USTA Regional Tourn. (Grand Blanc)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Madison Ballard   Fenton, MI 
 Marlys Bridgham   Gibsonia, PA 
 Francesca Dilorenzo   New Albany, OH 
 Sunny Tang   Minneapolis, MN 
 Elizabeth Konon   Mequon, WI 
 Kate Ketels   Kalamazoo, MI 
 Adrianna Jeffress   Erie, PA 
 Lauren Ghidotti   Dublin, OH 
 Ellie Zogg   Dallas, TX 
10   Annemarie Emme   Glenview, IL 
11   Maddie Stearns   Short Hills, NJ 
12   Maggie Kane   Raleigh, NC 
13   Nan Porter   Amarillo, TX 
14   Halle Hyman   Oakland Township, MI 
15   Mia Gancayco   Potomac, MD 
16   Christina Auyeung   Midland, MI 
17   Lauren Goodman   Fort Wayne, IN 
18   Caroline Ryba   Glenview, IL 
19   Davina Nguyen   Shelby Township, MI 
20   Isabella Spindler   Clarkston, MI 
21   Kennedy Shaffer   Rossford, OH 
22   Mollie Fox   Bloomfield Hills, MI 
23   Natalie Whalen   Chicago, IL 
24   Mary Hanna   Saline, MI 
25   Casey Marx   Mendham, NJ 
26   Sophia Abelson   West Bloomfield, MI 
27   Claire Minnoe   Auburn, NY 
28   Megumi Chen   Mc Lean, VA 
29   Emma Stein   Dublin, OH 
30   Dominique Vasile   Oakland, MI 
31   Lauren Sapienza   Bardonia, NY 
32   Elena Muller   Dallas, TX 
Round of 16
 M. Bridgham  
 6-0; 6-3 
 F. Dilorenzo  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Konon  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-3 
 L. Ghidotti  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Zogg  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Kane  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 N. Porter  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Auyeung  
 7-5; 2-6; 6-1 
 L. Goodman  
 7-5; 6-1 
 D. Nguyen  
 6-3; 7-5 
 K. Shaffer  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Hanna  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Abelson  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Minnoe  
 6-3; 7-5 
 D. Vasile  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Muller  
 6-2; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 F. Dilorenzo  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Konon  
 6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4 
 E. Zogg  
 6-2; 1-6; 6-1 
 N. Porter  
 7-6(2); 6-3 
 L. Goodman  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Shaffer  
 7-6(3); 6-4 
 C. Minnoe  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-2 
 E. Muller  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
Semifinals
 F. Dilorenzo  
 6-2; 7-5 
 N. Porter  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Goodman  
 6-4; 6-4 
 E. Muller  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-3 
Finals
 F. Dilorenzo  
 3-6; 6-1; 7-5 
 L. Goodman 
 6-4; 6-3 
 L. Goodman  
 6-2; 6-3 

 N. Porter  
  
 E. Muller  
  

 E. Muller 
 6-1; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative