USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    Jeffrey Brown d. Hunter Johnson   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Sean Karl d. Trey Daniel   7-6(0); 6-4
  QF    Hunter Johnson d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Jeffrey Brown d. Carlos Di Laura   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Trey Daniel d. Miguel Alda   7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    Sean Karl d. Christian Harris   6-3; 6-0
  16    Hunter Johnson d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ian Dempster d. Jarryd Woog   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Jeffrey Brown d. Jacob Dunbar   7-5; 6-2
  16    Carlos Di Laura d. Harrison Smith   6-3; 6-3
  16    Miguel Alda d. Oliver Landert   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Trey Daniel d. Grant Riechmann   6-3; 6-2
  16    Christian Harris d. Yates Johnson   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Sean Karl d. Arjun Watane   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hunter Johnson d. Ben Horst   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandre Thirouin d. Christopher Frye   7-5; 7-5
  32    Jarryd Woog d. Maxwell Macey   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Ian Dempster d. Justin Fields   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Brown d. Christian Vieira   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacob Dunbar d. Reece Acree   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Carlos Di Laura d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 6-1
  32    Harrison Smith d. Ryan Hoverson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Oliver Landert d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-2; 7-5
  32    Miguel Alda d. John Hotard   7-5; 6-1
  32    Grant Riechmann d. James Lange   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    Trey Daniel d. Mitchell Vegas   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christian Harris d. Alexander Schidlovsky   7-5; 6-2
  32    Yates Johnson d. Jordan Portner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Arjun Watane d. Andrew Parks   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  32    Sean Karl d. Gianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Arjun Watane d. Maxwell Macey   7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Grant Riechmann d. Oliver Landert   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Jacob Dunbar d. Strong Kirchheimer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Jarryd Woog d. Gianlucca Massa   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
  R2    Arjun Watane d. Ben Horst   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Maxwell Macey d. Yates Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Grant Riechmann d. Christian Vieira   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Strong Kirchheimer d. Harrison Smith   6-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Jacob Dunbar d. James Lange   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jarryd Woog d. Jordan Portner   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Alexandre Thirouin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ben Horst d. Christopher Frye   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Maxwell Macey d. Justin Fields   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Christian Vieira d. Reece Acree   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ryan Hoverson   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Strong Kirchheimer d. John Hotard   6-4; 6-0
  R1    James Lange d. Mitchell Vegas   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Portner d. Alexander Schidlovsky   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Andrew Parks   4-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2012 at 12:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative