SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lane Leschly   Atherton, CA 
 Daniel Jacobson   Los Altos Hills, CA 
 Trenton Nield   La  Selva Beach, CA 
 Kyle Pease   Mountain View, CA 
 Peter Martin   Orinda, CA 
 Ovidiu Fritsch   Los Altos, CA 
 Trevor Samuda   Brentwood, CA 
 Sendoor Kumar   Fremont, CA 
 Alexander Hwang   Orinda, CA 
10   Alexander Buckley   Woodside, CA 
11   Dominic Barretto   Tiburon, CA 
12   Ronak Baldua   San Jose, CA 
13   Joseph Myles Conlin   Alameda, CA 
14   David Gordon   Los Altos Hills, CA 
15   Anant Mundra   Danville, CA 
16   Daly Meinert   Fresno, CA 
17   Winston Yu   San Ramon, CA 
18   Christopher Hagler   Walnut Creek, CA 
19   Jerod Mah   San Rafael, CA 
20   Jayson Fung   San Francisco, CA 
21   Kailas Shekar   Cupertino, CA 
22   Connor Soohoo   Redwood City, CA 
23   Daniel Landa   San Francisco, CA 
24   Alexander Keyser   Danville, CA 
25   Mayson Xue   San Ramon, CA 
26   Mariano Salvador   Alamo, CA 
27   Paul Barretto   Tiburon, CA 
28   Isaac Pashenkov   Redwood City, CA 
29   Hermont Legaspi   Sacramento, CA 
30   Mitchell Iwahiro   Granite Bay, CA 
31   Ryan Cardiff   Lafayette, CA 
32   Sreyas Kolachalam   Campbell, CA 
Round of 16
 L. Leschly  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Pease  
 2-6; 6-0; 6-4 
 O. Fritsch  
 7-6(6); 6-4 
 S. Kumar  
 5-7; 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Hwang  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Barretto  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Conlin  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Meinert  
 5-7; 7-5; 6-4 
 W. Yu  
 6-3; 5-7; 6-3 
 J. Fung  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Shekar  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Keyser  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Xue  
 6-1; 6-2 
 I. Pashenkov  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Iwahiro  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Kolachalam  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 L. Leschly  
 6-0; 6-0 
 O. Fritsch  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Hwang  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Conlin  
 7-6(3); 6-2 
 J. Fung  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Keyser  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Xue  
 7-5; 6-2 
 S. Kolachalam  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 L. Leschly  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Hwang  
 5-7; 6-3Ret (inj) 
 A. Keyser  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Kolachalam  
 6-2; 6-2 
Finals
 L. Leschly  
 6-3; 6-4 
 L. Leschly 
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Keyser  
 6-3; 7-6(5) 

 A. Hwang  
  
 S. Kolachalam  
  

 S. Kolachalam 
 6-3; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative