USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Boris Kozlov d. Antonio Mora   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Keaton Allwardt d. Joshua Bode   3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Antonio Mora d. Keaton Allwardt   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Boris Kozlov d. Joshua Bode   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Louis Siegler d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Jericho Grollman d. Henry Cacciatore   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jean Thirouin d. Michal Kusznerko   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-0
  PL    Pietro Rimondini d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Michal Kusznerko d. Pietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Heller d. Davey Roberts   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Jason Legall   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tommy Mylnikov d. Alexandru Gozun   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Tate Allwardt d. Reilly Opelka   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexandru Gozun d. Reilly Opelka   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tommy Mylnikov d. Tate Allwardt   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Knight   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Tommy Paul d. Chase Colton   4-6; 6-1; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henrik Wiersholm d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Sam Swank d. Jake Albo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ognjen Samardzic d. Jake Albo   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    Henrik Wiersholm d. Sam Swank   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Grant Solomon d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Dylan Gunning d. Javier Restrepo   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Anisimova d. Alyvia Jones   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Elysia Bolton d. Melissa Plambeck   6-1; 2-6; 13-11
  SF    Amanda Anisimova d. Melissa Plambeck   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Alyvia Jones d. Elysia Bolton   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alycia Parks d. Mikayla Parks   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ava Sowell d. Andrea Amortegui   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaeda Daniel d. Sofia Kenin   6-2; 7-6(4)
  PL    Adriana Reami d. Madeline Meredith   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. Madeline Meredith   7-6(6); 6-7(1); 6-4
  SF    Sofia Kenin d. Adriana Reami   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Maria Ross d. Kariann Pierre-Louis   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Megan Horn d. Katherine Wiley   7-6(2); 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mia Horvit d. Jessica Golovin   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Marie Norris d. Jeannez Daniel   6-3; 6-7(0); 6-2
  SF    Jessica Golovin d. Jeannez Daniel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mia Horvit d. Marie Norris   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Bridget Forster d. Mary Haffey   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Savannah Durkin d. Christiana Brigante   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Johnnise Renaud d. Sherry Li   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Katerina Stewart d. Alanna Wolff   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Johnnise Renaud d. Alanna Wolff   7-6(4); 7-5
  SF    Sherry Li d. Katerina Stewart   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Natalia Janowicz d. Kandis Legall   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Frances Altick d. Kristin Wiley   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2012 at 6:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative