L1 B18 Eastern Des. Sportsplex Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Richard Del Nunzio d. Jonathan Carcione   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Caputo d. Philip Antohi   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Thomas Caputo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Carcione d. Philip Antohi   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Quentin Monaghan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Caputo d. Ian Van Cott   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Carcione d. Josh Levine   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Philip Antohi d. Alexander Van Cott   7-6(5); 7-6(1)
  16    Quentin Monaghan d. Aliaksandr Halinko   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Richard Del Nunzio d. Aidan Talcott   7-6(2); 6-1
  16    Thomas Caputo d. Brendan Henry   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ian Van Cott d. Vihar Shah   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Carcione d. Tyler Kratky   6-4; 6-2
  16    Josh Levine d. Eric Brinzenskiy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Philip Antohi d. Austin Kaplan   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Van Cott d. Samuel Lam   6-1; 6-2
  32    Quentin Monaghan d. Nicolas Podesta   4-6; 7-5; 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Aliaksandr Halinko d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Richard Del Nunzio d. Benjamin Fife   6-2; 6-3
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Ofir Solomon   6-1; 6-4
  32    Thomas Caputo d. Chase Savage   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brendan Henry d. Michael Solimano   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(7))
  32    Ian Van Cott d. Courtney Murphy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vihar Shah d. Daniel Morgan   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Tyler Kratky d. Leon Pan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Carcione d. Jake Sosonkin   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Brinzenskiy d. Colin Nardella   6-4; 6-1
  32    Josh Levine d. Joshua Yablon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Philip Antohi d. Ari Smolyar   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Austin Kaplan d. Luke Roser   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samuel Lam d. Matthew Nardella   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Van Cott d. Doug Kaplan   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Austin Kaplan d. Ian Van Cott   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Quentin Monaghan d. Courtney Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Yablon d. Alexander Van Cott   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Aidan Talcott d. Josh Levine   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Austin Kaplan d. Samuel Lam   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Courtney Murphy d. Eric Brinzenskiy   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Joshua Yablon d. Vihar Shah   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Aidan Talcott d. Matthew Nardella   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Lam d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Kaplan d. Ofir Solomon   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eric Brinzenskiy d. Chase Savage   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Courtney Murphy d. Tyler Kratky   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Vihar Shah d. Jake Sosonkin   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(8)
  R2    Joshua Yablon d. Brendan Henry   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Aidan Talcott d. Ari Smolyar   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Nardella d. Aliaksandr Halinko   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Nicolas Podesta   Wd (inj)
  R1    Ofir Solomon d. Benjamin Fife   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Chase Savage d. Michael Solimano   Wo (inj)
  R1    Courtney Murphy d. Daniel Morgan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jake Sosonkin d. Leon Pan   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Joshua Yablon d. Colin Nardella   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ari Smolyar d. Luke Roser   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Nardella d. Doug Kaplan   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2012 at 4:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative