Loy Yang Traralgon International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Louise Oxnevad d. Astra Sharma   7-5; 6-0
  16    (14) Georgiana Ruhrig d. Isabelle Wallace   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  16    (6) Catherine Harrison d. Michaela Capannolo   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Riko Sawayanagi d. Zoe Hives   6-3; 6-0
  16    (9) Krista Hardebeck d. (4) Ioana Loredana Rosca   6-0; 6-0
  16    (15) Eri Hozumi d. (3) Ipek Soylu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth James d. (11) Alice Matteucci   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Valeria Patiuk d. (10) Kanika Vaidya   6-4; 6-4
  32    Louise Oxnevad d. (16) Yana Sizikova   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Astra Sharma d. (8) Francesca Palmigiano   6-2; 7-5
  32    (14) Georgiana Ruhrig d. Brittany Huxley   6-4; 6-1
  32    Isabelle Wallace d. (7) Julia Elbaba   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Michaela Capannolo d. (13) Camilla Rosatello   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (6) Catherine Harrison d. Amy Sneath   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zoe Hives d. (12) Bhuvana Kalva   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Riko Sawayanagi d. Stefani Stojic   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Krista Hardebeck d. Danielle Wagland   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Ioana Loredana Rosca d. Ellen Perez   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (15) Eri Hozumi d. Celine Lenertz   6-4; 6-0
  32    (3) Ipek Soylu d. Parminder Kaur   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) Alice Matteucci d. Chloe Hule   6-2; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth James d. (2) Katy Dunne   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Kanika Vaidya d. Skye Hopper   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (1) Valeria Patiuk d. Natsumi Chimura   6-2; 6-1
  64    (16) Yana Sizikova d. [bye]  
  64    Louise Oxnevad d. Nicole Hoynaski   6-3; 6-3
  64    Astra Sharma d. Susanne Celik   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Francesca Palmigiano d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Georgiana Ruhrig d. [bye]  
  64    Brittany Huxley d. Hikari Yamamoto   6-3; 6-1
  64    Isabelle Wallace d. Aarzoo Malik   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (7) Julia Elbaba d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Camilla Rosatello d. [bye]  
  64    Michaela Capannolo d. Emily Burns   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Amy Sneath d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (6) Catherine Harrison d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Bhuvana Kalva d. [bye]  
  64    Zoe Hives d. Lizette Cabrera   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  64    Stefani Stojic d. Giorgia Marchetti   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Riko Sawayanagi d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Krista Hardebeck d. [bye]  
  64    Danielle Wagland d. Claudia Williams   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ellen Perez d. Silvia Albano   7-5; 6-4
  64    (4) Ioana Loredana Rosca d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Eri Hozumi d. [bye]  
  64    Celine Lenertz d. Alisa Jeregui   7-5; 6-1
  64    Parminder Kaur d. Noelleda Ah San   7-6(11); 7-6(6)
  64    (3) Ipek Soylu d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Alice Matteucci d. [bye]  
  64    Chloe Hule d. Ramona Mataruga   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Elizabeth James d. Elysse Graci   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Katy Dunne d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Kanika Vaidya d. [bye]  
  64    Skye Hopper d. Sophie Grumley   6-2; 6-0
  64    Natsumi Chimura d. Ashley Keir   6-4; 6-3
  64    (1) Valeria Patiuk d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2012 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative