USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  32    Jack Sorel d. Lucas Biondi   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Yuan d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-4; 6-0
  32    Trey Maust d. James Scotty   3-6; 7-5; 12-10
  32    Earl Navarro d. Joseph Burns   6-0; 6-0
  32    Scott Sculley d. Oliver Babb   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yotam Stern d. Ryan Roegner   6-4; 6-2
  32    Drew Baird d. Bradon Ly   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gavin Segraves d. Donovan Lilov   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Ryan Wax   6-1; 6-0
  32    Arpit Rana d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-1; 6-3
  32    Gaston Muhammad d. Kemal Aziz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blake Croyder d. Simon Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Joseph Kelly   6-2; 6-0
  32    Harvey Maughan d. Brant Fenno   1-6; 6-1; 10-8
  32    Jonathan Mascagni d. David Sun   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lukas Greif d. Kevin Zhang   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Ryan Roegner d. Oliver Babb   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  32    Joseph Gray d. Rohman Mitchell   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  32    Baker Waite d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sean Sculley d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-2
  32    Trevor Croyder d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-4; 6-1
  32    Francis Yang d. Rex Tercek   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zach Jennings d. Patrick Kypson   7-6; 7-5
  32    William Teoh d. Alexander Thrane   7-5; 7-6
  32    Galen Lee d. Ethan Eckhard   Wd (emerg)
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sami Soufi d. Kevin Huynh   6-2; 7-5
  32    Christopher Yun d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-0
  32    Spencer Brown d. Matthew Terry   6-0; 6-0
  32    Steven Huynh d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 7-5
  32    Raymond Zhang d. George Lovitt   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alex Phillips d. Justice Jones   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  32    Somer Henry d. Timia Commodore   6-4; 6-0
  32    Carson Bard d. Corbin Dorsey   6-2; 6-2
  32    Neri Cohen d. Caroline Garrido   6-2; 6-0
  32    Olena Bilukha d. Morgan Cage   7-5; 6-3
  32    Peyton Pesavento d. Abigail Gardner   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jessica Lackey d. Sophia Pielet   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sophia Suri d. Claire Coleman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lane Kunin d. Addison Brown   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lauren Alexander d. Victoria Lynch   6-1; 6-2
  32    Yekaterina Alferova d. Lilie Steryous   6-1; 6-2
  32    Priya Polanco d. S Caitlin Pintavorn   6-4; 6-0
  32    Nicole Stephens d. Angel Carney   6-3; 6-4
  32    Katie Tarbell d. Gianna Pielet   7-5; 1-6; 10-3
  32    Ann Taylor Hinton d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-3; 6-3
  32    Madison Tattini d. Kareemah Muhammad   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maria Thibault d. Emma Navarro   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  16    Zina Graves d. Tamara Culibrk   6-2; 6-3
  16    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Aishwarya Kona   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexa Bortles d. Shelby Groeneveld   Wo (emerg)
  16    Brenna Reilly d. Nicole Johnston   7-5; 6-3
  16    Mallory Gilmer d. Kennedy Wicker   6-3; 6-3
  16    Shelby King d. Anna Short   6-3; 7-5
  16    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Emma Perelman   Wo (inj)
  16    Jada Robinson d. Shannon Hanley   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 1, 2012 at 9:20 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative