SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Paige Cline   Kentfield, CA 
 Shwetha Bharadwaj   Los Altos, CA 
 Nicole Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 
 Caroline Nordman   Redwood City, CA 
 Kalyani Narayan   Saratoga, CA 
 Deepa Dhore   Monte Sereno, CA 
 Paulina Bajet   Newark, CA 
 Mariko Inuma   San Mateo, CA 
 Felicity Maltby   Sunnyvale, CA 
10   Aiswarya Sankar   Cupertino, CA 
11   Christine Eliazo   Foster City, CA 
12   Alex Harrigan   Burlingame, CA 
13   Bridget Guenard   Elk Grove, CA 
14   Jessica-Mariama Josiah   Sacramento, CA 
15   Kaylan Griffith   Carmel, CA 
16   Grace Lin   South San Francisco, CA 
17   Cori Sidell   Redwood City, CA 
18   Shravya Adusumilli   San Jose, CA 
19   Michaela Gordon   Los Altos Hills, CA 
20   Abigail Bacharach   Newcastle, CA 
21   Sophia Hooper   Greenbrae, CA 
22   Allison Chuang   Albany, CA 
23   Myiesha Simmons   Dublin, CA 
24   Natalie Spievack   San Mateo, CA 
25   Isabella Heidenreich   Napa, CA 
26   Adrienne Sturgis   Vallejo, CA 
27   Elizabeth Yao   Sunnyvale, CA 
28   Jessie Lee   San Jose, CA 
29   Megan Scholvinck   Mill Valley, CA 
30   Daphne De Chatellus   Tiburon, CA 
31   Olivia Wilson   Fairfield, CA 
32   Cindy Liu   Foster City, CA 
Round of 16
 P. Cline  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Mitchell  
 6-1; 6-1 
 D. Dhore  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Inuma  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-0 
 F. Maltby  
 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Eliazo  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Guenard  
 6-3; 6-1 
 G. Lin  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Adusumilli  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Gordon  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Chuang  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Spievack  
 6-4; 6-2 
 I. Heidenreich  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Lee  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Liu  
 6-3; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 P. Cline  
 6-3; 7-5 
 D. Dhore  
 6-2; 6-1 
 F. Maltby  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 B. Guenard  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Gordon  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Chuang  
 6-2; 6-3 
 I. Heidenreich  
 6-2; 7-5 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 P. Cline  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Guenard  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Gordon  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. De Chatellus  
 6-2; 6-4 
Finals
 P. Cline  
 6-3; 1-1Ret (ill) 
 P. Cline 
 2-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 M. Gordon  
 6-0; 6-1 

 B. Guenard  
  
 D. De Chatellus  
  

 B. Guenard 
 6-1; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative