USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Tommy Mylnikov d. Alexandru Gozun   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Tate Allwardt d. Reilly Opelka   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexandru Gozun d. Reilly Opelka   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tommy Mylnikov d. Tate Allwardt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexandru Gozun d. Alexander Knight   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Reilly Opelka d. Mirko Radosevic   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Tommy Mylnikov d. Tommy Paul   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Alexandru Gozun d. Raul Cruz   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alexander Knight d. Chase Colton   6-4; 6-3
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Christian Langmo   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Mirko Radosevic d. Stephen Madonia   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Brandon Stone   7-5; 6-1
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-0
  16    Tommy Paul d. Trevor Foshey   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tommy Mylnikov d. Oliver Otero   6-1; 6-0
  32    Raul Cruz d. Alec Josepher   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Alexander Knight d. Nikola Samardzic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Colton d. Sunay Bhat   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Christian Langmo d. Carlos Moreno   6-0; 6-1
  32    Reilly Opelka d. David Omsky   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Brice Arvon   6-2; 7-5
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Myles Schalet   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Brandon Stone d. Ryan Khan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Jake Devine   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tommy Paul d. Andrey Majkic   6-1; 7-5
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Oliver Otero d. Justin Herrera   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Knight   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Tommy Paul d. Chase Colton   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Mirko Radosevic d. Nikola Samardzic   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Brandon Stone   6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    Tommy Paul d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Chase Colton d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Nikola Samardzic d. Oliver Otero   6-3; 7-6(7)
  QQ    Brandon Stone d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-4
  QQ    Stephen Madonia d. Christian Langmo   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    Chase Colton d. Justin Herrera   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Oliver Otero d. Alec Josepher   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. Trevor Foshey   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. David Omsky   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Stone d. Brice Arvon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Stephen Madonia d. Jonathan O'Neal   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Jake Devine   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chase Colton d. Bernard Tefel   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R2    Justin Herrera d. Raul Cruz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nikola Samardzic d. Sunay Bhat   Wo (inj)
  R1    David Omsky d. Carlos Moreno   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Brice Arvon d. Myles Schalet   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan O'Neal d. Ryan Khan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bernard Tefel d. Andrey Majkic   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative