Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Des. BG14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Patrick Kypson d. Alex Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Chase Wood d. Bennett Crane   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Patrick Kypson d. Bennett Crane   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Chase Wood   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Bennett Crane d. Philippe Lauture   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Kypson d. Zach Jennings   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chase Wood d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Spencer Brown   6-2; 6-3
  16    Bennett Crane d. Grant Stuckey   6-1; 6-1
  16    Philippe Lauture d. Alex Diaz   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Patrick Kypson d. Sami Soufi   6-0; 6-2
  16    Zach Jennings d. Chambers Easterling   6-2; 6-0
  16    Chase Wood d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Trent Bryde   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Spencer Brown d. Alexander Yang   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alex Phillips d. A.Trice Pickens   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bennett Crane d. Andres Carro   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Mustafa Gardezi   6-3; 7-5
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Will Ockerman   6-1; 7-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Alex Diaz d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 7-5
  32    Sami Soufi d. Noah Nawabi   6-4; 4-6; 3-0Ret (ill)
  32    Patrick Kypson d. Christopher Wilkins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zach Jennings d. Alex Dubilier   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Chambers Easterling d. William Teoh   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Thomas Loaiza   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chase Wood d. Bryce Shelton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trent Bryde d. Klein Evans   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander Yang d. Steven Huynh   6-1; 6-3
  32    Spencer Brown d. Galen Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alex Phillips d. Cotter Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bennett Crane d. Adam Brown   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andres Carro d. Preston Morpeth   6-1; 6-3
  64    Grant Stuckey d. Matt Stephens   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mustafa Gardezi d. Tyler Abbott   6-3; 6-1
  64    Philippe Lauture d. Drew Singerman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Will Ockerman d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-3
  64    Zummy Bauer d. Johnathan Chavez   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Alex Diaz d. Jared Pratt   6-3; 6-4
  64    Noah Nawabi d. Francis Yang   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Sami Soufi d. George Lovitt   6-0; 6-4
  64    Patrick Kypson d. Griffin Davis   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christopher Wilkins d. Cooper Long   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zach Jennings d. Mason Vice   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Dubilier d. Scotty Cameron   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  64    William Teoh d. Alvaro Godoy   6-2; 6-3
  64    Chambers Easterling d. Cole Shusted   Wo (ill)
  64    Thomas Loaiza d. Kevin Huynh   6-1; 6-4
  64    Paul Hendrix d. Max Rebol   6-1; 6-4
  64    Bryce Shelton d. Al Hill   6-3; 7-6(3))
  64    Chase Wood d. Will Harper   6-1; 6-0
  64    Klein Evans d. Baker Waite   6-0; 6-2
  64    Trent Bryde d. Miles Jackson   7-5; 7-5
  64    Sairam Gudiseva d. John David Shealy   6-3; 6-0
  64    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Trevor Croyder   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Alexander Yang d. Adam Slone   6-1; 6-0
  64    Steven Huynh d. George Akmon   7-6(7); 6-2
  64    Spencer Brown d. Daniel Belovs   6-2; 6-0
  64    Galen Lee d. Andrew Morton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Raymond Zhang d. Calvin Ma   6-3; 6-4
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. Joshua Doman   6-2; 7-6(4))
  64    Cotter Wilson d. Sidak Grewal   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Alex Phillips d. Joel Dunlap   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sami Soufi d. Spencer Brown   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Paul Hendrix d. A.Trice Pickens   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sami Soufi d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Brown d. Grant Stuckey   6-3; 7-5
  QF    A.Trice Pickens d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Paul Hendrix d. Zach Jennings   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Sami Soufi d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Grant Stuckey d. Francis Yang   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    A.Trice Pickens d. Trevor Croyder   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QQ    Paul Hendrix d. Will Ockerman   6-2Ret (inj)
  R3    Tyler Abbott d. Chambers Easterling   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sami Soufi d. Steven Huynh   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Francis Yang d. Alex Diaz   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Grant Stuckey d. Scotty Cameron   6-1; 6-4
  R3    A.Trice Pickens d. Alex Dubilier   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Trevor Croyder d. Alexander Yang   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Will Ockerman d. Trent Bryde   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Paul Hendrix d. Andres Carro   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Tyler Abbott d. Cotter Wilson   3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  3Q    Steven Huynh d. Galen Lee   7-6; 6-7; 10-7
  3Q    Francis Yang d. Klein Evans   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Scotty Cameron d. Alvaro Godoy   6-7; 7-6; 10-5
  3Q    Alex Dubilier d. William Teoh   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Trevor Croyder d. Baker Waite   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Will Ockerman d. Zummy Bauer   6-0; 2-6; 10-3
  3Q    Andres Carro d. Calvin Ma   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Cotter Wilson d. Adam Brown   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Tyler Abbott d. Raymond Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Galen Lee d. Drew Singerman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Steven Huynh d. Jared Pratt   3-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Francis Yang d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Klein Evans d. Griffin Davis   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Scotty Cameron d. Bryce Shelton   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alvaro Godoy d. Thomas Loaiza   7-5; 2-6; 10-0
  R2    William Teoh d. Max Rebol   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alex Dubilier d. Al Hill   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Baker Waite d. Christopher Wilkins   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Trevor Croyder d. Noah Nawabi   Wo (ill)
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. George Akmon   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Will Ockerman d. Daniel Belovs   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Calvin Ma d. Mustafa Gardezi   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Andres Carro d. Joel Dunlap   6-2; 7-6(7-4)
  R1    Adam Brown d. Preston Morpeth   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    Tyler Abbott d. Matt Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Drew Singerman d. Patrick Sklenka   6-0; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Jared Pratt d. Johnathan Chavez   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Francis Yang d. George Lovitt   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Griffin Davis d. Cooper Long   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Scotty Cameron d. Mason Vice   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alvaro Godoy d. Cole Shusted   Wo (admin)
  R1    Max Rebol d. Kevin Huynh   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Al Hill d. Will Harper   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Baker Waite d. Miles Jackson   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. John David Shealy   6-4; 6-3
  R1    George Akmon d. Adam Slone   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Belovs d. Andrew Morton   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Calvin Ma d. Joshua Doman   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Joel Dunlap d. Sidak Grewal   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2012 at 10:55 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative