon   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Jacob Herndon d. Maximo Agoglia   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. William Jou   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Evan Nix d. Grant Riechmann   7-6; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Charlie Shin d. Josh Hagar   15-0Ret (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Adam Krull d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Maximo Agoglia d. William Jou   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Grant Solomon d. Andrew Parks   6-2; 7-5
  QF    William Jou d. Juan Moreiras   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Austin Mccasin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Korinek d. Parker McGuiness   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Sam Laudon d. Carlos Di Laura   Wd (inj)
  R1    Christian Vieira d. Jared Fellows   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Brisky d. Austin Mayo   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sanjay Goswami d. Jimmy Zhang   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Ellie Douglas d. Adrienne Vesely   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Adrienne Vesely d. Jacy Smith   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Sarah Adams   6-2; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Katherine Jakeway d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Gwyneth Zogg d. Maya Prakash   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Katherine Jakeway d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Jasmin Tripathy d. Katelyn Thomas   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Sydney Jones   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Katelyn Thomas d. Anne Gilliam   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Marlee Zein d. Chelsea Kung   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Marlee Zein d. Addison Guevara   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sydney Jones d. Anne Gilliam   6-2; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Sarah Adams d. Jacy Smith   6-4; 3-6; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Madison Hwang d. Maya Prakash   6-1; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Addison Guevara   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Addison Guevara d. Michelle Shen   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Maya Prakash d. Isabella DiLaura   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Marlee Zein d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Selena Lusan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Skylar Patterson d. Nikita Simha   Def (ns)
  R1    Jillian Greenberg d. Kristin Kerrigan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Reusche d. Alexandria Mjos   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Gabriella Cusano d. Delara Zamani   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Hada Chang d. Racquel Lyn   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    Racquel Lyn d. Tamijean Fumagalli   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hada Chang d. Hunter Bleser   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Chandler Carter d. Alexandra Champion   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Alexandra Champion d. Preethi Kasilingam   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Chandler Carter d. Ceijenia Cornelius   7-5; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Danielle Quevedo d. Kelly Zhu   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kelly Zhu d. Priya Niezgoda   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Danielle Quevedo d. Elizabeth Tedford   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Rylie Cox   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Molly Fisher   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Rylie Cox d. Danna Funaro   6-7; 7-5; 12-10

Northwest Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Tedford d. Priya Niezgoda   15-0Ret (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Hunter Bleser d. Tamijean Fumagalli   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Preethi Kasilingam d. Ceijenia Cornelius   7-5; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Danna Funaro d. Molly Fisher   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Danielle Quevedo d. Riley Reeves   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Jessica Meek   6-7; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    Danna Funaro d. Michelle Torres   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Tedford d. Caroline Abbe   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Nikita Pradeep d. Alexandria Maciel   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Autumn Crossnoe d. Tara Donaho   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Reagan Collins d. Meghan O'Malley   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Valeria Garza d. Ashton Guevara   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Ellie Zogg d. Elena Muller   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Elena Muller d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ellie Zogg d. Chuyang Guan   7-5; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Anjali Sampath d. Victoria Yu   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Victoria Yu d. Allyson Hayley   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Anjali Sampath d. Alexis Thoma   6-1; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Abigail Chiu d. Jocelle Rudico   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Rachel Sadiq   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jocelle Rudico d. Nan Porter   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Sydney Young d. Hannah Petersen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Young d. Kelsey Grambeau   Wo (inj)
  SF    Hannah Petersen d. Catherine Wythe   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Rachel Sadiq d. Nan Porter   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Chuyang Guan d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-7; 10-8

Southwest Draw:
  F    Allyson Hayley d. Alexis Thoma   6-4; 6-7; 10-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Hannah Petersen d. Brittaney Mccasin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Allyson Hayley d. Carlin Knezevich   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Alexis Thoma d. Lauren Reid   -6(4-7); 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Sadiq d. Courtney Anderson   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Sierra Stapper d. Marisa Quevedo   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Elizabeth Porter d. Brittini Jentz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Maddie Moore d. Sarah Cannon   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Maggie O'Meara d. Raina Kishan   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Cassandra Vazquez d. Rhiann Newborn   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Cassandra Vazquez d. Caroline Turner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rhiann Newborn d. Kelli Hine   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Elaina Cummer d. Mariam Zein   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mariam Zein d. Nicole Karaklis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Elaina Cummer d. Farris Cunningham   6-4; 7-6

North Draw:
  F    Domonique Garley d. Meredith Hopson   4-6; 7-5; 10-3
  SF    Meredith Hopson d. Aspen Cervin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Domonique Garley d. MacKenna Maddox   6-1; 4-6; 10-6

South Draw:
  F    Liza Fieldsend d. Nicole Breaux   6-7; 7-6; 10-4
  SF    Nicole Breaux d. Auvi Tran   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Liza Fieldsend d. Brooke Hughes   6-4; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Aspen Cervin d. MacKenna Maddox   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Caroline Turner d. Kelli Hine   7-5; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Farris Cunningham d. Nicole Karaklis   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Brooke Hughes d. Auvi Tran   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Farris Cunningham d. Krizia Buck   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Auvi Tran d. Jamie Lee Denton   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Breaux d. Claire Williams   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Domonique Garley d. Ria Gerger   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Melissa Burckhartt d. Molly Matricardi   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emily Olivier d. Kaitlyn Collins   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Price d. Madison Craft   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Karina Traxler d. Kristen Mee   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2012 at 12:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative