Nicholas Machiavello
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Pedro Cachin d. Jose Andres Chamba Gomez   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) Oscar Almada d. Diogo Alves Casa   6-4; 6-1
  16    (11) Vitor Oliveira d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu   7-5; 6-2
  16    Eduardo Agustin Torre d. Benjamin Tapia   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Rafael Antonio Coutinho d. (10) Nicholas Osterling   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jose Andres Chamba Gomez d. (7) Farzin Danny Amiri   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Pedro Cachin d. (6) Roberto Affonso Neto   2-2; Retired
  32    (9) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado d. (5) Sebastian Penaloza   6-7(4); 6-0; 2-0; Retired
  32    Diogo Alves Casa d. (8) Sebastian Sanchez   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Oscar Almada d. Edmundo Ulloa   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (11) Vitor Oliveira d. Jose N Calero   6-1; 6-2
  32    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. (3) Elio Livi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Eduardo Agustin Torre d. (12) Daniel Etcheverry   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    Benjamin Tapia d. (2) Charles Boyce   WO
  32    (10) Nicholas Osterling d. Sixto Segovia   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Rafael Antonio Coutinho d. Mateo Cifuentes   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Farzin Danny Amiri d. Franco Moral   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jose Andres Chamba Gomez d. Roberto Duffoo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Pedro Cachin d. Juan Sebastian Marino   6-3; 6-2
  64    (6) Roberto Affonso Neto d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Alexandre Albarici   7-6(2); 5-7; 6-4
  64    Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra d. Francisco Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Sebastian Penaloza d. [bye]  
  64    (8) Sebastian Sanchez d. Octavio Enzo Ceballos Dorazi   6-0; 6-1
  64    Diogo Alves Casa d. Jose Rafael Cobo Gallegos   6-3; 6-2
  64    Edmundo Ulloa d. Roberto Ortiz   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Oscar Almada d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Vitor Oliveira d. Diego Inurritegui Tami   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Jose N Calero d. Sebastian Rojas   6-0; 6-4
  64    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Simon Cote   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Elio Livi d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Daniel Etcheverry d. Joseph Straznicky   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eduardo Agustin Torre d. Mateo Javier Marmolejo Espinoza   6-0; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Tapia d. Eduardo Cabrera   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Charles Boyce d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Nicholas Osterling d. Cristobal Aguirre Rondalli   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sixto Segovia d. Andre Ku Meza   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mateo Cifuentes d. Edwing Christopher Acosta Zambrano   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Rafael Antonio Coutinho d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2012 at 11:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative