USTA Regional Tourn. (Tucson)
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Robert Seby   Oro Valley, AZ 
 Lane Leschly   Atherton, CA 
 Everett Maltby   Sunnyvale, CA 
 John Goodwin   Mission Hills, KS 
 Max Schell   Goodyear, AZ 
 Daniel Steinhauser   Greenwood Village, CO 
 Jake Hoeger   Redondo Beach, CA 
 Matthew Pascal   Paradise Valley, AZ 
 James Ponwith   Scottsdale, AZ 
10   Ryan Marker   Rancho Mirage, CA 
11   Kevin Lee   Shavano Park, TX 
12   Derek Sommers   West Chester, PA 
13   Tytus Chen   Los Altos, CA 
14   Jonathan Kaufman   Centennial, CO 
15   Eric Spence   Los Gatos, CA 
16   Vignesh Senthilvel   Highlands Ranch, CO 
17   Bryant Born   Manhasset, NY 
18   Edward Ang   Cupertino, CA 
19   Grant Brown   Colleyville, TX 
20   Zachary Fryer   Centennial, CO 
21   Conor Mullins   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
22   Jonathan Li   Cupertino, CA 
23   Nickolas Cunningham   Litchfield Park, AZ 
24   Cody Rakela   Scotts Valley, CA 
25   Luke Lorenz   Colorado Springs, CO 
26   Kevin Bondar   Calabasas, CA 
27   Sam Malech   Portland, OR 
28   Spencer Lang   Longmont, CO 
29   Bryce McKelvie   San Jose, CA 
30   Christian Duarte   Dallas, TX 
31   Tanner Trace   Fort Collins, CO 
32   Gregory Anderson   Tucson, AZ 
Round of 16
 R. Seby  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Maltby  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Schell  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Hoeger  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Ponwith  
 4-6; 6-2; 7-5 
 D. Sommers  
 6-1; 6-4 
 T. Chen  
 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Spence  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Ang  
 7-6(0)); 6-0 
 Z. Fryer  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Mullins  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Rakela  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 K. Bondar  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Lang  
 7-6(4)); 6-4 
 C. Duarte  
 6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3 
 G. Anderson  
 6-1; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 R. Seby  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Schell  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 J. Ponwith  
 7-5; 6-4 
 E. Spence  
 6-4; 7-5 
 E. Ang  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-2 
 C. Rakela  
 6-4; 6-0 
 K. Bondar  
 Wo (inj) 
 G. Anderson  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-2 
Semifinals
 R. Seby  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Ponwith  
 6-4; 7-6(7) 
 C. Rakela  
 6-3; 6-4 
 G. Anderson  
 6-2; 7-6(4) 
Finals
 R. Seby  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Seby 
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Rakela  
 6-3; 6-4 

 J. Ponwith  
  
 G. Anderson  
  

 G. Anderson 
 6-2; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative