Bullfrog USTA Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Carsten Fisher d. Walker Duncan   7-6(5); 7-5
  PL    Taylor Cramer d. Robert Kelly   Wo (inj)
  SF    Carsten Fisher d. Taylor Cramer   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Robert Kelly   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Carsten Fisher d. Pally Ray   6-0; 6-6Ret (ill)
  QF    Taylor Cramer d. Andy Martinez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Peter Bertran   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Walker Duncan d. Will Baird   6-4; 6-2
  16    Carsten Fisher d. Gordon Li   6-3; 6-2
  16    Pally Ray d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 7-5
  16    Taylor Cramer d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 7-5
  16    Andy Martinez d. Emil Reinberg   6-1; 6-4
  16    Peter Bertran d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-0
  16    Robert Kelly d. Michael Apple   6-4; 6-2
  16    Will Baird d. Daniel Yun   6-4; 7-5
  16    Walker Duncan d. Sam Kennedy   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1
  32    Carsten Fisher d. Daniel Zheng   6-4; 6-1
  32    Gordon Li d. Connor Burke   6-4; 6-1
  32    Pally Ray d. Jayanth Chintham   6-0; 6-2
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Alexander Santiago   7-5; 6-1
  32    Taylor Cramer d. Marshall Sullivan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Josh Du Toit d. Philip Johnston   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    Andy Martinez d. Tyler Cairns   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Jacob Birnbaum   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Branch Terrell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Peter Bertran d. Simon Jayaram   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michael Apple d. Jake Jacoby   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Robert Kelly d. Ben Gerber   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel Yun d. Grant Patterson   6-1; 7-6(6)
  32    Will Baird d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Jack O'Koniewski   6-2; 6-3
  32    Walker Duncan d. Eric Wagasky   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Carsten Fisher d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-3; 6-4
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Trent Brandon   6-4Ret (quit)
  64    Connor Burke d. Brandon Mills   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gordon Li d. Kyle Henry   6-2; 6-2
  64    Pally Ray d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Kyle Cenderelli   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Joshua Martin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Travis Bell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Taylor Cramer d. Bryce Spong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marshall Sullivan d. Crews Enochs   6-4; 6-3
  64    Josh Du Toit d. Luke Orthner   6-0; 6-2
  64    Philip Johnston d. Gus Benson   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Andy Martinez d. Christian Mathis   6-3; 6-0
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-3
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Steven Karl   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Birnbaum d. Harrison Kent   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Branch Terrell d. Alexander Jones   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Sebastian Bromley   6-4; 6-3
  64    Peter Bertran d. Abhin Sharma   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Apple d. Drew Akins   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jake Jacoby d. Cody Gubin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ben Gerber d. Christopher Yun   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Robert Kelly d. Kyle Barr   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Grant Patterson d. Colin Hart   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Daniel Yun d. Brennan Colley   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jack Gray d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-0
  64    Will Baird d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sam Kennedy d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jack O'Koniewski d. Justin Warren   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Michael Birnbaum   6-3; 6-3
  64    Walker Duncan d. Cameron Andry   3-6; 7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Jake Jacoby d. Peter Bertran   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Peter Bertran d. Josh Du Toit   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jake Jacoby d. Will Baird   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Yun d. Pally Ray   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mcclain Kessler d. Andy Martinez   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Josh Du Toit d. Eric Wagasky   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Jacoby d. Steven Karl   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Daniel Yun d. Abhin Sharma   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  QQ    Mcclain Kessler d. Alexander Santiago   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Eric Wagasky d. Emil Reinberg   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Josh Du Toit d. Matthew Galush   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jake Jacoby d. Grey Hamilton   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Steven Karl d. Gordon Li   Wo (inj)
  R3    Abhin Sharma d. Sam Kennedy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Yun d. Kyle Barr   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Alexander Santiago d. Michael Apple   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Daniel Zheng   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Eric Wagasky d. Jack O'Koniewski   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0
  3Q    Matthew Galush d. Grant Patterson   6-3; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Jake Jacoby d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Steven Karl d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Abhin Sharma d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Kyle Barr d. Cody Gubin   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Santiago d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Zheng d. Connor Burke   6-1; 0-6; 1-0
  R2    Eric Wagasky d. Kalyan Chadalavada   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    Jack O'Koniewski d. Kyle Henry   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Jack Gray   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Grant Patterson d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Crews Enochs   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Jake Jacoby d. Luke Orthner   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Simon Jayaram d. Austin Bates   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Steven Karl d. Branch Terrell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Jacob Birnbaum   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Abhin Sharma d. Tyler Cairns   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Cody Gubin d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Barr d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Santiago d. Colin Hart   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Connor Burke d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Zheng d. Cameron Andry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Trent Brandon   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Kyle Henry d. Brandon Mills   7-5; 7-6(1)
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Kyle Cenderelli   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Travis Bell   7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Crews Enochs d. Bryce Spong   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Luke Orthner d. Gus Benson   7-6(1); 6-4
  R1    Austin Bates d. Christian Mathis   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Steven Karl d. Harrison Kent   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Will Turner   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Abhin Sharma d. Sebastian Bromley   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Cody Gubin d. Drew Akins   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Barr d. Christopher Yun   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Colin Hart d. Brennan Colley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Albert Vacheron d. David Burdett   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Justin Warren d. Gage Thompson   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Michael Birnbaum   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2012 at 7:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative