USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jean Thirouin d. Michal Kusznerko   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-0
  PL    Pietro Rimondini d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Michal Kusznerko d. Pietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Michal Kusznerko d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Pietro Rimondini d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    Kaden Funk d. Jason Legall   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jean Thirouin d. Alexander del Corral   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michal Kusznerko d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Heller d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-0; 6-4
  16    Pietro Rimondini d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jose Andres Ortega d. Liam Caruana   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jason Legall d. John Michael Holtmann   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Kaden Funk d. Andre Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Davey Roberts   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Jean Thirouin d. Colter Decoste   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michal Kusznerko d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Robert Smithline d. Victor Janglin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Daniel Soyfer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Heller d. Vasil Kirkov   6-0; 7-5
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. James Massie   6-3; 6-1
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Sam Turchetta   6-1; 7-5
  32    Liam Caruana d. John Jorgeson  
  32    Jose Andres Ortega d. Juan Rozo   6-3; 7-5
  32    John Michael Holtmann d. Charlie Humes   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jason Legall d. Connor Lin   6-0; 6-4
  32    Andre Johnson d. Ignacio Martinez   7-5; 6-2
  32    Kaden Funk d. Colin Sacco   6-1; 6-0
  32    Davey Roberts d. Jack Flagg   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Peter Litsky   6-4; 7-6(10)
  32    Colter Decoste d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Heller d. Davey Roberts   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Jason Legall   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Heller d. Juan Rozo   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Liam Caruana   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jason Legall d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; -6-7(5); 10-8
  QQ    Davey Roberts d. Colter Decoste   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Juan Rozo d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Liam Caruana d. Adam Ambrozy   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Colter Decoste d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Davey Roberts d. Vasil Kirkov   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sam Turchetta d. Andre Johnson   2-6; 6-2; 13-11
  R2    Juan Rozo d. John Michael Holtmann   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Liam Caruana d. Connor Lin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Ignacio Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Peter Litsky   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Shubham Aggarwal d. Robert Smithline   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Waleed Mneimneh d. Victor Janglin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Vasil Kirkov d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sam Turchetta d. James Massie   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Juan Rozo d. John Jorgeson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Connor Lin d. Charlie Humes   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ignacio Martinez d. Colin Sacco   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Peter Litsky d. Jack Flagg   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative