USTA Regional Tourn. (Waco)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Subhash Pottipati d. Zane Khan   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Nevin Arimilli d. Trey Hilderbrand   1-0Ret (ad)
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Zane Khan d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Subhash Pottipati d. Jaycer Calleros   7-5; 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Nevin Arimilli d. Pierce Rollins   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Zane Khan d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-3
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Anil Chakka   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kevin Zhu d. Max Motlagh   6-4; 6-3
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Zachary Humphries   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jaycer Calleros d. Michael Benavides   7-5; 6-3
  16    Pierce Rollins d. Roger Chou   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nevin Arimilli d. John Lindberg   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zane Khan d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-1
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-2
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anil Chakka d. Luke Kline   6-1; 6-2
  32    Max Motlagh d. Justin Chen   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Faris Khan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Darryl Roman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachary Humphries d. Jackson Ross   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Benavides d. Colin Lucius   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jaycer Calleros d. Wesley Barnett   6-1; 6-2
  32    Roger Chou d. Philip Wong   6-2; 6-3
  32    Pierce Rollins d. Nathan Arimilli   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Lindberg d. Henry Zeiders   7-5; 6-1
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Michael Barsky   6-4; 6-3
  32    Zane Khan d. Marc Maciel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rhett Rollins d. Jesse Wikso   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Wesbrooks d. Joyce Kamdem   6-4; 7-5
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Nathan Han   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Kevin Zhu d. Faris Khan   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michael Benavides d. Anil Chakka   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Faris Khan d. Jaycer Calleros   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Kevin Zhu d. Roger Chou   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Michael Benavides d. Campbell Erwin   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Anil Chakka d. Pierce Rollins   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  QQ    Faris Khan d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Roger Chou d. Darryl Roman   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Benavides d. Michael Barsky   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Anil Chakka d. Marc Maciel   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Alex Wesbrooks d. Eric Hadigian   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Faris Khan d. Rhett Rollins   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Darryl Roman d. John Lindberg   6-3; 5-7; 11-9
  R2    Roger Chou d. Wesley Barnett   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Benavides d. Philip Wong   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Barsky d. Zachary Humphries   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Marc Maciel d. Max Motlagh   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anil Chakka d. Joyce Kamdem   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Eric Hadigian d. Luke Kline   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Faris Khan d. Justin Chen   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Darryl Roman d. Jackson Ross   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Wesley Barnett d. Colin Lucius   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Philip Wong d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michael Barsky d. Henry Zeiders   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Marc Maciel d. Jesse Wikso   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joyce Kamdem d. Nathan Han   6-7; 6-3; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2012 at 6:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative