USTA Regional Tourn. (Dayton)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Davis Crocker d. Nicolas Podesta   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  PL    Robert Levine d. Riley Reist   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Riley Reist   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nicolas Podesta d. Robert Levine   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Sven Kranz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Riley Reist d. Asher Hirsch   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Robert Levine d. Benjamin Tso   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Sameer Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  16    Davis Crocker d. Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sven Kranz d. Michael Dube   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Riley Reist d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-3
  16    Asher Hirsch d. Felix Corwin   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Robert Levine d. Aaron Sandberg   6-2; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Tso d. Win Smith   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Sameer Kumar d. Charlie Adams   6-3; 6-0
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Maximilian Fliegner   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Davis Crocker d. Austin Williams   6-2; 6-2
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Brian Grodecki   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sven Kranz d. Zachary Yablon   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Dube d. Anthony Arocho   7-5; 6-2
  32    Riley Reist d. Tristan Boustany   6-1; 6-3
  32    John Karlawish d. Scott Christian   6-1; 6-3
  32    Felix Corwin d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Alex Cauneac   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Johnathan Small   6-4; 7-5
  32    Robert Levine d. Jasper Koenen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Win Smith d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Tso d. Martin Joyce   6-4; 6-4
  32    Charlie Adams d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 6-3
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Colin Harvey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Zach Berry   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Joey Dulle   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Win Smith d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7
  SF    Zach Berry d. Sameer Kumar   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Asher Hirsch   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Win Smith d. Sven Kranz   Wo (ill)
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Felix Corwin   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Zach Berry d. Benjamin Tso   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Maximilian Fliegner d. Charlie Adams   7-6(3); 6-1
  QQ    Win Smith d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-4; 7-6(0)
  QQ    Felix Corwin d. Martin Joyce   7-6(1); 6-3
  QQ    Zach Berry d. Michael Dube   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Maximilian Fliegner d. Brian Grodecki   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Adams d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Win Smith d. Tristan Boustany   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Aaron Sandberg   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Martin Joyce d. John Karlawish   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Michael Dube d. Colin Harvey   7-6(11); 6-3
  R2    Zach Berry d. Dhruv Yadav   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brian Grodecki d. Austin Williams   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Zachary Yablon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tristan Boustany d. Scott Christian   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Alex Cauneac   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Johnathan Small d. Jasper Koenen   Wo (inj)
  R1    Martin Joyce d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Colin Harvey d. Joel Montgomery   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Zach Berry d. Joey Dulle   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 25, 2012 at 3:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative