L1 BG16 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Win Smith   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Alexander Lebedev d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Win Smith d. Alexander Lebedev   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (ill)
  QF    Win Smith d. Brenden Volk   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Neal Port   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Michael Chen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Sachin Raghavan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Win Smith d. Daniel Grunberger   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Brenden Volk d. Maverick Lin   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Neal Port d. Lucas Pickering   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Chen d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-1
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kyle Mautner d. John D'Alessandro   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tyler Schick d. Jared Halstrom   7-6; 6-2
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sachin Raghavan d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Artem Khrapko   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Win Smith d. Ernesto Dillon   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Maverick Lin d. Eric Wagner   6-1; 6-4
  32    Brenden Volk d. Brandon Stone   6-3; 6-3
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 6-3
  32    Neal Port d. Ethan Susser   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Dilan Gupta   6-0; 6-3
  32    Richard Sec d. Joshua Gordon   Wd (emerg)
  32    Michael Chen d. Douglas Notaris   7-6; 6-0
  32    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Matt Mejia-Johnston   7-6; 6-3
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Jack Turchetta   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Jared Halstrom d. Brenden Volk   Wd (ill)
  QF    Ernesto Dillon d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (ill)
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Michael Chen   6-1; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Neal Port d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Jared Halstrom d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Ernesto Dillon d. Lucas Pickering   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  QQ    Daniel Grunberger d. Maverick Lin   7-5; 7-6
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. Sachin Raghavan   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Jared Halstrom d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Julian Rozenstein d. Richard Sec   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Ernesto Dillon d. Nicolas Bradley   Wd (ill)
  R2    Lucas Pickering d. Eric Wagner   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Maverick Lin d. Sarthak Mohanty   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R2    Daniel Grunberger d. Christopher Auteri   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Tyler Schick   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Jared Halstrom d. John D'Alessandro   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Julian Rozenstein d. Maxwell McDonald   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ernesto Dillon d. Artem Khrapko   6-2; 6-7; 10-4
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Brandon Stone   Wd (ill)
  R1    Sarthak Mohanty d. Ethan Susser   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Dilan Gupta   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Matt Mejia-Johnston   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2012 at 2:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative