USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  SF    Brooks Green d. Britton Johnston   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bradley Frye d. Jacob Baehr   6-2; 7-6(7)
  QF    Brooks Green d. Jeffrey Gorilovsky   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Britton Johnston d. Thomas Jahn   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Jacob Baehr d. Luke Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Bradley Frye d. Rajan Vohra   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brooks Green d. Etienne Oshinowo   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. Anuj Watane   6-2; 6-1
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1
  16    Britton Johnston d. Griffin Babineaux   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jacob Baehr d. Welsh Hotard   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Smith d. Karl Poling   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rajan Vohra d. Chase LeMaire   6-3; 6-0
  16    Bradley Frye d. Reed Taylor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brooks Green d. Samuel Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Etienne Oshinowo d. Justin Neibert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. Christopher Rios   6-2; 6-0
  32    Anuj Watane d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 6-1
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Anders Fry   6-1; 6-3
  32    Coy Simon d. Jack Nusenow   6-1; 6-0
  32    Britton Johnston d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-0
  32    Griffin Babineaux d. Sahil Raina   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  32    Welsh Hotard d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jacob Baehr d. Ryan Neibert   6-1; 6-1
  32    Karl Poling d. Larry Qu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Luke Smith d. George Green   6-1; 6-0
  32    Chase LeMaire d. Dakotah Bobo   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rajan Vohra d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Reed Taylor d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bradley Frye d. Alexander Chiu   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QQ    Reed Taylor d. Vlad Bonar   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Karl Poling d. Sahil Raina   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Larry Qu d. Griffin Babineaux   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Anuj Watane d. Alexander Chiu   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Reed Taylor d. Samuel Thompson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Vlad Bonar d. Chase LeMaire   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Karl Poling d. Anders Fry   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sahil Raina d. Welsh Hotard   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Griffin Babineaux d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Larry Qu d. Coy Simon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Anuj Watane d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Chiu d. Etienne Oshinowo   7-6(3); 6-4
  R1    Samuel Thompson d. Justin Neibert   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Vlad Bonar d. Christopher Rios   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Anders Fry d. Jack Nusenow   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matt Barnett d. Ryan Neibert   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Larry Qu d. George Green   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Dakotah Bobo   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Chiu d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2012 at 12:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative