USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Girls' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alyvia Jones   Midland, MI 
 Roxanna Montoya   Miami, FL 
 Michelle Adan-Pol   Miami, FL 
 Alycia Parks   Boynton Beach, FL 
 Emma Decoste   Stuart, FL 
 Andrea Amortegui   Weston, FL 
 Ava Sowell   Clearwater, FL 
 Slade Coetzee   Miami Beach, FL 
 Elysia Bolton   Lake Forest, IL 
10   Jamilah Snells   Miramar, FL 
11   Sara Fernandez   Miami, FL 
12   Melissa Sakar   Lauderdale Lakes, FL 
13   Dasha Kourkina   Brooklyn, NY 
14   Kianah Motosono   Miami, FL 
15   Jimena Rodriguez-Benito   Key Biscayne, FL 
16   Mikayla Parks   Boynton Beach, FL 
17   Amanda Ruci   Naples, FL 
18   Kristina Fernandez   Coral Gables, FL 
19   Patricia Lopez   Miami, FL 
20   Isabelle Boulais   Hilton Head Island, SC 
21   Julia Vulpio   Boca Raton, FL 
22   Samantha Alicea   Miami, FL 
23   Roxanne Fine   Margate, FL 
24   Melissa Plambeck   Bradenton, FL 
25   Kolie Allen   Lombard, IL 
26   Caroline Buechele   Miami Beach, FL 
27   Nikki Redelijk   Windermere, FL 
28   Amanda Anisimova   Hallandale Beach, FL 
29   Katerina Lanata   Pinecrest, FL 
30   Angelica Blake   Boca Raton, FL 
31   Taylor Kogan   Plantation, FL 
32   Victoria Emma   Naples, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Jones  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Parks  
 6-0; 3-6; 10-2 
 E. Decoste  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Sowell  
 7-5; 6-2 
 E. Bolton  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Sakar  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Kourkina  
 6-4; 3-6; 12-10 
 M. Parks  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Fernandez  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Boulais  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Alicea  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Allen  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Anisimova  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Blake  
 7-5; 6-1 
 V. Emma  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Jones  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Sowell  
 7-6(5); 1-0Ret (inj) 
 E. Bolton  
 6-1; 6-3 
 D. Kourkina  
 7-5; 6-3 
 I. Boulais  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Anisimova  
 6-0; 6-0 
 V. Emma  
 6-1; 6-3 
Semifinals
 A. Jones  
 6-2; 6-3 
 E. Bolton  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Anisimova  
 6-2; 6-3 
Finals
 A. Jones  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Anisimova 
 6-2; 7-5 
 A. Anisimova  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-3 

 E. Bolton  
  
 M. Plambeck  
  

 E. Bolton 
 6-1; 2-6; 13-11 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative