USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  SF    Christopher Ephron d. Steven Christie   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Bailey Showers d. Noah Makarome   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Ephron d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Steven Christie d. Brian Boyar   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Bailey Showers d. Payton Holden   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Jake Berber   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-0
  16    Xavier Oshinowo d. Paul Hendrix   6-1; 6-3
  16    Christopher Ephron d. Harrison Buford   6-0; 6-1
  16    Steven Christie d. Trent Kannegieter   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brian Boyar d. Andres Carro   6-2; 6-0
  16    Bailey Showers d. Jack Schiffman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Payton Holden d. Chase Schupp   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jake Berber d. Robert Loeb   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Noah Makarome d. John Teague Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Xavier Oshinowo d. Matthew Jacobs   6-2; 6-2
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Zack Walker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Ephron d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Harrison Buford d. Larry Scartz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Steven Christie d. Alexander Kahn   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trent Kannegieter d. Max Garramone   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brian Boyar d. Alec Zirkelbach   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andres Carro d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Parker Mitchell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bailey Showers d. Grant Stuckey   6-3; 6-3
  32    Chase Schupp d. Nicholas Zhu   7-5; 6-2
  32    Payton Holden d. John David Shealy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Loeb d. Jared Pratt   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jake Berber d. John Carlin   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Teague Murphy d. Joseph Cartledge   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-4
  32    Noah Makarome d. Alex Knaff   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Chase Schupp d. Xavier Oshinowo   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Robert Loeb d. John Teague Murphy   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Chase Schupp d. Jack Schiffman   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Grant Stuckey d. Trent Kannegieter   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Knaff d. John Carlin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Teague Murphy d. Matthew Jacobs   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Ananth Raghavan   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Chase Schupp d. Max Garramone   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Schiffman d. Alec Zirkelbach   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Grant Stuckey d. Andres Carro   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Trent Kannegieter d. John David Shealy   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Carlin d. Harrison Buford   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Alex Knaff d. Paul Hendrix   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Jacobs d. Zack Walker   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Larry Scartz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Garramone d. Alexander Kahn   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alec Zirkelbach d. Ty Krill   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Grant Stuckey d. Parker Mitchell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    John David Shealy d. Nicholas Zhu   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(11)
  R1    John Carlin d. Jared Pratt   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alex Knaff d. Joseph Cartledge   6-0; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2012 at 12:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative