USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Kento Perera d. Benjamin Gollin   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jenson Brooksby d. Kento Perera   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Benjamin Gollin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jenson Brooksby d. Robert Baylon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kento Perera d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Gollin d. Diego Nava   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Govind Nanda   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jenson Brooksby d. Colter Smith   6-1; 7-5
  16    Robert Baylon d. Brandon Nakashima   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Kento Perera d. Andrew Ton   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Brenden Russell   6-3; 6-3
  16    Diego Nava d. Austin Di Giulio   7-6; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Gollin d. Emilio Nava   6-0; 6-2
  16    Govind Nanda d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-0; 6-3
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Evan Shamlian   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  32    Jenson Brooksby d. J.J. Henderson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Colter Smith d. Justin Wartenberg   1-6; 6-2; 10-2
  32    Robert Baylon d. Andre Saleh   7-5; 6-3
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Briggs Peus   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Ton d. Michael Cabacungan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kento Perera d. Ronan Casteleyn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Reid Lizardo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brenden Russell d. Christian Kontaxis   7-5; 6-4
  32    Diego Nava d. Tristan Boyer   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Austin Di Giulio d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emilio Nava d. Riley Wartenberg   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Govind Nanda d. David Ramirez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Stanley Morris   7-6; 6-1
  32    Evan Shamlian d. Parth Sharma   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Emilio Nava d. Robert Baylon   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andrew Ton d. Govind Nanda   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Evan Shamlian d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Emilio Nava d. Reid Lizardo   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Andrew Ton d. Tristan Boyer   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Neil Tengbumroong d. Brandon Nakashima   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Evan Shamlian d. J.J. Henderson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Andre Saleh   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Emilio Nava d. Ronan Casteleyn   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Reid Lizardo d. Austin Di Giulio   Wo (ill)
  R2    Tristan Boyer d. Brenden Russell   3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrew Ton d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Nakashima d. David Ramirez   2-4
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Colter Smith   4-3
  R1    J.J. Henderson d. Justin Wartenberg   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andre Saleh d. Briggs Peus   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ronan Casteleyn d. Michael Cabacungan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Reid Lizardo d. Christian Kontaxis   Ret (ill)
  R1    Tristan Boyer d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alec Rabinowitz d. Riley Wartenberg   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Ramirez d. Stanley Morris   Def (ns)
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Parth Sharma   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2012 at 9:26 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative