USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Johnnise Renaud d. Sherry Li   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Katerina Stewart d. Alanna Wolff   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Johnnise Renaud d. Alanna Wolff   7-6(4); 7-5
  SF    Sherry Li d. Katerina Stewart   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alanna Wolff d. Jacqueline Zuhse   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Johnnise Renaud d. Blair Martin   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sherry Li d. Emily Groeneveld   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Katerina Stewart d. Frances Altick   7-6(8); 4-6; 7-5
  16    Alanna Wolff d. Kristin Wiley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jacqueline Zuhse d. Sonja Radosevic   6-1; 6-4
  16    Blair Martin d. Ashley Bongart   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  16    Johnnise Renaud d. Athena Trouillot   6-3; 6-0
  16    Emily Groeneveld d. Olivia Hsu   7-5; 6-7(6; 6-0
  16    Sherry Li d. Nikki Kallenberg   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Katerina Stewart d. Natalia Janowicz   6-2; 6-3
  16    Frances Altick d. Sophie Chang   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alanna Wolff d. Tai Martin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kristin Wiley d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jacqueline Zuhse d. Vanessa Pavia   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sonja Radosevic d. Shannon Etten   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Blair Martin d. Olivia Large   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Ashley Bongart d. Sarah Pravder   6-2; 6-4
  32    Johnnise Renaud d. Kandis Legall   6-2; 6-4
  32    Athena Trouillot d. Victoria Bensimon   6-3; 6-3
  32    Emily Groeneveld d. Annette Sullivan   6-1; 7-5
  32    Olivia Hsu d. Shea Brodsky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikki Kallenberg d. Alexandra Fields   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sherry Li d. Vivienne David   6-3; 6-4
  32    Katerina Stewart d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Natalia Janowicz d. Jessica Escobar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sophie Chang d. Marissa Levine   7-5; 7-5
  32    Frances Altick d. Sierra Stone   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Natalia Janowicz d. Kandis Legall   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Frances Altick d. Kristin Wiley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Natalia Janowicz d. Blair Martin   7-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Kandis Legall d. Jacqueline Zuhse   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Frances Altick d. Athena Trouillot   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kristin Wiley d. Emily Groeneveld   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Natalia Janowicz d. Sophie Chang   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kandis Legall d. Nikki Kallenberg   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QQ    Athena Trouillot d. Ashley Bongart   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Kristin Wiley d. Sonja Radosevic   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Tai Martin   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Natalia Janowicz d. Vanessa Pavia   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  R2    Nikki Kallenberg d. Olivia Large   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kandis Legall d. Olivia Hsu   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Athena Trouillot d. Annette Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ashley Bongart d. Alexandra Fields   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Sonja Radosevic d. Jessica Escobar   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kristin Wiley d. Sierra Stone   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Tai Martin d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Vanessa Pavia d. Shannon Etten   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Olivia Large d. Sarah Pravder   4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Kandis Legall d. Victoria Bensimon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Annette Sullivan d. Shea Brodsky   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    Alexandra Fields d. Vivienne David   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Jessica Escobar d. Anastasia Kondrasov   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sierra Stone d. Marissa Levine   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative