USTA Regional Tourn. (Tucson)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Robert Seby d. Cody Rakela   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. James Ponwith   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Cody Rakela d. Gregory Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Seby d. James Ponwith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gregory Anderson d. Kevin Bondar   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Cody Rakela d. Edward Ang   6-3; 6-4
  QF    James Ponwith d. Eric Spence   6-4; 7-6(7)
  QF    Robert Seby d. Max Schell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Gregory Anderson d. Christian Duarte   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Kevin Bondar d. Spencer Lang   Wo (inj)
  16    Cody Rakela d. Conor Mullins   6-4; 6-0
  16    Edward Ang d. Zachary Fryer   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Eric Spence d. Tytus Chen   6-4; 7-5
  16    James Ponwith d. Derek Sommers   7-5; 6-4
  16    Max Schell d. Jake Hoeger   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Robert Seby d. Everett Maltby   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Tanner Trace   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Duarte d. Bryce McKelvie   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    Spencer Lang d. Sam Malech   7-6(4)); 6-4
  32    Kevin Bondar d. Luke Lorenz   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Cody Rakela d. Nickolas Cunningham   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Conor Mullins d. Jonathan Li   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Edward Ang d. Bryant Born   7-6(0)); 6-0
  32    Eric Spence d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tytus Chen d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Derek Sommers d. Kevin Lee   6-1; 6-4
  32    James Ponwith d. Ryan Marker   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Jake Hoeger d. Matthew Pascal   6-2; 6-4
  32    Max Schell d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-4; 6-4
  32    Everett Maltby d. John Goodwin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robert Seby d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Bryce McKelvie d. Kevin Bondar   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Eric Spence d. Zachary Fryer   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Bryce McKelvie d. Edward Ang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kevin Bondar d. Tytus Chen   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Zachary Fryer d. Max Schell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Eric Spence d. Christian Duarte   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Bryce McKelvie d. Sam Malech   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Tytus Chen d. Nickolas Cunningham   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QQ    Zachary Fryer d. Conor Mullins   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Christian Duarte d. Matthew Pascal   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Bryce McKelvie d. Everett Maltby   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Sam Malech d. Jake Hoeger   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nickolas Cunningham d. Derek Sommers   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tytus Chen d. Grant Brown   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Fryer d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Conor Mullins d. Kevin Lee   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Pascal d. Spencer Lang   Wd (inj)
  R2    Christian Duarte d. John Goodwin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Bryce McKelvie d. Tanner Trace   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sam Malech d. Luke Lorenz   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nickolas Cunningham d. Jonathan Li   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Grant Brown d. Bryant Born   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Lee d. Ryan Marker   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
  R1    Matthew Pascal d. Daniel Steinhauser   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    John Goodwin d. Lane Leschly   4-6; 6-3; 10-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2012 at 9:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative